Sold2022Dushka - 4.9 Original Brass SculptureArtist: Dushka Title: 4.9 Original Brass Sculpture Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original Brass Cast Sculpture with Marble BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Pottery & Brass Sculpture by Naida SeibelOriginal Pottery & Brass Sculpture by Naida Seibel. Size: 52 in. h x 12 in. w. Artist Bio: Naida Seibel's creations capture the human spirit and our relationship to nature in a unique and sometimes huSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal Romeo & Juliet Puzzle SculptureLarge and heavy Miguel Berrocal Romeo & Juliet puzzle sculpture on the original brass base. Sculpture is complete and in excellent condition. 8" x 5" x 6" 1970's Miguel BerrocalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beautiful Vintage Perfume Brass SculptureBeautiful vintage perfume bottle brass sculpture, original patina, color wear for years of use, but it does not affect the beauty or originality of the piece, 8 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early mahogany period 6 drawer chest with column frontEarly mahogany period 6 drawer chest with column front and original brass pulls, 49 in. T, 41 in W, 20 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Curtis Jere "Arbor Branch" Brass SculptureCurtis Jere (California/China, 1910-2008), "Arbor Branch (WS) #100250" brass sculpture with original tag from Artisan House Los Angeles, CA. A few bends to leaves. 23" high, 43 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Art Glass Tropical Fish SculptureMurano art glass fish sculpture on original brass stand. Fish 11" W x 2" D x 8-3/4" H. Overall 11" W x 5" D x 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hippolyte Franēois Moreau French (1832-1927) ArtHippolyte Franēois Moreau French (1832-1927) Art Nouveau White Metal Lamp Sculpture Mounted on Rouge Marble Base. Signed Rear of Sculpture Well as Original Brass Nameplate. Arm with Break and RepaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Modern Brass Bird SculptureBrass bird sculpture, original patina, a little worn off because of time and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN ARP 281/300 Gold Plated Nickel Brass Sculpture. Mars 1969 Oiseau-Chute. Original fitted box aJEAN ARP 281/300 Gold Plated Nickel Brass Sculpture. Mars 1969 Oiseau-Chute. Original fitted box and card. Dimensions: H: 5.75 inches: W: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Modern Table LampPolished wood and brass table lamp. Original shade; 49.25in.H. x 7in.W.(base) x 13in.D.(shade)See Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (SPANISH, 1933 - 2006) heavy brass abstract puzzle sculpture titled "Romeo &Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (SPANISH, 1933 - 2006) heavy brass abstract puzzle sculpture titled "Romeo & Juliet". Includes original brass base. Measures approx. 6" height x 8 1/4" length x 5 1/4" depth overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Curtis Jere Sailboats on Dock Wall SculptureCurtis Jere Sailboats on Dock Wall Sculpture. USA. 1970s. Brass plated metal. 49 1/2w x 4 1/2d x 21h.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. CARVED MAHOGANY 3 DRAWER CHEST, CRACKEDMARBLE TOP, NEO CLASSIC STYLE PANELED SIDES, MISSING SMALL PIECE MOLDING, BRASS HARDWARE, ORIGINAL FINISH, 30" H, 49 1/2" W, 24" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Enameled Heavy Brass Sculpture of DolphinsLarge Enameled Heavy Brass Sculpture of Dolphins Mounted on Original Black Marble. Condition: Sculpture is in Excellent Condition, Marble has a Small Chip. Dimension: H- 23.5", W- 11". Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Bronze or Brass Sculpture of a HandLarge Chinese Bronze or Brass Sculpture of a Hand on Original Wood Base. Condition: Generally Good. Wood Base Needs Attention. Dimensions: Total H- 14.6" x Total Depth- 10.75" x Total W- 6.5". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam Brass Sculpture "CANDELABRAGAM"Artist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Brass Sculpture. Title: CANDELABRAGAM. Signature: Signed and Numbered. Size: 23 x 35 x 10 cm / 9.1 x 13.8 x 3.9". Additional: Comes in original custom storage box. PremiumSee Sold Price
2024FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée. A black tinted original plaster, unsigned. H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Harness Racing Bronze Sculpture Trophy This bronze sculpture sits on a wooden box thatThis bronze sculpture sits on a wooden box that slides open from the side. Box measurements 14 3/4",4 1/2",8 3/4". Statue measurements 11",6 1/2",7". Has original brass name plates.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Art Deco Perfume Brass SculptureNice vintage perfume bottle brass, large, original patina, color wear for years of use, but it does not affect the beauty or originality of the piece, 13 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Sculpture Herd of Mountain Goats Rams on a Hill MoundBrass Sculpture Herd of Mountain Goats Rams on a Hill Mound. Original patina finish. size: 9.25h 14wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sculpture of the Ferrari "Prancing Horse"Large Brass Sculpture of the Ferrari "Prancing Horse"20th century, the polished brass figure with remnants of original silver patination at ears and top of head.h. 78", w. 50", d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Berrocal 'Micro David Off 1971' SculptureMiguel Ortiz Berrocal, Spain (1933-2006) Nickel plated brass sculpture 'Micro David Off' signed, comes in original box with certificate and booklet. Sculpture comes apart in 23 interlocking pieces. MeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Sculpted Walnut Gentleman's Chest for Widdicomb, Circa 1960US$2,000
5 days LeftJasper52Brass and Marble Abstract "Eternal Flame" Sculpture by Curtis Jere for Artisan HUS$1,800
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryVintage Bronze Brass Hot Cast Sculpture of a Young Girl Playing Tambourine by MiloUS$400
Nov 03A-1 Auction1970's Sergio Bustamante Signed & Numbered Paper Mache Pheasant Sculpture-Brass PerchUS$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Workhorse With Carriage Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 15"US$400
3 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Brass Swan Wall Art Hanging Vintage Gold Bird Sculpture SunsetUS$110
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick StepUS$50
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMark Hopkins (American, 20th Century) Bronze Figurine AssortmentUS$400