Sold2022Anonymous sculptor c. 1900, Art NouAnonymous sculptor c. 1900, Art Nouveau lady with ladybird in a floral corset, polychrome patinated cast metal, unsigned, rubbed and bumped, h. 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor, 1st half of theAnonymous sculptor, 1st half of the 20th century, ''Juno & Lona'', pair of art nouveau busts of two ladies with floral decor, brown glazed clay, inside numbered 1050 and 1059, ''Lona'' with front holeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Delpérier (1865-1936), French sculptor. Art nouveau bronze wall sculpture with nakedTitle: Georges Delpérier (1865-1936), French sculptor. Art nouveau bronze wall sculpture with naked woman. Dated 1900. Description: Georges Delpérier (1865-1936), French sculptor. Art nouveaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group 8 Books Art Nouveau Bronzes Sculptors ReferenceLot of 8 volumes on Art Nouveau subjects, bronzes and sculptors. (1) Art Nouveau Sculpture, Alastair Duncan (2) Dynamic Beauty, Sculpture of Art Nouveau Paris, Macklowe Gallery (3) Bronzes: SculptorsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau bronze by M.Bouval,Paris,c.1900Art Nouveau bronze by M.Bouval,Paris,c.1900, 19" x 8" x 7".Maurice Bouval (1863–1916) was a French sculptor of the Art Nouveau period.The statue that crowns the tower of the Casa de la Cultura, (BueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agathon Leonard Dore Bronze Bust H: 9"Shipping in USA $ 45. Agathon Leonard or Léonard Agathon van Weydevelt, was a French Art Nouveau sculptor. Léonard moved to Paris when quite young and studied sculpture at the Ecole des Beaux-ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Moreau (1834-1917), FrAuguste Moreau (1834-1917), French Art Nouveau sculptor, ''improviser'', singing boy with pendant lute, brown patinated bronze, in the stand sign. u. bez., the raised arm slightly loosened at the bumpSee Sold Price
Sold2023signed Julien Causse French Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Figure of a Maiden 8.5"H x 3"Wsigned Julien Causse French Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Figure of a MaidenJulien Causse attributed signed J Causse He was a prolific French sculptor during the Art Nouveau period of the late 19th andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Van der Straeten Bronze Bust, Sgn, FranceGEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN (active sculptor : 1856-1928) Art Nouveau bronze bust of a French woman on yellow marble base. Signed Van der Straeten, numbered #45 and additionally reads Societe Des BronzesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spelter lamp signed Julien Causse, Frileuse, Fabrication Francaise foundry, c1930Spelter lamp signed Julien Causse, Frileuse, Fabrication Francaise foundry, c1930 Dimensions: 11.5 inches x 6 inches x 15.25 inches Julien Caussewas a prolific French sculptor during the Art Nouveau pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Tereszczuk Bronze Figural PlaquePeter Tereszczuk, Austrian art nouveau sculptor (1875-1963). Approx. 10 1/4" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Emile Bruchon , French Sculptor, Cast Metal Spelter Art Nouveau Woman Figural Lamps 35 inches[2] Emile Bruchon , French Sculptor, Cast Metal Spelter Art Nouveau Woman Figural Lamps 35 inches overall height. size: 35 x 9 x 6. ASKart: Emile Bruchon (1806 - 1895) was active/lived in France. EmilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Von Stuck: Forellenweiher (Trout Pond)Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928): Forellenweiher (Trout Pond), 1890. Etching plate and corresponding giclee reproduction. Franz Stuck was a German symbolist/Art Nouveau painter, sculptor, engraver, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tereszczuk Art Deco Bronze Figure of Dancer H: 11.5"Shipping in USA $ 85. Peter Tereszczuk was an Austrian-Ukrainian sculptor known for his bronze Art Nouveau figurines. His sculptures of boys and girls, often made to be paperweights, were finished witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Chalon, Bronze Sculpture Bust of a LadySigned Louis Chalon. Art nouveau. Doré finish. French sculptor. Approx. 20" H x 9 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Hentschel Porcelain Figurinemodeled by Henschel in 1905, depicting a smiling young boy riding a stick, original model, impressed W119. 7 5/8 in. Hentschel was an Art Nouveau painter, designer and sculptor who is beset known forSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE BRONZE WOMAN BUST BY VAN DER STRAETENA vintage bronze bust of a shy laughing woman in Art Nouveau style signed by Belgian sculptor Georges van der Straeten (1856-1928). France, circa 1900. Dimensions: 18 x 10 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Muller, Polychrome Bronze Bust, Ludwig van BeethovenLudwig van Beethoven in a splendid polychrome cast bronze bust by Art Nouveau and Viennese society portrait sculptor Hans Muller. The Romantic composer is dressed in a dashing contemporary outfit withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sgd Bouval Art Nouveau Lady Face Wall SconcesCirca 1900, pair of bronze art nouveau sconces made in France by sculptor Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), each depicting ladies faces with tulip blossom stems and 2 light sockets each, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015J.Causse Art Nouveau Bust of a BeautyBeautiful art nouveau bust of a pretty woman with irises by the renowned French sculptor Julien Causse (1869-1914). Good patina over spelter, signed "J Causse" and titled "Iris". 23 12" x 14" EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Figural Newel Post Lamp, after Auguste MoreauA very fine and elegant figural three light cast metal lamp seated on cylindrical marble base. Art Nouveau standing female with draped dress having one breast exposed after well known French sculptorSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ART NOUVEAU GILT METAL AND ONYX THREE PIECE CLOCKAN ART NOUVEAU GILT METAL AND ONYX THREE PIECE CLOCK GARNITURE, "VANDEGUESE," CHARLES RUCHOT (French 1872-1932), SCULPTOR, JAPY FRERES, CLOCKWORKS, PARIS, 1890-1900, the female grape harvester holds pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU FRENCH BRONZE WALL PLAQUE SALIERESSylvain Salires (French, 1865-1920). A bronze ovoid wall plaque with profile portrait bust of a woman in relief, marked S. SALIRES/1917; ht. 22.5, wd. 18.5 in.Sylvain Salires was a French sculptor whoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU FRENCH GILT BRONZE PLATE BY JEAN GARNIERAn antique Art Nouveau decorative gilt bronze bas-relief plate by Jean Garnier, 1853 to 1910, a French sculptor. The piece represents personifications of the sun and crescent moon, a male face and a sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)US$400
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresStunning Gold Patina Dancer Art Nouveau Classic By Dimitri ChiparusUS$400
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWomen Flapper Dancer Inspired Bronze Statue - 20.5" x 9.5"US$650
Oct 06Doyen AuctionMagnificent Pair Of French Patinated Bronze Candlesticks By Moreau, Circa 1880US$3,000
3 days LeftJasper52Rare Mother and Child Sculpture Bust by Joe Slockbower for Mill Creek StudiosUS$1,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$24(4 bids)
Featured38 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Important French Art nouveau period Bronze by Louis-Ernest BarriasUS$6,500(4 bids)
Featured38 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Duffner and Kimberly Art Nouveau Stained glass chandelier Tiffany Studios eraUS$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$16(3 bids)
Featured38 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare and Important Jacques Gruber Art Nouveau Stained Glass screenUS$4,750(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$6(1 bid)
38 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb French Art Nouveau Fountain SignedUS$2,250(2 bids)
38 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art Nouveau Stained glass Water lily lamp Tiffany Studios eraUS$1,000(1 bid)
38 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Large French art Nouveau Carved marble torch lamp sculptureUS$3,000(2 bids)