Sold2022Bakers/Wine Rack35 1/4" wide X 14" deep X 69 1/4" high. One tube cap is missing. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ƒ Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Wall-mounted dresser with towel rack, ‘Brazza’ƒ Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999)Wall-mounted dresser with towel rack, ‘Brazza’Lacquered wood, steel, lacquered aluminum and lacquered wood veneerManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Zitan Carving Hanger RackChinese Zitan Carving Hanger Rack. 15 1/4 x 10 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) File rackPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)File rackTeakInscription 'H.C.S/SIR-29/II'Model created in 1960H 76 × L 122 ×32 cmProvenance: Administrative buildings, Chandigarh, IndiaBibliography: L. & P. SegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huanghuali dragon pattern chinese mirror rack , Qing DynastyQing Dynasty Huanghuali dragon pattern chinese mirror rack , Length:29.5cm; Width:25cm; Height:46.5cm; Weight:7.4kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Dragon Censer Hat RackA Fine Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Dragon Censer Hat Rack Size:H:38cm L:14cm W:2700g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY SCARCE VELTEX MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN OIL CAN RACK SIGN.DSP. A very rare piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Signage from Veltex Motor Oils, a product of Fletcher Oil Company, Boise, Idaho. This may be the first example of this sign to ever sell publicly. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE MOTHER PENN MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN OIL RACK SIGN W/ MOTHER PENN GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Reliance Advertising Co., Chicago. A very scarce and unique sized Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Mother Penn Motor Oils, a product of Dryer, Clark & Dryer Oil Company, OklaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE FIVE-PEAK BRUSH RACK.Gilt Bronze Five-Peak Brush Rack with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sunoco Motor Oil Mercury Made Porcelain 24-Bottle RackSunoco Motor Oil w/ Mercury Made Logo Porcelain 24-Bottle Rack. Four SSP (single sided porcelain) signs on the rack with 24 bottles. All signs have very good color and gloss and some chips. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Painted Wood Bowling Ball Rack and BallsWOODEN BOWLING BALL RACK AND BALLS, late 19th-20th century Three tiered rack containing 27 balls Length: 82" Height: 39" Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Cloisonne Brass Coat RackChinese export cloisonne enameled brass coat rack, the columnar support allover enameled in blue, white, red, pink, green, etc., on a three legged base. 76" H x 21" W x 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sunoco Motor Oil w/Mercury Made Logo Porcelain Bottle Rack (TAC)rated 8, the porcelain bottle rack has very good color and gloss, display has chips in the field, reverse has more, comes with 24 glass oil bottles, 16 of them have original Sunoco decals, all have meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jeanneret - File RackAn office file rack by Pierre Jeanneret. Partially restored. 28 x 49.5 x 14. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cloisonne Enamel Brush RackCloisonne Enamel Brush Rack Width:23cm.Height:12cm. Provenance: Acquired from a private Taiwan collector. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sunoco Motor Oil Porcelain 24-Bottle Rack (TAC)rated 8.75 & 8.5, 41"x29"x19" with bottles, there are four SSP sign the sides have holes in the letters, lighted works, comes with 24 Sunoco bottle with decals, some have wear, metal spouts. TAC #0442See Sold Price
Sold2016Petroliana display rack sign, Red Indian Motor Oils,Petroliana display rack sign, Red Indian Motor Oils, 3-color porcelain w/Indian graphic, mfgd by Vilas Enamel Products Limited, Cowansville, Que., VG+ cond w/minor chips, 24"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SHELL MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION OIL RACK SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Burdick. A beautiful example of this scarce Circa 1930's Oil Bottle Rack Sign from Shell Motor Oils. Sign is Single Sided Porcelain and shows three factory mounting holes inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Openwork Sandalwood Dragon Book RackOpenwork Sandalwood Dragon Book Rack Length:36.6cm, Width:23.5cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pSee Sold Price
2021AMERICAN COUNTRY SPOON RACK.Mid 19th century, pine. Thick boards with square nails. Wall pocket with tall, tombstone back board with drilled hanging hole and spoon rack. Remnants of original robin's egg blue paint. Reworked. 21.See Sold Price
Sold2015Blatt Billiards pool table and cue rackContemporary custom Blatt Billiards MAX-BOL stainless steel and lacquered burl wood pool table with a black felt playing surface, raised on triple stainless steel bases, 34"h x 113.5"l x 64.5"d; togetSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.PETER PEPPER American Modern Walnut Wall Rack. Book Magazine Wall Holder. Wall Mount. Label.US$50
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMost unusual antique Black Forest owl coat rack with automated wingsUS$11(2 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique RJ Horner carved mahogany hall rackUS$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver "Grapevine" Adjustable Book RackUS$1,800