Sold2022Aristide de Ranieri ( 1865-1929 Italian ) Ahi La BonneAfter Aristide de Ranieri ( Italian, 1865-1929 ) Ahi La Bonne Pipe late 19th / early 20th century patinated spelter metal signed to base with Fabrication Francaise foundry mark A reproduction sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Aristide de Ranieri, zinc garden sculptureAfter Aristide de Ranieri, zinc garden sculpture, After Aristide de Ranieri (Italian, 1865-1929), Cupid, zinc sculpture, impressed signature "Aristide de Ranieri", 27.5"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE STATUE GIRL HOLDING CAT BY JERAN114121BRONZE STATUE GIRL HOLDING CAT BY JERAN After Aristide De Ranieri, (Italian,Paris, 1865- 1929) , Girl with Cat, Bronze, signed in the bronze. 20x 9" with black marble base. Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide DE RANIERI (1865-c.1929) A three-piece mantle garniture clock and side pieces, made ofAristide DE RANIERI (1865-c.1929) A three-piece mantle garniture clock and side pieces, made of spelter in Art Nouveau style. Height side pieces: 58 cm.  Dimensions: (W: 28 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide DE RANIERI (1865-c.1929) spelter bustAristide DE RANIERI (1865-c.1929) spelter bust. 14 H x 7 W x 5 5/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions193See Sold Price
Sold2024ARISTIDE DE RANIERI (ITALIAN, 1865-1954)Aristide De RanieriItalian, 1865-1954Bisque porcelain20th century. A trio of harvester cupids amongst grapes and vines. Signed to base, additional hallmarks to underside.20 1/2 x 12 in. (52.1 x 30.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Cast Metal Desk lamp" Ahi La Bonne Pipe" Signed A. de Ranieri, 11" x 10" x 5", first half 20th century, painted cast metal, some minor paint loss, overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A FRENCH ART NOUVEAU L. MARTI ET CIE. NOIR BELGE MARBLEA FRENCH ART NOUVEAU L. MARTI ET CIE. NOIR BELGE MARBLE CLOCK WITH BRONZE BEAUTY BY ARISTIDE DE RANIERE (Italian/Tuscany 1865- last known work 1929), CIRCA 1889, the cold gilt painted bronze figure ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Aristide de Ranieri (Italian, 1880-1914)After Aristide de Ranieri (Italian, 1880-1914) Girl with Cat patinated bronze Height of bronze 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARISTIDE DE RAINERI (Viareggio 1865 - 1929 ?) Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1905 . Patinated terracotta.ARISTIDE DE RAINERI (Viareggio 1865 - 1929 ?) Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1905 . Patinated terracotta. Terracotta bust, Art Nouveau period, signed by Aristide de Raineri, representing a young warrior womanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A good early 20th century French figural swinging clock after Aristide de RanieriFrance, a good early 20th century figural swinging mystery clock, the composition after Aristide Ranieri's "Girl at the Fountain", the standing, patinated female figure leaning forward to examine herSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Je Ranier "Ahi La Boone Pipe" Figural Art Deco LampFantastically unusual signed A. Je Ranier Art Deco period spelter figural lamp of boy lighting his pipe. Piece is titled, "Ahi La Bonne Pipe". Piece complete with foundry mark. Lamp works and has flamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955), "La Nina de losGiampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955, Italian), "La Nina de los Caballos", oil on board, framed frame: 49"h x 96.5"w Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964, oil on canvas, signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas, 42" x 72". Handsomely framed. Provenance: Cornelis L. J. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger "La Tasse de The"Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger "La Tasse de The" 1929. Aquatint, on woven paper. Signed by Villon (lower left) and Metzinger (lower right) in pencil, numbered '152/200'. Published by Bernheim-JeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750 etching 20 3/4 x 31 7/8 inches. Literature: De Vesme 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Hamilton Fraser British Modernist Painting(British, 1929-2009) Place de la Republique, 1961, signed lower left "Fraser", titled on gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 36 x 28 inches; parcel gilt wood frame, 36-7/8 x 28-7/8 in. Exhibited: GimpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (PressesBraque, Georges Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (Presses de Raymond Jacquet) 1955. 1 Bl., 13 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-12° Lose Lagen in OBrosch. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Goya, Tauromaquia, 1929 40 platesHeading: Author: Goya, Francisco de Title: La Tauromaquia Place Published: Madrid Publisher:Circulo de Bellas Artes Date Published: 1929 Description: 40 loose engraved platSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger LA TASSE DE THÉ (GINESTET/POUILLON 666) Color aquatint,Jacques Villon (1875-1963) after Jean Metzinger (1883-1956) LA TASSE DE THÉ (GINESTET/POUILLON 666) Color aquatint, 1929, on wove paper, signed by both artists and numbered 149/200 in pencil, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Le Livre de la vérité de parole. Paris: Chez F.-L. Schmied, 1929. 4to (337 x 238 mm). 12 hors-texte color wood eSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1957Oleo sobre maderaMedidas: 77 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Vües des Palais, Batimens celebres, Places, Mascarades, et Autres Beautés Singulieres de la VilleLyons, Cornelius Hackius, 1762. In 2 . With 1 copper door and 112 (of 115) double-page plates engraved in copper, each numbered and with caption in Italian, Latin, French depicting Venetian palaces anSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, the Maldives -- L'Empire du Mogol, et laUS$55
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80sUS$150
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBoïto (Camillo) & others. La Basilique de St. Marc à Venise..., 3 parts in 2 vol., Venice, 1889-90£260
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGardens.- Guerniero (Giovanni Francesco) Plans et Desseins des Batimens, Cascades, et Fontaines,£200
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$275(4 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962US$400
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65US$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000