Sold2024Afra & Tobia Scarpa x Flos "Papillona" Floor LampAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1935-2011, b. 1937) for Flos "Papillona" Floor Lamp, designed 1975, patinated white metal, stamped "Flos / Papillona 750 / Design Registerd / Made in Italy" on base. 76See Sold Price
Sold2022Virginia Hanson (American, 1935 - 2011)Virginia Hanson (American, 1935 - 2011) "Drug Store, Advertising" Watercolor/Gouache. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21 x 24.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.5 x 32.75 in. Framed behind plexiglass.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Ludwig Bust Of A Woman Bronze SculptureBeautiful 2001 bronze sculpture by listed Louisiana artist William Ludwig (1935-2011). The polished and patinated sculpture features the bust of a woman. The sculpture measures 24.75" tall x 4.75" widSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ira Cohen (1935-2011) "Southern Ethiopia" PhotographIra Cohen (1935-2011) "Southern Ethiopia", 1980's, silver gelatin photograph, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 10'', 30 x 25 cm (sight); 20'' x 16'', 51 x 41 cm (frame). Provenance: ex: Ella Jaffe FreidusSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ludwig Bust Of A Woman Bronze SculptureBeautiful 2001 bronze sculpture by listed Louisiana artist William Ludwig (1935-2011). The polished and patinated sculpture features the bust of a woman. The sculpture measures 22" tall x 5.25" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIDDAUGH, Robert (American, 1935-2011). Abstract Numbered S...MIDDAUGH, Robert (American, 1935-2011). Abstract Numbered Shapes. [20th century]. Oil on panel. Signed by the artist on the lower right corner. Image: 5 x 20”. Frame (glass). 14 ¼ x 28 See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Burton Middaugh, Fortress and CameraRobert Burton Middaugh (American, 1935-2011) Fortress and Camera (two works) oil on masonite signed lower right (both works) each: 6" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo and Hopi Bolo Tieslot of 5, includes bolo with a silver overlay Hano clown slide; marked STERLING with a bear hallmark and SAUFKIE for Lawrence Saufkie (Hopi, 1935-2011), bolo length 28 in., slide length 2 in. x widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ludwig Abstract Figure Bronze SculptureInteresting bronze sculpture by listed Louisiana artist William Ludwig (1935-2011). The bronze sculpture features an abstract dancing figure. The sculpture measures 15" tall x 3.25" across x 3.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Saufkie (Hopi, 1935-2011) Sterling Silver and Turquoise Thunderbird Bolo TieLawrence Saufkie (Hopi, 1935-2011) Sterling Silver and Turquoise Thunderbird Bolo Tie signed SAUFKIE and marked STERLING with artist's bear hallmark slide length 3-3/4 inches x width 2-1/8 inches, totSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Ludwig BronzeWilliam Ludwig, American (1935-2011) Polished and patinated bronze relief sculpture "Emerging Face. Signed and dated '81. Measures 23" x 10-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $400.00 - $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Burton Middaugh. Fortress.Robert Burton Middaugh (1935-2011). Fortress. Oil on board. 14.75" x 15" x 2" including frame. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
SoldJames Collender (American, 1935-2011) Teepees, 1989James Collender (American, 1935-2011) Teepees, 1989 watercolor signed J Collender (lower left) 11 x 16 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the Arts, BenningtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rita Martin Green Large Intaglio SignedGreen, Rita Martin (American/Pittsburgh, 1935-2011), Portugal, undated (c.1980), color intaglio, titled, signed and marked "Unique Impression" in pencil at bottom, 24 x 33 inches, matted and framed 34See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Burton Middaugh. House Boxes with Faces.Robert Burton Middaugh (1935-2011). Pair of House Boxes with Faces. Painted cardboard. Largest is 11.25" h x 4" x 4". Excellent condition. Est. $100-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
SoldJames Collender (American, 1935-2011) Teton - AutumnJames Collender (American, 1935-2011) Teton - Autumn watercolor signed J Collender (lower left) 15 x 22 inches This lot is located in Denver. The Laumeister Collection from The BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Lis, 1915-2011 Polish American, Snowing Winter Landscape with Stream Oil PaintingEdward Lis, 1915-2011 Polish American, Snowing Winter Landscape with Stream Oil Painting. size: 16 x 20, 21.25 x 25.25 outside frame. ASKart: Edward Lis (1915 - 2011) was active/lived in PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD FIELDS (FOUNDED 1935)EDWARD FIELDS (FOUNDED 1935) Custom Rug 1974 wool, signed 'EDWARD FIELDS' and dated on underside border 96 x 96in (244 x 244cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, New York This lot is subSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Volkert (1871 - 1935) New York Artist OilEdward Volkert (1871 - 1935) Medium: Oil on canvas board Size: 10" x 12" Frame Size: 17" x 19" Condition: Great, no visible damages Style: Impressionist Artist: Edward Charles Volkert (1871 - 1935) CiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward L Loper, Sr. (1916 - 2011) AmericanEdward L Loper, Sr. (1916 - 2011) Oil on board, signed lower left, measures (18 x 24 inches) w/frame (22.5 x 28 inches) Edward L Loper Sr. is an artist with over seventy-years of experience. He was boSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WESTON- Corral at Pismo Beach, Oceano, 1935Artist: EDWARD WESTON Print Title: Corral at Pismo Beach, Oceano, 1935 Medium: Photoengraving Printed in USA in 1970’s Image Size approx: 7 x 9.5” Edward Weston 1886-1958) was a 20th-century AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Lis 1915-2011, Polish American, Vintage Watercolor Wooden Pier with Boat. Signed, Framed.Edward Lis 1915-2011, Polish American, Vintage Watercolor Wooden Pier with Boat. Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. size: 18.25 x 25.25 matte, 27.25 x 34.25 outside frame. ASKart: Edward Lis (1915 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra and Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) Cisonio Bookcase, c. 1967 Skipper, ItalyAfra and Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) Cisonio Bookcase, c. 1967 Skipper, Italy marble H 58 x W 129 x D 12 3/4 inches Property from a House and Garden Designed by David Hicks, Bloomfield Hills, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra Scarpa & Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) Set of Four Dining Chairs, model no. 121, c. 1965Afra Scarpa & Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) Set of Four Dining Chairs, model no. 121, c. 1965 Cassina, Italy elm, leather H 31 1/2 x W 18 1/2 x D 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD BENJAMIN KOREN (New York/Vermont, 1935-2023), Animals., Ink on paper, 16" x 20". Framed 21.5"US$250
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEdward Quigley (1898 Philadelphia, PA - 1977 Haddonfield), 'Gear', 1935 and 'Whippet', probably€900
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEnamel billboard, Tabacs AJJA, les meilleurs pour la pipe et la cigarette, Obon Warland (Cebetama)€300
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD, RALPH SHAW BYRAM "SAND DUNES, 1935" (1881 - ? ) 9" X 12"US$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHarry Kernoff RHA (1900-1974) Bellview Steps (100), Belfast Zoo (1935) Watercolour, 28.5 x 30cm€2,800
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENDRICK GOLTZIUS (Dutch 1558-1617) A PRINT, "Perseus Freeing Andromeda," 1583US$500