Sold2023Chinese Flambe Oxblood Elephant Handles VaseChinese Flambe oxblood elephant handles pottery vase, with carved wood base. Measures 15"H x 6.75"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Oxblood Ceramic Group 5PcChinese oxblood ceramic group includes three small vases with carved wood bases, ranging in size from 3.5" to 5"H. One marked underside with blue double circles; Two four sided tapered vases, 4" and 5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE OXBLOOD PORCELAIN VASELate 19th / early 20th century, of ovoid shape with mottled oxblood glaze, mounted as a lamp on a carved wood base Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family estate [In Situ Item] This itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Oxblood Glaze Porcelain Vase as LampChinese Oxblood Glaze Porcelain Vase fitted as a Table Lamp, of baluster form with dog head mask handles and carved teak wood cover and base. With shade. Dimensions: 12 in.h. of vase. Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Pair of Ox Blood Glazed Yuhuchun VasesChinese Pair of Ox Blood Glazed Yuhuchun Vases. Pair of pear shape copper red glazed baluster vase with carved hard wood bases. {Height: approximately 14 1/2 inches (37 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Chinese Sang de Boeuf Vase as LampBeautiful but damaged antique Chinese baluster vase with rich oxblood glaze, mounted as lamp with carved wood base. The lamp has cracks / repairs at the rim on one side. Damage to area of wood base. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sang De Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Vase & BaseStriking glazed oxblood red Chinese porcelain centerpiece vase. Mounted to carved wood stand. Vase without stand measures 18" x 7" x 7". SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will referSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Red Glazed Porcelain Vases LampsTwo Chinese vases covered in oxblood glaze, converted into lamp bases, one on metal base, the other on carved wood. 15" and 19" including hardwareSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES, AS LAMPSAn oxblood covered jar and a celadon vase with written decoration, likely Korean; both mounted as electric lamps with carved wood bases. Included with (2) white raw silk shades. Dimensions: (Oxblood lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Enamel Glazed Ceramic Chinese Vases. Carved WoPr Enamel Glazed Ceramic Chinese Vases. Carved Wood Stands Bases. Polychrome designs; Foo Dog Handles. Red chop marks. -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 3.75 inches: D: 3.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Porcelain Warrior Vase On Carved Wood BaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage porcelain vase featuring elephant form handles and a bulbous body decorated with matte wave and taotie patterns bordering glossy scenes of warriors in procession for a figure in aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Diverse Lot of Chinese PorcelainIncluding 2 lamps converted from vases and a Famille Verte decor vase on carved wood base, tallest lamp is 50 cm., with restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Green Cinnabar Vase & 5 Chinese Carved Wood BasesThe vase with chrysanthemum decoration. 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Korean/Chinese Ceramic Vase/Urn & Carved BaseAntique Korean / Chinese Ceramic Vase/Urn on Ornamental Carved Wood Base 21" Tall display stand 12" Diameter hand carved wood with inlay top design. . Cloisonne Vase is 25" Tall with 10" Diameter at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Rose Quartz Covered VaseAntique Chinese Rose Quartz Covered Vase with Original Carved Wood Base. With Foo Dogs.Condition: Generally Good Condition, One Small Repair.Dimensions: H-11.5". Provenance: From a Manhattan ApartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Ware Enameled and Brass VasesChinese Cloisonniware Enameled and Brass Vases with Carved Wood Bases. They are in great condition and come with the original box. They stand 17 1/4in on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Ox Blood Flambe Glazed Porcelain VaseA Chinese Ox Blood Flambe Glazed Porcelain Vase with Wood Base,H16 cm( 6.5 in.),Preview from Feb.13rd to 17th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (11) Chinese Carved Wood Vase Statue Bases and Plate StandsFor your consideration is a lot of (11) antique and vintage carved wood stands. The stands are composed of various woods and range in size from 3 1/2" to 7 1/4" in diameter and from 1" to 4" tall. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, having painted figures on carved wood base, mounted with stone plaques, total height 23 inches, vase height 12 1/2 inches, Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, LitcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hand Carved Shell Balustrade Form VaseChinese Hand Carved Shell Balustrade Form Vase. On carved wood base and with fitted box. Measures 9.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Ox Blood Vase Form Table LampChinese Porcelain Ox Blood Vase Form Table Lamp with Carved Base. Measures approximately 16 inches x 6 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN LAMPSFine pair of Chinese porcelain vases, mounted as lamps on reticulated carved wood bases, with carved hardstone pull cords and finials. Dimensions: (Without shade) H (to finial) 26.5" x Dia. 7" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Prs. Chinese Oxblood Flambe Square Form VasesPair of Chinese Oxblood flambe square form vases with handles and wood bases. Measures 7.25"H x 5.25"W x 4.25"D (vases) and 4"L x 3.75"W x .75"H (bases). Second pair measures 7"H x 4.5"W x 3.5"D (vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Oxblood Vase Converted into lampChina, 19th C., oxblood vase, hexagonal necks, bulbous body in bright red glaze with high shine finish converted into lamp on round carved base. Height 15 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood painted lacquered vase pattern hanging screenUS$2,400(6 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Carved Stone Agate Geode Carnelian Jadeite 14k Gold Duck PondUS$600