Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The HarlequinsGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The Harlequins1954. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil (lower right). Publisher's dry stamp (lower left). Guilde de la Gravure Publisher, Pully-Lausanne. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Italy/France Artist Watercolor On PaperSubject: Portrait Medium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 12 x 8.5 inches Frame: 21 x 17.5 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower right Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Gino SeverinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr To: Gino Severini (1883 - 1966)Attributed To: Gino Severini, Italian/French (1883 - 1966) Oil and Tempure on Paper "Ten Commandments" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 3-3/4" H x 2-3/4" W, matting measures 9-3/8" H x 8-3/8" W. A wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) , Gravure Futuriste, XXe SiècleGino Severini (1883 - 1966) , Gravure Futuriste, XXe Siècle This linocut was published in the French art journal XXe Siècle. Measures:12"x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SEVERINI (1883-1966) Italian - FrenchGino SEVERINI (1883-1966) ; Lot of pair signed artworks ; gouache, pochoir on paper / framed ; each one size 43 x 29 cm (17 x 11 1/2 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino SeveriniGino Severini. Pas de dance. 1950 Penna e inchiostro di china. mm 285x220. Siglato a penna in basso a destra: “G. S.”. Scritta a matita in alto: “doit ètre carré”See Sold Price
2016Gino Severini, Natura morta a violino, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper 'Arches' (watermark) Italy, 1964-1965 Gino Severini (1883-1966) – Italian painter and graphic artist of futurism Signed and numbered in pencil ‘Gino Severini 16/See Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Severini Italian Futurist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a cubo-futurist portrait. Signed G. Severini on the lower right corner. Stamped GUPIL and inscribed 219 on verso. Attributed to Gino Severini (1883-1966, Italian). 27.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini, Severini (Poster)ARTIST: Gino Severini (1883-1966) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1956 DIMENSIONS: 24.625 x 15.625 in. (image); 26 x 17 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Not signed as issued CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Severini, 1883 Cortona – 1966 Paris„GIROGLEF“ Schwarze Chinatusche auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 20 x 30 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Abstrakte Komposition, um 1950. (1081183) (11)See Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Gino Severini, mixed media collageManner of GINO SEVERINI (Italian, 1883-1966), Untitled, mixed media collage, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19.75 x 15.75 inches); signed lower right, label verso. Notes: Approximate dimensions - fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini: Still life with Fruit and PticherGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Attributed: Still life with Fruit and Pitcher. Oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, framed. Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leading member oSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Abstract* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Abstract Composition, circa 1950-55 pencil drawing signed G. Severini (lower right) 11 x 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Helen and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SEVERINI - IMPORTANT ABSTRACT PAINTING GinoGino Severini Italian 1883-1966 - Abstract watercolor gouache painting . Signed lower left. Measures 6 1/2" x 7". 15" x 14 1/2" Framed. Provenance: From a Prominent New York Estate. Severini was an ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955.Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 44/175. Rives BFK paper. Printed by Michel Casse, Paris. Published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris. Plate: 56See Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Natura Morta* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Natura Morta (Still Life), 1955 pen and india ink on paper signed G. Severini (lower right) 7 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Gino SeveriniGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966), "Danse Espagnole," 1961, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 69/140, published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris, image: 25.5"h x 19.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Lithograph in colors. Signed 'Gino Severini' (lower right). Numbered '48/175' (lower left).Sight: Ht. 27 x W 21 in.Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leader mSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEVERINI, Gino. Pochoir. Still Life with Bowl ofFruit and Pigeon. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 25/300 lower left. Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 13.75" wide. Condition: 3 small scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEVERINI, Gino. Pochoir. Still Life with Bowl ofFruit and Pigeon. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 25/300 lower left. Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966). Back from a previous auction due to non-payment by bidder Marie Petti of Royal Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, Gino Severini(lot of 2) Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966), "Arlequin au Repos," color pouchoir with gilt highlights, and Still Life with Guitar, silkscreen, first bears signature lower right, largest overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Style of Severini Abstract Gouache on PaperManner of Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966), "Untitled (Abstract Composition)", gouache on paper, spurious signature lower right "G. SEVERINI". Italian Futurist style modern geometric painting on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (Cortona 1883 – Paris 1966), “Nature morte au pigeon†Coloured pochoirMade with stencil-type technique, originally belonging to the album "Fleurs et masque" and signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SEVERINI - Study for book cover of ‘ArtGINO SEVERINI Cortona, 1883 - Paris, 1966 Study for book cover of ‘Art Italienne Moderne’ by Giovanni Scheiwiller, Paris 1930 Pencil on glossy paper, 42,5 x 33 cm circa Label on the backSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on cardUS$35,000
10 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ´ It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enter€4,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMark ROTHKO (1903-1970), D’après N°14 (1960) - "Pink and White over Red" (1957)€120