Sold2020Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722)Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) The Little Artists oil on canvas unsigned 8 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" WManner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" W 12.5" | Depicting Venus in the clouds attended by putti. Unsigned. Frame H 23", W 21". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch 1659-1722): Portrait of a GentlemanAttributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff Dutch 1659-1722 Portrait of a Gentleman oil on canvas unsigned Sight: 28 x 23 1/2 in. (71.1 x 59.7 cm.), Frame: 36 x 31 1/2 in. (91.4 x 80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Polychrome Delftware Bowls and One Chargerprobably English, 18th century, comprising: large bowl with decoration of floral sprays and John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough after Adriaen van der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722), inscribed "Dux Et CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adriaen van der Werff Hand Painted Porcelain TileAdriaen van der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Hand Painted Porcelain Tile [The Expulsion of Hagar]. Tile measures 9.25 x 7.375 inches (23.5 x 19 cm). No damage to the tile. Frame has damage. Signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Adriaen van der Werff(Dutch, 1659 - 1722) The Banishment of Hagar and Ismael, a grand tour copy after the original held by the Gemaldegalerie Alte Meister, Dresden, oil on canvas, 35-1/2 x 28-5/8 in.; original fine ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold20231661 Fine Engraving Van Der WerffPortrait of Pieter Adriaensz van der Werff, bust-length to right; short hair wearing doublet, collar and medal with Dutch lion; in oval with martyrs' palms; within rectangular border; second state witSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIAPIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIA, on laid paper, cartouche in upper left corner lettered "VIRGINIE / Grande Region de l' / AMERIQUE / SEPTENTRIONALE / avec tous ses Bourgs, HameauxSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIAPIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIA, on laid paper, titled "d'Engelze Volkplanting / in / VIRGINIE / door / IOHAN SMITH / Bezogt en verder uytgeset" to cartouche in lower right quadraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der AA (Dutch 1659-1733)Pieter van der AA (Dutch 1659-1733) "Europa in Praecipuas ipius Portes Distributa..." L'Europe selon les Nouvelles Observations, circa 1713 or later Hand colored engraving Sight Size 20" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch,PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, Anfang 20. Jh., nach einem Gemlde von Adriaen van der Werff (1659-1722) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Aa, Veduta di Venezia, EtchingPieter van der Aa (Dutch, 1659-1733), "Veduta di Venezia", etching, St. Mark's Basilica, Venice, legend verso, 11" x 13 1/2" (plate), framed and under glass 21" x 23 3/4". Provenance: Andover, MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van der Aa, engraving, 1707Van der Aa, engraving, 1707, Pieter van der AA (Dutch, 1659-1733), spelled "Pierre vander Aa" on this engraving, "La Ville de Potosi, en Perou", hand-colored engraving, 12"h x 14.5"w (sight), 18"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016ADRIAEN VAN DER WERFF 1659 Karlinger-Ambacht - 1722ADRIAEN VAN DER WERFF 1659 Karlinger-Ambacht - 1722 Rotterdam (Umkreis) SUSANNA UND DIE BEIDEN ALTEN Öl auf Leinwand. 51 cm x 44,5 cm. Part. retusch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Österreich.See Sold Price
Sold2023c 1706 Pieter Van Der Aa North + South America Map as 1st Discovered by ColumbusHistoric Maps 1706 North & South America Map Discovered by Columbus First Voyage Published by Dutch Map Pieter Van Der Aa (1659-1733) c. 1706-1708, Original Map of North & South America (translated) tSee Sold Price
Sold20181697 Engraving of Elizabeth of York1697 Large Engraving of Elisabeth D'Yorck after Adriaen Vander Werff. by Pieter Van Gunst. Very Good, corner creases away from image. Measures 10 x 17". Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter Van der Borcht Hagar & The Angel EtchingPieter II Van der Borcht Belgium,1545-1608 Titled "Dutch Village in the Foreground Hagar and the Angel" (Niederländische Ortschaft, im Vordergrund Hagar und der Engel or Landschaft mit Hagar und deSee Sold Price
Sold20201720 Engraving of Queen Mary ICirca 1720 engraving of “Marie” after Adriaen van der Werff by Pieter Stevens van Gunst (1659-1724). Fine, tagged at left margin to paper. Engraving measures 8.5 x 13”. Reserve: $20.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter van der Hulst IV(Dutch, 1651-1727) Portraits of the daughters of Dr. Johann Schull in a formal garden: Cornelia (born 1667) and Willemina (born 1689), signed "P.V. Hult Fecit" and one dated "1703", both fully annotatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dutch mapAntique Dutch map Ditio Trans-Isulana. Drenthe/Friesland. By Petrus Kaerius, 1612. 1570 - 1630. Pieter van der Keere. Hand colored. Engraving on paper. Dimensions: H 42 x W 53 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Hand Colored Maps Depicting the AmericasOne by Pieter Vander, circa 1707, the Magellan period. This map was used to illustrate the Dutch translations of the travel account of Diego Lopez de Sequeira. The second map, pulled from a book on laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werff, Adriaen van der(1659 Rotterdam 1722) Kopie nach. "Die Verstoßung der Hagar". Öl auf Lwd. n. dem Gemälde in der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen Dresden (siehe Inv.-Nr. "1823"). 19.Jh. 74 x 58,5 cm. Unt. reSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Adriaen van der WerffAfter Adriaen van der Werff After Adriaen van der Werff The Banishment of Hagar and Ishmael oil on canvas 88.5 x 70cmSee Sold Price
Jul 06Fichter KunsthandelG. VALCK (*1651) after WERFF (*1659), Queen Margaret of Scotland, before 1697,€150
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1702 GREEK & EASTERN PHILOSOPHERS FOLIO VINTAGE 45 ENGRAVINGS DESCRIPTIONUS$100
BonhamsAfter Pieter Brueghel the Elder (Flemish, c. 1525-1569), by Pieter van der Heyden (Flemish, 153...£5,000(7 bids)
48 mins LeftJasper521702 DESCRIPTION of GREEK & EASTERN PHILOSOPHERS FOLIO antique 45 ENGRAVINGSUS$420
BonhamsSOEMMERRING, SAMUEL THOMAS VON. 1755-1830. Über das Organ der Seele. Königsberg: Fried...US$30(4 bids)