Sold2022Pair of Old Paris vases with Grecian ladies, 14 in. T.Pair of Old Paris vases with Grecian ladies and lots of gold paint, 14 in. T, 10 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Old Paris Style Pictoral VasesPair Old Paris Style Pictoral Vases - 14 in tall x 11 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of double handle Old Paris vases, 14 in T, 7 in. W.Pair of double handle Old Paris vases with portraits and lots of paint, 14 in T, 7 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of old Paris flower vasesPair of old Paris flower vases. Height:14.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Old Paris Porcelain Figural Mantle VasesPair Old Paris Porcelain Figural Mantle Vases-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair old Paris vases, blue with roses once lampsPair old Paris vases, once lamps, powder blue with roses and gold enamel paint, 14.54 in. T, 8 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Hand Painted Old Paris Porcelain Vases, (Both Have Chips)Pair of Hand Painted Old Paris Porcelain Vases, (Both Have Chips). 14 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Old Paris Porcelain Vases. Hand Painted scenes. SiPair Old Paris Porcelain Vases. Hand Painted scenes. Signed A. COLLOT-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Paris vasesPair of Old Paris vases with swan form handles and putti surmounts, having painted reserves of a young couple; 14.5"H; condition: losses to gilded on both vases, chip to socle and old repair to neck oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair of Old Paris Porcelain Vases, of urn form having flared foot on a square plinth base, gilt accents, missing covers, repaired, height 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair 21"h Old Paris Porcelain Oversized Hand Painted Scenic Vases, 19thCAn antique pair of oversized Old Paris vases offer porcelain construction with foliate elements, reserves with genre scenes and heavily gilt highlights, 19thC. Measures - 21.5" H x 14.25" W x 7.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FRENCH OLD PARIS POLYCHROME VASESPAIR OF FRENCH OLD PARIS POLYCHROME AND GOLD VASES HAVING PAINTED VIGNETTES OF PEASANTS WITH CHICKENS AND DUCKS; 14.5"H X 9"W X 5"D; CONDITION: HAVE BEEN DRILLED THROUGH BOTTOM AND WERE CONVERTED TO LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th C Old Paris vases. (drilled for lamps)Pair of 19th C Old Paris vases, (drilled for lamps, damage to one handle). 14 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Paris French Porcelain VasesPair of Old Paris French porcelain vases, hand painted gilt overlay with applied flowers, both are unsigned, manufacturer unknown, mid to late 19th c., 14" high x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Paris Style Porcelain Flare Vases, 19th c., with gilt bordered portraits of ladies, on aPair of Old Paris Style Porcelain Flare Vases, 19th c., with gilt bordered portraits of ladies, on a pale pink ground, H.- 10 in., W.- 8 3/4 in., D.- 3 3/4 in. Provenance: British Antiques, Magazine SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Paris Porcelain Decorative Mantle Vase. Portrait ofOld Paris Porcelain Decorative Mantle Vase. Portrait of lady with flowers, elaborate handle and pierced rim-- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 5.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF FRENCH OLD PARIS PORCELAIN FIGURESLady and man. Dimensions: H 14" x W 7" x D 6" Condition: Loss to book, repair to base of man.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair, 19th Old Paris Porcelain Table LampsPair of 19th century Old Paris porcelain table lamps, converted from vases, each with a hand painted portrait of an elegant lady. Approx. height 19.75 in. Note: Interior of one lamp with lifting of fiSee Sold Price
2015Pair of matching mint condition old porcelain ParisPair of matching mint condition old porcelain Paris hand painted 1840s vases with colorful roses, Irises, Black-Eyed Susans and various wildflower decorations. Very nice. (2Xmoney) 14 1/2 x 9 1/4 HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR PARIS PORCELAIN PORTRAIT VASESPair of 19th century Paris porcelain vases with portraits of beautiful ladies and large gold leaves adorning the bodies and colored enamel decoration. H 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF FRENCH OLD PARIS PORCELAIN FIGURESUnmarked. Dimensions: (Man) H 14.25" x W 5.5" x D 4.25" Condition: Hole to back of figures, possibly previously converted to lamps. Some minor paint loss. Small area of woman's base appears to be repaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Old Paris vases with portraits and double handlesPair old Paris vases with double handles and portraits of women, 13 in. T, 7 in. H-HSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OLD PARIS VASES - JACOB PETITMatched pair of Antique Old Paris Vases on fixed stands attributed to Jacob Petit. Incised markings. Each of Sky Blue Ground with neo-Rococo form, the undulated flaring mouth flanked by double scrollSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF HAND PAINTED OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES FLORAL AND GILDING 9" X 4 3/4"US$450(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF OLD PARIS PORCELAIN LATTICEWORK COMPOTES 7 1/2" X 8 3/4"US$50(1 bid)