Sold2023Chinese porcelain platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, scalloped edge, polychrome enamel and gold decoration of peonies and tree with fence, rim with ducks, birds and fish. Signs of wear. Dim.:24,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain platter, QianlongChina, 18th century, Qianlong, polychrome decoration, rouge de fer and gold with grace in a garden with a fence, flap with flowers and birds. Small nicks to edge. Dim .: 28.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Armorial Platter, QianlongChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, decoration in famille rose polychrome enamels with coat of arms in the centre, border with wreaths and flowers.Signs of wear. Dim.: 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain 'flowers' platter, QianlongChina, chinese export porcelain, 18th century, Qianlong, polychrome decoration depicting flowers. Dim.: 37.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'buffalo' Platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, octagonal shape, polychrome decoration in enamels with buffaloes on a landscape. Small restorations. Dim: 19x28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlattersTwo Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Platters qianlong period (1735-1796) each of rectangular form with canted corners, the interior painted to the center depicting figures at various tasks in anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Qianlong Porcelain Fish BasinsPair of Chinese Qianlong Porcelain Fish Basins. Fine enameled porcelain with scenes of roosters, butterflies and phoenix with floral background. Hard wood bases. Unmarked, and of the period. Photos taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Mandarin serving platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, scalloped edge, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, depicting figures in a landscape. Signs of use. Dim.:39,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Porcelain Armoiral Fish Platter Dated19th cen, with gold and blue glazed border, center with family crest dated 1833, measures 16.2" in length 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain octagonal 'deer' platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, octagonal with scalloped edge, blue decoration of deer in landscape and flowers. Small repair to border and minor flaws. Dim.:38cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE LARGE DEEP QIANLONG PORCELAIN PLATTER 19TH CA fantastic Chinese Qianlong enameled platter with people in romance chamber design. 19th C. 9.6 inches in diameter and 1.5 inch in depth. Excellent perfect condition. Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021China porcelain platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, blue and white willow decoration representing river landscape with pagodas. Small flaws on the edge. Dim .: 32cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain octagonal 'deer' platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, octagonal with scalloped edge, blue decoration of deer in landscape and flowers. Small repair to border and minor flaws. Dim.:38cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Meat & Fish PlatterA Chinese antique Famille Rose porcelain oblong meat or fish platter with profuse floral decoration and gilt highlights. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguous USA domestic shipping fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain oval lobbed platters, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome famille rose enamel and gold decoration with a bouquet of flowers in the center and sprays on border. Minor hairline. Dim.:22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain meat platter and drainer, QianlongChina, 18th century, Qianlong, polychrome decoration in famille rose and gold enamels representing flower garlands. Signs of use, hair line in the drainer. Dim.: 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain meat platter with drainer, QianlongChina, Qianlong, octagonal with polychrome enamel and gold decoration with floral motifs, fenestrated plaque. Small flaws on the reverse side of the rim. Dim.:41cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023China porcelain Armorial Platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome decoration in enamels, rouge de fer in gold, with coat of arms in the center representing a crowned lion rampant, floral rim, Signs of wear. Dim:32.5x41cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG DRAGON PORCELAIN FISH JARMeasurements: Height: 30.4 cm, Diam.: 39 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Dragon Motif Porcelain Fish Jar. This porcelain has an round open mouth with a slightly out-turned lip, short neck leads tSee Sold Price
Sold2023QIANLONG DRAGON PORCELAIN FISH JARMeasurements: Height: 30.4 cm, Diam.: 39 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Dragon Motif Porcelain Fish Jar. This porcelain has an round open mouth with a slightly out-turned lip, short neck leads tSee Sold Price
Sold2021China porcelain oval platter, QianlongExport China, 18th century, Qianlong, blue decoration depicting flowers, trimmed edge. Signs of use Dim .: 39.5cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain 'river fortress with ships' platter, Qianlong€500
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaQianlong Chinese porcelain 'mandarin' platter, dish, and bowl€800
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese Armorial porcelain lobbed platter, Arms of Gripenberg€800
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE RELIEF FISH-DRAGON PATTERN TIANQIU VASE, QING DYNASTY QIANLONG MARK£500
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQianlong Mark, Qing Dynasty, Blue and White Ruby Red Banana Leaf Pattern VaseUS$1,100