Sold2015Pairpoint Mountain Scene Table LampPairpoint Mountain Scene Table Lamp Base sgn. Pairpoint. Original patina. Shade dia. 14" Ht. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique pair of large Royal Copenhagen vase table lamps. Harbor scene with wooden boats, cows inAntique pair of large Royal Copenhagen vase table lamps. Harbor scene with wooden boats, cows in pasture, homes. Each a little different. Excellent condition. Measure 8.5" dia. x 22" to switch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pittsburgh Reverse Painted Harbor Scene LampEarly 20th century American Art Deco reverse painted table lamp with a dutch stye Countryside harbor scenes. Flared rim 16" diameter shade with matching panel lighted base. Unsigned, attributed to PitSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BRADLEY AND HUBBARD PANEL LAMP WITH HARBOR SCENEA smaller size table lamp, eight-sided shade with filligree metalwork, the upper portion of each panel being floral designs, the lower band is an outline of a harbor scene with sailboat, the six-sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Slag Glass Lamp w/Statue of Liberty Harbor SceneOffered is a table lamp with slag glass shade which depicts the Statue of Liberty and Boats in Harbor. Both lamp and shade are not marked or stamped. Overall approx. 19" tall, shade approx. 14" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMPFOREST SCENE, PAIRPOINT BASE, TRIPLE SOCKET. GOOD CONDITION. 24" H / SHADE 17" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Table Lamp By Pairpoint, Reverse Painted ShadeTable Lamp By Pairpoint, Reverse Painted Shade, 25.5"x 19.75", Sea Gull Nautical Scene, Signed Pairpoint Copley Shade, Incredible Matching Base On Original Wooden Foot, Three Replacement Sockets, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Pairpoint 16" Table LampSigned Pairpoint 16" reversed painted table lamp with ship scene.See Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Table Lamp, Tropical Beach SceneEarly 20th C. base and lamp possibly associated, pairpoint shade signed "B P Lamp" 23"h x 15-3/4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pairpoint ''San Souci'' Reverse Painted Table LampPairpoint ''San Souci'' Reverse Painted Table Lamp 22.5''x18''. Italian scene reverse painted Lansdowne shade. Metal base is marked on bottom. A few light small surface scratches. Overall excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2022REVERSE PAINTED PAIRPOINT LAMPMOLDED SHADE WITH HARBOR SCENE, LIGHTHOUSE AND SAILING SHIPS. BRONZE BASE SIGNED PAIRPOINT WITH LOGO #C-3010 23 1/5"H X 15"DIASee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIRPOINT Table lamp with seagullsPAIRPOINT Table lamp, Copley shade and glass base with seagull nautical scene, Bedford, MA, 1910s-20s Acid-etched reverse-painted and obverse-painted glass, patinated metal, three sockets Shade signedSee Sold Price
Sold201720 in. Pairpoint Seagull Table Lamp.20 in. Pairpoint Seagull Table Lamp. Copley style shade signed “The Pairpoint Corp.” and artist signed “H. Fischer”, shade is colorfully reverse painted with a shoreline scene with lighthouseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pairpoint Reverse Painted Glass Shade Table LampFirst quarter 20th century. Reverse painted glass shade with pastoral scene decoration depicting farm land with village, trees, and stream with cows, signed C. Durand, 19 in Dam. with Classical styleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Artist Signed Pairpoint Reversed Painted Table LampUnusual artist signed Pairpoint reversed painted table lamp. Signed base and shade, beautiful winter woodland scene all in nice condition. 14" wide, 19" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pairpoint reverse painted table lamp shade withPairpoint reverse painted table lamp shade with windmill and landscape scene, artist signed "C. Durand", 17-3/4" diameter, 8-1/4" high, on a painted and patinated white metal base by association, 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Reverse Painted Shade Table LampNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Reverse painted shade with band showing town scenes and forest. Signed on rim. Urn form base. 4 small chips to shade. Does not deter from appearance. Overall 25" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel "Venetian Harbor" Table LampHandel"Venetian Harbor" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted "chipped" glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel 6757/Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"26 in. high,See Sold Price
Sold2021Puffy Pairpoint Table Lamp, Marked PairpointPuffy Pairpoint Table Lamp, Marked Pairpoint, 21" x 14.5", Rare Palermo Shade Signed Pairpoint, Colorful Tulip Decor, Excellent Form And Condition, Set On Marked Pairpoint B3066 Base, The Jerry And BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Table Lamp, Incredible Cattle Scenic DecorPairpoint Table Lamp, Incredible Cattle Scenic Decor, 18.75"x 16", Chesterfield Shape Shade, Base Marked Pairpoint #B3050, Electrified, Single Light, Some Interior Paint Wear On Top Side Of Shade, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Table Lamp with Flowers & ButterfliesPairpointTable Lamp with Flowers & Butterfliesearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, plated metalbase marked "Parpoint Mfg. Co. / (p-diamond) / B3009"19 x 16 1/2 inchesProvenance: The AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Ocean Scene Table Lamprated 9.5, 21"T., the reverse painted glass shade is in excellent condition, has a nice ocean scene, base is brass and all is a period table lamp pre-WWII.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesPittsburgh Reverse Painted Winter Scene Table LampUS$10(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPittsburgh Lamp Co. Reverse Painted Winter Landscape Scene with Homestead Table LampUS$100