Sold2021Chinese Enameled Porcelain Cabinet VaseThe exterior enameled with four ruyi-shaped stylized character reserves and iron-red bats, all against brown clouds, above a band of upright lappets, the base with a six-character mark enclosed in douSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enameled Porcelain Cabinet VaseThe compressed globular body rising from a tapering foot to a gently waisted neck with everted rim, the exterior enameled with floral blooms borne on meandering leafy scrolls, interspersed with bats sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enameled Porcelain Cabinet VaseThe baluster body enameled with stylized lotus foliate strapwork against an apple green ground, all between bands of pendent ruyi head and upright lappets, base incised with a seal mark. 7*4.1inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enameled Porcelain Cabinet Vase, 20thWell potted in drop shape, the exterior decorated with a bird among flowers, willow branches and rockery, inscribed with related passages, the bottom inscribed with a seal mark. 2.6inch W, 6inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Enameled Porcelain Cabinet VasesEach of globular form rising from a short foot to a tall neck with flaring rim, enameled around the exterior with bats and floral blooms borne on meandering leafy scrolls, between bands of ruyi headsSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Chinese Export Enameled Porcelain Cabinet VaseThe globular body enameled with a landscape scene, bottom with a seal mark. 7.7*4.1inch.See Sold Price
Sold20233) CHINESE ENAMEL PORCELAIN BOWLS & BUTTERFLY VASE(lot of 3) Chinese enameled porcelain cabinet items, including: (2) bowls, each with goldfish and foliates to interior, sides with figural scenes, one intact with hairlines to side, marked underfoot,See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Chinese Porcelain Cabinet Vases.A Collection of Chinese Porcelain Cabinet Vases. Including famille rose and enameled vases and a bowl. Two bearing stamped archaic marks on the undersides Tallest: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold20153 Chinese Export Porcelain Enameled Covered Vases3 Chinese Export Porcelain Enameled Covered Vases - A group of Three (3) polychrome enameled small covered cabinet vases, all late 18th century.Height of each: 5 inchesProvenance: Estate of Gary M. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN CABINET VASEAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty period hand painted enameled Wucai porcelain vase depicting a Foo Lion amongst lotus blossoms and scrolled vines. Measures approx. 4 3/8" height x 3 1/2" diameter (11.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Special Chinese Porcelain Cabinet VaseOf triple-gourd form, the upper bulb enameled with birds encircling peaches with wings forming in circular shape, the central bulb with lotus, taotie masks and shou characters, the lower bulb with lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cabinet VaseThe body enameled with scholar bogu pattern, set with two tubular handles, the bottom marked with six characters enclosed in double circles. 12.2inch H, 6inch W. The Estate of Downtown LA, 2022See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cabinet VaseOf ovoid form, the exterior enameled with qilin playing with balls amidst flames and clouds, the bottom inscribed with a six-character mark. 6.3inch H, 3.9inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Chinese Cabinet Articles.A Collection of Chinese Cabinet Articles. Comprising a Song style pot with lid, three porcelain vases, and two enameled brass vases. Together with a carved stone snuff bottle Song style pot: 3" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vase Height 18 1/2 "A Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vase Republic Period Of spherical form with cylindrical neck; decorated with colorful songbirds among blossoms Height 18 1/2 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Pair 19th C Chinese Enameled Porcelain VasesLarge Pair 19th C Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vases well painted with figures from Chinese History with calligraphic descriptions; enameled porcelain Dragon Handles. Good condition, one vase with severSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vase Height 7 3/4 "A Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vase Republic Period Decorated to show eggplants growing in a garden. Height 7 3/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vases2 Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vases each with designs of Flowers, Roosters and Hens; the slightly larger vase with additional borders. Height of larger vase 17 1/2 inches (44.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Enameled Porcelain VaseChinese Qing Dynasty Enameled Porcelain Vase With Qianlong Mark H:52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vases Mounted as LampsTwo Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps Height of tallest vase 16 1/2 inches, height overall 30 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enameled Porcelain VaseThe pear-shaped body rising to a waisted neck and an incurved rim, carved with petals at the neck and rim, the exterior applied in crackled soft-green glaze, the bottom marked with six characters enclSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese enameled porcelain vaseA Chinese enameled porcelain vaseWith mark to the underside.height 12 1/4in (31cm); diameter 9 3/4in (24.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wang Zirong; Lg Chinese Enameled Porcelain VaseWang Zirong; Large Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vase with applied curling gilt handles and a scene of Generals and Officials standing outside a Tent with a small calligraphic title at the neck, the reveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vase, Pair CupsChinese Enameled Porcelain Vase with 3 Auspicious Animals on Rocks in Waves with a slightly concave unglazed base, together with a pair of Doucai Lotus Cups in light underglaze blue and translucent ovSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Painted Falangcai Enameled Porcelain Vase Umbrella Stand 19th cenUS$1,000