Sold2022E. 20th C. Etched Hawkes Finger Bowls; bowls13 Early 20th C. Etched Hawkes Finger Bowls along with unmarked trinket dishes, all monogrammed, 2 bowls marked "HAWKES"Dimensions: Bowl 4 3/4 x 3, small dish 4" x 3" Shipping is the buyer's responsibSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. 20TH C. HAWKES CUT GLASS FOOTED TURNOVER BOWLT.G. Hawkes & Co. (American, 1880-1962), mark used 1902- c. 1920. Leaded colorless cut glass footed bowl or compote, having a rolled turnover rim, decorated with with thumb and strawberry cuts, and riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Hawkes Etched Glass BowlMarked, some surface scratches, no visible chips, cracks or repairs. H: approx. 3 7/8".Dia: approx. 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. AMERICAN YELLOW RIM GLASS BOWLS, ETCHEDAmerican, circa 1920 / 1930. Group of three Vaseline flashed bowls with etched foliate border. Unmarked. Approx. diam. 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Thirteen St. Louis glass finger bowlsThirteen St. Louis glass finger bowls in the Thistle Gold pattern20th centuryEtched factory marks.height 2in (5cm); diameter 4 1/4in (11cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 12 Cranberry Etched Glass Finger BowlsContinental, likely Venetian, 20th century. Matched set of twelve cranberry glass finger bowls, all decorated with etched European courting scenes with a man, woman and dog in a landscape setting withSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 4, E. 20TH C. EDWARDIAN GILDED GLASS GOBLETSEnglish, early 20th century. Set of four Edwardian era gilded glass goblets, each having a bowl with etched grape vine, baluster stem, and circular foot. The underside acid etched "England". Approx. oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Eighteen Steuben Finger Bowls, #7931Set of eighteen Steuben finger bowls, #7931. American, 20th century. With acid-etched "Steuben" to underside. Height 3", diameter 4". Provenance: From the Estate of Marylin B. MorisonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice collection assorted cut and etched glasswareNice collection assorted cut and etched glassware, 19th/20th c., (50+) pieces, various etched and cut glass patterns, incl. stemware, finger bowls, and under plates, some examples acid stamped "Webb CSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. LIMOGES PUNCH BOWL, BOWL & LOVING CUPThree piece group of early 20th century home artist painted porcelain tablewares comprising: a French Tresemme and Vogt Limoges grape motif footed punch bowl (signed "N.L. Long" and dated "1924"), anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Steuben Glass FingerbowlsSet of Twelve Steuben Glass Fingerbowls. Rounded globular form. Some with engraved S to underside rim edges. Late 20th Century. {Approximate dimensions: 2 1/2" H. x 4" Diameter.}. Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 12, 19TH C. ETCHED GLASS FINGER BOWLSAmerican or European, 19th century. Set of twelve colorless etched glass finger bowls, having a meandering band with stars below. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 2.5", dia. 4.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020L 19th / E 20th C Limoges Footed BowlHand painted and signed by artist, J. Luca to the interior. Heavy gold decoration. Mark to bottom. No chips or cracks. Measures approximately 6" high, 12-3/4" wide and 7-3/4" deep.All sales are subjecSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Pieces American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Tableware, Hawkeslate 19th/early 20th century, comprising: Hawkes punch bowl, Gladys Pattern, Hawkes marks to interior, 7-1/2 x 12-1/4 in.; 11 matching cups, Hawkes marks to handles, 2-1/4 x 4 x 3 in.; matching ladle,See Sold Price
Sold201520th Century Canton ginger jar and cover, two similar20th Century Canton ginger jar and cover, two similar covered bowls, miscellaneous finger bowls and spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX MOSER GILT AND ENAMEL CRANBERRY GLASS FINGER BOWLSLudwig Moser Early 20th Century Each cranberry glass finger bowl on matching underplate is finely gilt and enameled in hand painted Islamic influence motif of more than a dozen colors in fired-on enamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Harkort - 2 Pottery Bowls, E 20th C.2 Louise Harkort Pottery Bowls, Early 20th C., glazed L.H. in cartouche F160-65 & F1811 Dimensions: Largest 14" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of E 20th C Art Glass Covered BowlsBlown molded, cut and decorated with gilt and paint. 8" high and 6-3/4" in diameter.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blue White Chinese Ceramics: Two Jars and a BowlThree Blue and White Chinese Ceramics: Two Jars and a Bowl. One Jar drilled with metal rings and a wooden base and carved wooden cover, the other signed, along with a shallow bowl, e. 20th c., possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moser - Gilt Marbelized Glass Bowl, E. 20th C.Moser Gilt Marbelized Glass Bowl, Early 20th C., two handles Dimensions: 11.5" L X 6" W X 5.25" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Cut Crystal GroupLikely Stourbridge, possibly Thomas Webb & Sons. Late 19th or Early 20th Century. Cut Glass "Rock Crystal" Tableware including 36 matching pieces: 12 stem bowls, 12 finger bowls, and 12 under plates.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Spode Apple Ironstone Dinner ServiceA Spode Apple Ironstone Dinner Service 20th Century comprising: 25 dinner plates 12 luncheon plates 18 salad plates 10 bread plates 8 soup bowls 11 finger bowls 10 other small bowls 27 teacups 30 saucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Cut Glass Articles, Incl. WaterfordA group of 19th/20th century cut glass, including seven impressive Waterford rocks glasses, a pair of finger bowls, two plates, two bowls, two knife rests, and a salt. [Waterford: 3 1/2" H]. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWENTY EIGHT PIECES OF AMERICAN DEPRESSION GLASS.Mid 20th century. Vaseline stems and etched bowls. Seven each water glasses, wines, cordials and cups. Some chips and flakes.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Steuben "Grotesque" Art Glass Bowl Green to Clear Handkerchief Center Bowl circa 1930US$100
Oct 09DuMouchellesSterling Silver Bowls, Compotes & Dishes, Feat. Gorham & Towle, Ca. 20th C., 67.6t oz 7 pcsUS$750
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of eight Chinese famille rose eggshell bowls, Jingdezhen mark, 20th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose eggshell bowls with floral design, Qianlong mark, 20th C.€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese 'Da Ya Zhai ???' yellow-ground grisaille bowls, Yong Qing Chang Chun€500
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Desert Flower China - Cup, Saucer, Bouillon Cup, OvalUS$60