Sold2022RICHARD MERKIN "Cincinnati Underworld" Print. CHARLIE CHAPLIN image. Pencil Signed; #58/250.RICHARD MERKIN "Cincinnati Underworld" Print. CHARLIE CHAPLIN image. Pencil Signed; #58/250. ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009), four silkscreens,Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009), four silkscreens, c. 1980, "You know, I used to have a beautiful talent once, baby", from the series, Fritz in Hollywood, ed: 260, signed with pencil, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Merkin (1938-2009) Original Painting - BaseballRichard Merkin (1938-2009) Original Painting - Baseball Theme. Oil and Pastel on paper. Signed and Dated (1987). Title Unknown; we believe its on the back of the piece. Nicely Framed. Measurements: 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Merkin Mixed Media on PaperRichard Merkin framed mixed media on paper, 'The Costume Hero and the Aztec Queen', signed and dated (63) lower left, titled verso. Measures: 26" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Merkin The Port of Last Resort: Broken Blossoms, 2000Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) The Port of Last Resort: Broken Blossoms, 2000 Oil on canvas 36 x 72 (in) Signed Merkin, verso Titled and dated, verso. Provenance: Estate of Richard Merkin, PhoenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Merkin The Archivist, 1993-5Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) The Archivist, 1993-5 Oil on canvas 44 x 66 (in) 45 x 66.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Merkin (N.Y.C.), verso Titled and dated, verso of canvas. Artist's tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Merkin Taormina or Saltimbanque and His Family, 1999Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Taormina or Saltimbanque and His Family, 1999 Oil on canvas 54.5 x 76 (in) Signed R. Merkin, verso Titled and dated, verso. "Begun 5/99 - N.Y., N.Y. (Age 60+)&See Sold Price
Sold2021Ptg by Richard Merkin, Escape of Tony Biddle, dated1982Original painting by Richard Merkin, The Escape of Tony Biddle (Mittel-Europe), dated 1982 Provenance: Marjorie Margolies Camino Real gallery in Boca Raton, then by descent, Roberta Franklin (sister),See Sold Price
2017Richard Merkin, Rube Foster, Negro Leagues, M/MRichard Merkin, American, 1938 - 2009, Portrait of Rube Foster, pastel and oil stick on paper, signed. Depicting Foster as the legendary player/manager of his Negro Leagues Chicago American Giants, c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Merkin Untitled (Smoking Rabbit)Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Untitled (Smoking Rabbit) Oil on canvas 47.75 x 59.25 (in) Unsigned Provenance: Estate of Richard Merkin, Phoenix, Arizona.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Portrait of a VeryRichard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Portrait of a Very Local Sheik. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal, 1965, signed lower center. Provenance: Obelisk Gallery, Boston; Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Merkin, Kansas City Monarchs, LithographArtist: Richard Merkin, American (1938 - 2009) Title: Kansas City Monarchs Year: circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 18.5 x 26.5 inches Size: 21.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Merkin The Chagallist, 2001Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) The Chagallist, 2001 Oil on canvas 60 x 40.5 (in) Signed Merkin, verso Titled and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD MERKIN (NY, 1938-2009) "The Graffitti Artist"Modernist portrait of Jean-Michel Basquiat. Comes with exhibition catalog in which it is featured. This was also illustrated in "The New Yorker Magazine" 19 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (Framed), 13 x 10 in. (WorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Merkin Aztec ChildRichard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) 'Aztec Child', c.1980'; Oil on paper; Signed Merkin, lower right; Gallery Camino Real tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Merkin, The FetishistRichard Merkin The Fetishist 1981pastel on paper 31 h x 24 w in (79 x 61 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Merkin'. Provenance: Terry Dintenfass Gallery, New York | Eric MaklerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Merkin Mixed Media Bix Beiderbecke & PhotoRichard Marshall Merkin (American, 1938-2009). Mixed media on paper, Bix Beiderbeck, signed lower right Merkin, sheet 16 3/4" x 11 1/2" (with frame 24 1/4" x 18 1/2"); with a framed photo of BeiderbecSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Richard Merkin Gallery Posters(3) Richard Merkin Gallery Posters. artist signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD MERKIN PRINTDimensions: (Paper) H 24.5" x W 30", (Image) H 18" x W 24.5" Condition: No issues to note. Poster has been previously rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2018Harlem Cotton Club Hand-Signed Bobbie Short & R. MerkinOriginal COTTON CLUB poster presenting "Bobbie Short At The Cotton Club", Harlem, New York City. Hand-Signed in ink by the musician, Bobby Short and the artist, Richard Merkin . Dimensions: 22 in x 16See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Estes silkscreenRichard Estes (American 1932- )- ''Nass Linoleum''- silkscreen in colors, 1972, signed and ed. 19/75 in pencil. 15 x 17 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Estes, Silkscreen "East River 1989"(American, B. 1932), signed "AP" in pencil,one of twenty artist's proofs from an edition of 100. Framed, not examined out of frame. 32" high, 24 3/4" wide. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery N.Y.C. I LovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Marshall Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Gladys and Half-Pint 37 1/2 x 72 in. (95.3 x 182.9...Richard Marshall Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Gladys and Half-Pint signed 'Merkin' (center right), titled, inscribed, dated, and initialed '...GLADYS BENTLEY AND/FRANKIE 'HALF-PINT'/JAXON 1997/R.M.' (See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Anuskiewicz silkscreenRichard Anuskiewicz (1930-2020) Soft Lime silkscreen in colors, 1976, signed, dated and numbered 22/75 in pencil. 32 x 47"See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRICHARD MEIER Signed HAND PAINTED MULTIPLE Numbered SILKSCREEN PRITZKER PRIZEUS$50
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering(4) Cincinnati Bengals Rookies: Ken Anderson & (3) Anthony MunozUS$2(2 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909 E92 Dockman & Sons Hans Lobert / CincinnatiUS$6(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 PacksUS$4,100(11 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$210(15 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Japanese Charizard Holo CD Promo #006US$190(6 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$115(5 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed AuthenticUS$1,050(5 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The GatheringUS$80(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unopened & Factory Sealed 2-Player Starter SetUS$145(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &US$105(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1996 Pokemon Base Set Japanese Charizard Holo #006US$110(9 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Neo Destiny Shining Kabutops #108/105US$200(4 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete 130 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$130(7 bids)