Sold2016Barbour Silver Co. & Intl. sterling silver vase,Barbour Silver Co. & Intl. sterling silver vase, pedestal vasiform chased and etched with bellflower drops and floral swags, marked, "IS, CO./BSC/sterling, 2138B". 21"H, Circa - 1898.See Sold Price
Sold2021INT’L SILVER STERLING Joan of Arc Flatware 28Ca. 1940 Lovely feminine appeal of embellished rococo scrolls and a sculptured shell motif inspired by the court of Louis XV, emphasized in the slender handles with ornamentation appears on both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Int'l Society of Postmasters Commemorative Issues -36 Sterling Medals + First Day Covers 1975-1977Rare International Society of Postmasters – Official Commemorative Issues – 36 Silver Proof Coins + First Day Covers, 1975-1977. Set of 36 sterling medals, each with a first day stamped enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Danish Int’l Sterling Silver Flatware, 3Royal Danish by International Sterling silver serving fork and spoon (8.5 in. Long) and cheese server/ spreader, 6.56 ozt total weight. Sterling silver Server ware, Sterling Silver specialty flatware,See Sold Price
Sold2016Int'l Silver "Pantheon" Sterling Svc 156 pcs.A large mixed Sterling service by International Silver in the "Pantheon" pattern consisting of 156 pcs: 18 of each: Luncheon Forks, Soups, Bouillons, Ice Teas, Dinner Knives; 16 Butter Pats; 8 each ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER INTL Lidded Ice Bucket W HandleUnderside inscribed INTERNATIONAL STERLING M1074. Ice bucket is sterling Silver. Piece is lidded and had arched handle. Interior has plastic insert. Ice bucket measures approximately 12 inches tall 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBOUR STERLING ART NOUVEAU LILY PAD BOWLBarbour Silver Co. (American, founded 1892), late 19th / early 20th century. Art Nouveau sterling silver floral and foliate motif flared rim bowl. Marked. "BSC Sterling" to underside. Approx. w. 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Baltic Amber Brooch, Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flower Setting Ca. 1920, L 2.6" 19gRussian Baltic Amber Brooch, Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flower Setting Ca. 1920, L 2.6" 19g | Natural inclusions. One side has flower, leaves and stalk. Translucent amber. Beautifully made. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) STERLING GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' SPOONS & INTL. 'FRONTENAC' SERVING FORK(lot of 7) American sterling silver flatware, including: (6) Gorham "Chantilly" bouillon soup spoons, 5"l, (1) International "Frontenac" large cold meat serving fork, 8 7/8&quSee Sold Price
Sold2018International Royal Danish Sterling Silver CompoteInternational Royal Danish Sterling Silver Compote : 322 total grams. Marked USA Int'l Royal Danish T188See Sold Price
Sold20221977 Int'l Society of Postmasters Royal Society's Expeditions 1896-1897 Silver Medal1977 Int'l Society of Postmasters Royal Society's Expeditions 1896-1897 Silver Medal . INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF POSTMASTERS, COMMEMORATIVE STERLING SILVER PROOF MEDAL AND FIRST DAY STAMPS COVERS. RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Pair of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Large Tongs.Fine Pair of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Large Tongs. No makers mark, stamped sterling on each arm. Pierced and engraved bowl with hand chased seated whippets on plinths. 6.9 ozt 13"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Faceted Amethyst NecklaceArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Faceted Amethyst Necklace c1910. Unsigned. 14.5" long. Pendant: 2.75"l x 2.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unger Brothers Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TrayMark of Unger Brothers, Newark, New Jersey, Circa 1900, shaped oval, chased with man smoking pipe, 7-5/8"l, weight approx. 3 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner PSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALLACE STERLING SILVER NOUVEAU STYLE 'POPPY' TRAYWallace American Sterling Silver dish, in shallow oval form, decorated with 'Poppy' pattern in repousse, marked "Wallace/Sterling/123" to verso. Measures approx. 11-1/2" L x 6-5/8" W. Weighs approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER ROSE SERVINGServing set. Hallmarked sterling. Dimensions: L 9" Weight: 7.4 ozt Condition: Signs of use including minor denting and surface scratching.See Sold Price
Sold20233Pcs. Repousse Art Nouveau Sterling Silver DishesThree repousse Sterling Silver Art Nouveau style dishes including 1.) Magnolia motif oval shaped dish marked underside "Sterling A3218M", measures: 7" l x 5" w x 1-1/4" h. 2.) Round dish with ruffledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Condiment ForkArt Nouveau sterling silver condiment fork, 5-1/4"l. Together with Russian silver & polychrome enamel coffee spoon, 5-1/2"l, and Norwegian silver & enamel vermeil bowl salt spoon, 4"l., used.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Flatware Set 255 pcs Art NouveauUS$10(1 bid)
FeaturedSep 28Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BroochUS$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Louis Comfort Floral Vase with Original BoxUS$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBlackington Massachusetts 1900’s Art Nouveau Sterling Silver CompactUS$60(2 bids)
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonLarge Dominick and Haff Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Paper HolderUS$175(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPeriod Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Repousse Mirror Young Woman High Relief Floral Dresser VanityUS$200
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Dangle Earrings Sterling Silver L HurleyUS$265