Sold2022Clifford Wright, Balthazar, Alexandra QuartetClifford Gress Wright (American, 1919-1999)Balthazar - The Alexandra Quartet, 1959watercolor and gouache on papercover design for Lawrence Durrell book, signed lower left Gress-Wright and dated16See Sold Price
Sold2021A Regency Style Giltwood Convex MirrorA Regency Style Giltwood Convex Mirror Mid-19th Century Diameter 35 1/4 inches. Provenance: Clifford Wright Antiques, London, 14 September 2000 Fairlawn, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. John Wright Clifford Berryman BearR. John Wright Clifford Berryman Bear Comes with box & COA, limited edition #636/ 1000. Tag & button on back right side. Leather nose, brown body with beige face, holding American flag. Has hard plastSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. JOHN WRIGHT CLIFFORD BERYMAN BEAR..R. JOHN WRIGHT CLIFFORD BERYMAN BEAR. 13”. Brown and tan mohair bear with googly eyes, carrying American flag, #404 of 1000, mint-in-box with certificate. Estimate: $100/150See Sold Price
Sold2021R. John Wright Clifford Berryman Bear. Number 218 ofR. John Wright Clifford Berryman Bear. Number 218 of 1,000 examples. With limitation card dated 100th Anniversary/2002. 15”. Alpaca. Fully jointed. Standing figure holding an American flag. In oSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. John Wright Clifford Berryman Bear.R. John Wright Clifford Berryman Bear. Height: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017R.John Wright Clifford Berryman Bear LER.John Wright The Clifford Berryman Bear, felt and mohair growler bear 13"H, numbered 170/1000 with original tagSee Sold Price
Sold201713" MIB 2002 R. JOHN WRIGHT'S "CLIFFORD - THE CLIFFORD100th Anniversary 2002 Bear. Certificate card with bear.See Sold Price
Sold2018R. JOHN WRIGHT THE CLIFFORD BERRYMAN BEARR.John Wright The Clifford Berryman Bear. 13"H, numbered 0552/1000 with original tag and certificate in box. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandria Quartet, first American editionsHeading: Author: Durrell, Lawrence Title: The Alexandria Quartet: [Comprising] Justine; Balthazar; Mountolive; Clea Place Published: New York Publisher:Dutton Date Published: 1957-1960See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Glass Surveys, fiveItalian Glass Surveys, five Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Venini & The Murano Renaisssance: Italian Art Glass of the 1940s & 50s Alexandra AnderSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Books on Historical FiguresIncludes Benjamin Bush, The Quartet: Orchestrating the Second American Revolution 1783-1789, Washington's Crossing, Frederick Douglas, Napoleon, The Wright Brothers, Suspected Independence: The Life oSee Sold Price
Sold2016William N. Copley, CandlemassWilliam N. Copley Candlemass 1985acrylic and buttons on canvas64 h x 52 w in (163 x 132 cm) Signed and dated to upper right 'cply 85'. Provenance: Private Collection, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Prouve, Low table, model CB11Jean Prouve Low table, model CB11 France, c. 1943Comblanchien stone, oak, steel 13.75 h × 41 dia in (35 × 104 cm) Provenance: Cristina Grajales, New York | AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Nakashima rare Minguren I coffee tableGeorge Nakashima rare Minguren I coffee table USA, 1977 buckeye maple burl, American black walnut, rosewood 59.5 w x 43 d x 15 h inches A true masterpiece, this exceptional table features a highly-figSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi, Rudder coffee table, model IN-52Isamu Noguchi Rudder coffee table, model IN-52 Herman MillerUSA, 1944lacquered birch, aluminum 15.5 h × 50 w × 35.5 d in (39 × 127 × 90 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price