Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Covered Vegetable Dish.Height 5.5 inches, width 8 inches, depth 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Chinese Rose Medallion Covered Vegetable Dishes(2) Chinese Rose Medallion Covered Vegetable Dishes with gilt pinecone lids, largest 10-1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Chinese Rose Medallion Vegetable Dish19th century Chinese Rose Medallion covered vegetable dish. Good condition. Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION COVERED VEGETABLE DISHES, LOT OF THREECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION COVERED VEGETABLE DISHES, LOT OF THREE, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted interior and exterior designs including butterflies, figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Covered Vegetable DishesThree Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Covered Vegetable Dishes 19th Century Length of largest 11 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Chinese Rose Medallion Vegetable Dish19th century, Chinese Rose Medallion round covered vegetable dish (with cover). Good condition. Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Rose Medallion Covered DishesTwo turn of the century Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain covered vegetable dishes. Oval forms with scalloped rims and polychrome vignette panels depicting alternating floral and Court scenes with GildSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Rose Medallion Covered DishesTwo turn of the century Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain covered vegetable dishes. Rectangular and oval forms with polychrome vignette panels depicting alternating floral and Court scenes with GildedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Rose Medallion Covered DishesTwo early 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain covered vegetable dishes. Oval forms with multicolor vignette panels depicting alternating floral and Court scenes with Gilded detail. ReSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Rose Medallion Covered DishesTwo early 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain covered vegetable dishes. Molded rectangular forms with multicolor vignette panels depicting alternating floral and Court scenes with GilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of nine Chinese porcelain items including: RoseLot of nine Chinese porcelain items including: Rose Medallion covered vegetable dish, a stacking two compartment round box with cover, small vase with mother and child, pair of square small vases, CelSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TABLEWAREChinese tableware to include a Rose Medallion covered vegetable dish, 2 creamers, a scalloped rim dish, and a Canton small platter, all circa 1850. Vegetable dish: 6"h x 9.5"w x 8.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION COVERED VEGETABLEChinese, mid-19th century. A heavily decorated Rose Medallion porcelain covered vegetable dish with gilt decorated handle and internal figural decorations. Apparently unmarked with an unglazed bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Chinese Rose Medallion Serving Dishes19th/20th C., comprising two covered vegetable dishes, a covered bowl, and two serving bowls. Wear, surface distress, chips. Largest: 7"h x 10"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CUP & COVERED VEGETABLEChinese. Group of two Rose Medallion porcelain table articles comprising a covered lozenge form vegetable dish and a bouillon cup and saucer, all having alternating enameled panels of court life and fSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORC TABLE WARES1st Half of the 20th Century. Painted with figures and flora and fauna, comprising two sets of scalloped luncheon and desert plates, a lozenge shaped covered vegetable dish, a teapot with cover and siSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN TABLEWAREChinese porcelain tableware to include a large plate signed, Rose Medallion cannister, Canton covered vegetable dish etc. Vase: 3.75"h x 2"dia Plate: 12.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20234 CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION ITEMSIncludes 10 inch covered Rose Canton vegetable dish (small rim flake); Pair antique Rose Medallion cups; Rose Medallion 10 in fruit bowl circa 1950 signed ACE Hong Kong.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Pieces,Three Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Pieces, to include vegetable dish with covered lid, length 11 inches, covered dish tureen, length 8 1/2 inches, shrimp dish with elaborate enamled gilt handle, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSE MEDALLION SHRIMP DISH & COVERED VEGETABLE(1) Famille Rose covered vegetable, pinecone finial, shaped top; butterflies and floral interior; (2) chips and small hairline in lip of base, visible from underside; age wear to glaze and gilt decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Chinese Export Rose Medallion serving piecesfourth- quarter-19th century; comprising: lozenge-shaped vegetable dish, three-part covered butter dish, cream pitcher, and small traySee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving WareGroup of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving Ware 19th/20th Centuries Comprising two platters, footed serving dish, length 15 1/4 inches; pair of diamond-shaped covered vegetable servers, lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese export porcelain Canton covered vegetable dish,Chinese export porcelain Canton covered vegetable dish, an oval dish, and three rose medallion pieces. Covered dish 5" h, oval dish 11.5" l x 8.75 w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rose Medallion Covered Dish, 19th C.Chinese rose medallion porcelain rectangular covered dish, 19th century, hand-painted with flowers, insects, and flowers. 5" H x 9" L x 7.5" W. Wear to gilt finish.See Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique Chinese Tongzhi Marked Famille Rose Covered Dish Cricket Cage BowlUS$350
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain vegetable tureens, Guangxu€150(1 bid)
1 day LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsHUGE Chinese Platter Export Famille Rose Canton Porcelain Qing Qianlong 1736-95US$450
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaSet of 14 'rose medallion' plates in Chinese porcelain, Guangxu€350
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving PiecesUS$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain BowlUS$25(1 bid)