Sold2022Old Italian Bronze Footed Figural Crane Oil LampItalian patinated bronze figural table lucerna oil lamp. Features a crane bird and foliate formed center, with ram head and hoof tri footed base. Oil lamp on a chain link hangs from the coiled snake hSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRAND TOUR PATINATED BRONZE OIL LAMPAntique Italian "Grand Tour" patinated black bronze oil lamp, with ornate figural design. Supports a domed center bowl and three chain suspended oil lamps. Mounted atop a marble base. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Empire gilt bronze figural mantel clockFrance, an Empire gilt bronze figural mantel clock, the rectangular base on toupie feet and surmounted by a seated young woman reading, her draped, paw footed table with oil lamp and containing the 8See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Two Spout Oil Lamp, late 19thC.Together with a pair of alabaster lion figural book ends, a pair of Mottahedeh Italian porcelain ram figural book ends, a marble desk obelisk thermometer, and a marble desk pedestal. Oil lamp 6"h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Huge 2nd C. Roman Bronze Footed Oil LampRoman, Imperial Period, ca. late 2nd to early 4th century CE. A superb bronze oil lamp of a humongous size that was cast via the lost wax (cire perdue) technique. The circular vessel rests upon a flarSee Sold Price
Sold2016A French Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Oil Lamp, 19tA French Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Oil Lamp, 19th century7-3/4 inches high (19.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Ancient Roman Bronze Figural Oil Lamp c.1st-4thRare Ancient Roman Bronze Figural Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches length x 3 1/4 inches high. Rare Roman figural oil lamp fragment with head of a man, leaf shape handle. choice greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Bronze Footed Oil Lamp c.12th century AD.Ancient Islamic Bronze Footed Oil Lamp c.12th century AD. Size 7 1/2 inches length, 4 1/4 inches high. A large bronze oil lamp with loop handle and long spout. Provenance: Ex Pegasos Numismatics, AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Byzantine Bronze Oil Lamp Ca. 6th century AD.Ancient Byzantine Bronze Oil Lamp Ca. 6th century AD. Size 5 5/8 inches length. Cast bronze footed oil lamp with elaborate handle. choice patina. Provenance: NYC collection, acquired from Philips LondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp Ca. 2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp Ca. 2nd century AD. Size 3 3/4 inches length. Cast bronze footed oil lamp with 3 suspension loop at top for chain. Provenance: NYC collection, Ex; Robert Flourance CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lincoln Drape Oil Lamp with Bronze Figural PedestalBronze figural oil lamp has a satin glass fount in Beaded Drape and shade in the Lincoln Drape pattern, a marble plinth, and a bronze figural pedestal depicting a young beauty in front of flowers, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Bronze Figural Hanging Oil LampIndian bronze figural hanging oil lamp, in the form of a mythological Phoenix style bird with spread wings, lid for oil compartment has a mounted fish finial, original chain for hanging, circa early 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Thai Bronze Figural Elephant Oil LampThai Bronze Figural Elephant Oil Lamp. Approximately 6.5H x 5.875W x 4.5D in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Ritual Bronze Oil lamp with Skull MotifUnusual Bronze ceremonial Oil lamp with Skull Motif. Nepal or India, Measures 5.25 inches when open.See Sold Price
Sold2023An old Italian "Lucerna" oil lampAn old Italian "Lucerna" oil lamp, 20th century, made of brass, with two reflector screens and accessories connected by chains: candle cutters and 2 candle holders, placed on a column attached to a roSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Bronze Hanging Oil LampItalian Bronze Hanging Oil Lamp having the Chi Rho symbol, base reads "Catacombe di Roma" together with Antique Brass Car Horn, 2 brass weights (1000 GM), 2 Iron Horse Stirrups, 2 bells, one marked MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD. Size 5 inches length. Fine cast bronze footed Bronze oil lamp with choice patina. Provenance: From the Estate of Robert Flourance VA USASee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD. Size 4 1/8 inches length. Fine cast bronze footed Bronze oil lamp with choice patina. Provenance: From the Estate of Robert Flourance VA USASee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches length. Fine cast bronze footed Bronze oil lamp with choice patina. Provenance: From the Estate of Robert Flourance VA USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD. Size 3 inches length. Fine cast bronze footed Bronze oil lamp with Elaborate handle, suspension loop at back of handle. choice patina. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches length. Fine cast bronze footed Bronze oil lamp with choice patina. Provenance: From the Estate of Robert Flourance VA USASee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural LampUS$1,800
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table LampUS$2,200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL ORMOLU FIGURAL LAMP AFTER CARRIER-BELLEUSEUS$800