2016Gino Severini, Natura morta a violino, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper 'Arches' (watermark) Italy, 1964-1965 Gino Severini (1883-1966) – Italian painter and graphic artist of futurism Signed and numbered in pencil ‘Gino Severini 16/See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Natura Morta* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Natura Morta (Still Life), 1955 pen and india ink on paper signed G. Severini (lower right) 7 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Severini (1883-1966) Lithograph In ColorDESCRIPTION: Gino Severini signed lithograph in color. Titled: "Les Arlequins" features two multi colored musicians, pencil signed bottom right "Gino Severini" bottom left ‘Les Arlequins" MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini 1955 orig lithograph Still LifeSeverini, Gino (Italian, 1883-1966), Still Life, 1955 (Meloni # 27), Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper, 22 x 15.25 inches, Pencil signed and inscribed Epreuve d’Artiste lower margin asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955.Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 44/175. Rives BFK paper. Printed by Michel Casse, Paris. Published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris. Plate: 56See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini Color Plate Lithograph after Severini Harlequin with a mandolineGino Severini Color Plate Lithograph after Severini Harlequin with a mandoline Gino Severini color Plate Lithograph from 1968. Approx 24 x20 inches. Custom framed Includes documentation. Luxury art.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Lithograph in colors. Signed 'Gino Severini' (lower right). Numbered '48/175' (lower left).Sight: Ht. 27 x W 21 in.Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leader mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini, Severini (Poster)ARTIST: Gino Severini (1883-1966) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1956 DIMENSIONS: 24.625 x 15.625 in. (image); 26 x 17 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Not signed as issued CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The HarlequinsGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The Harlequins1954. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil (lower right). Publisher's dry stamp (lower left). Guilde de la Gravure Publisher, Pully-Lausanne. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Gino SeveriniGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966), "Danse Espagnole," 1961, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 69/140, published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris, image: 25.5"h x 19.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SEVERINI, Arlecchino e PedrolinoColor lithograph. Signed and numbered 23/120 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Michael Casse, Paris. Published by L'OEuvre Gravee, Paris, with the blind stamp lower left. Date of Work: 1963-64 DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini. Composition from XXe Siècle. 1939.Severini, Gino (Italian, 1883-1966). Untitled. Composition from XXe Siècle (issue No. 5-6). 1939. Linocut/lithograph. Published by San Lazzaro, Paris. Signed in the plate, lower margin. Sheet: 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus, Natura morta con canestra di fruttatempera su pergamena, W. 480 - H. 360 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con pesci 1962 - CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con€200
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Lotto di due litografie prove d'artista: Natura morta - RENATO GUTTUSO€350
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school of€300
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta con vaso - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life with€1,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta. 1947 - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta.€16,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Studio per natura morta Olio su tavola 25,5 x 40,5 cm Italian€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life€50
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Natura morta 1960 - ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Still life 1960€700
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
23 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House FRANCESCO CODINO, Natura morta con crostacei, Olio su tela€6,800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SOCRATE 1889-1967 Natura morta 1965 - CARLO SOCRATE 1889-1967 Still life 1965€1,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con melograni e uva Olio su tela 113 x 144 cm€3,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta triangolare 2001 - FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta€1,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con fichi e uccellino Olio su tela 113 x 144 cm€3,000