Sold2022LAINE VAIGUR, Chaplin / Garbo Libertad 15 de Sep 1821LAINE VAIGUR, Chaplin / Garbo Libertad 15 de Sep 1821 , signed bottom right by artist, 1991, cover marks 500 Anos Los Angeles Bandera Guatemala Walk of Fame", Of Estonian parents who fled after WWII,See Sold Price
Sold202115 Section De Sede by UELI BERGER Non-Stop Sofa. De Sed15 Section De Sede by UELI BERGER Non-Stop Sofa. De Sede. Can be arranged and bent in multiple variations. Marked S metal tag-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 146 inches: D: 39 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jialun XIONG (XX) Large fauteuil dit Folds Single Sofa Aluminium, drap de laine 70 x 96 x 89 cm.Jialun XIONG (XX) Large fauteuil dit Folds Single Sofa Aluminium, drap de laine 70 x 96 x 89 cm. 2022See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Paire de chaises dites B80 Acier, feutre de laine 103 x 45 x 51 cm. Tecta, 1985 Références : - Catalogue d’exposition 1000 Masterpieces from the Vitra Design museum, Vitra Design MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4",Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4", "Papoose".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, LAINE ET SOIE, BEAUVAIS, PROBABLEMENT HINART, XVIIIe SIÈCLE VerdureFRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, LAINE ET SOIE, BEAUVAIS, PROBABLEMENT HINART, XVIIIe SIÈCLE Verdure à personnages, le musicien champêtre devant une ruine et un étang A 18th century Beauvais wool aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Enameled Cameo Glass Mushroom VaseNancy, France, late 19th/early 20th century; signed to underside "Daum Nancy" with croix de Lorraine 15 3/4 in. (40 cm.) high Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Goodnough (1917-2010 New York, NY)''White, Gray, Color'', abstract, signed twice, titled and dated twice verso: Goodnough / 1980, acrylic and oil on canvas, 60'' H x 66'' W, est: $10,000/15,000 Provenance: Watson/de Nagy & Company, HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CHAIN BOTTLE INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER, TURQUOISES AND AGATES, WARRING STATES PERIODCHINESE CHAIN BOTTLE INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER, TURQUOISES AND AGATES, WARRING STATES PERIOD ; H. 31 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 1821 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Incunabulum. GREGORIUS IX. Decretales, cum glossis.GREGORIUS IX, Papa. Decretales, cum glossis.Venezia, Thomas de Blaviis de Alexandria, 15 dicembre 14894to, 230x180 mm. Legatura in cartonato alla rustica dell’epoca, titolo manoscritto al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, "Mat Owl," ceramic(Spanish, 1881-1973). 1955, partially glazed terre de faïence platter, 15 3/8 x 12 1/2 in., oval, edition of 450, inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" with the Madoura Plein Feu and Edition PIcasso stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvasFelix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Felix Francois Philibert Georges Ziem (French, 1821-1911), Vista De Venecia, bears signature "Ziem" lower left, gallery label on verso stretcher, 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO WHITE EARTHENWARE PLAQUEPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973), WHITE EARTHENWARE PLAQUE, W 15 1/2", L 15 1/2", "PROFIL DE JACQUELINE":An unglazed white earthenware plate; dated: 22-1-6; stamped, marked, and numbered 'Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Porcelain FigureDouble Happy Boys Figure and Stamp Height 15.5" Tao-Kuang 1821-1850See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Biedermeier Console TablesPair Antique Biedermeier Style Console Tables. Single drawer tables with swan handles, bronze fittings around columns. Decorative painted Fleur de Lis panelling. 15.5 inches deep x 31 W x 29 H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021H Claude Pissarro, original oil on canvasH. Claude Pissarro (1935-) Original oil on canvas. Titled: "Villas de la Jetée." Canvas (15 x 18 1/8 inches) 38 x 46 cm. Signed lower centre, H. Claude Pissarro. COA from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN COOKERY.) María Antonia Martínez. Early manuscript cookbook titled "Libro de(MEXICAN COOKERY.) María Antonia Martínez. Early manuscript cookbook titled "Libro de Cosina." [2], 225, [15] pages. Small 8vo, modern ¼ morocco; water damage to bottom edge, stabilizedSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TAMARA DE LEMPICKA (Polish 1898-1980) A DRAWING, "Nu aux buildings," CIRCA 1930US$1,000
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCHand Painted Bird Porcelain Plaque by P. R. de AranjuezUS$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition€750
5 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGREGORY PECK ESTATE PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC PLATE JOUEUR DE FLUTE ET CAVALIERSUS$10