Sold20222 EMBOSSED TIN HIGHWAY SIGNS (15 & I-66)BOTH HAVE BEEN REPAINTED. HWY 15 HAS CAT EYES. 15" x 6 1/2" / 15" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2: Embossed Tin Litho Varnish SignsOne sign is for the Brooklyn Varnish Co. and the other is for Clarence Brooks & Co. Both single sided signs show some minor wear in the field. Condition (Good). Size 15-3/4" x 9-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Butter Nut Bread Advertising SignsTwo Butter Nut Bread Signs. 13.25" x 27" tin embossed sign and a 15.5" x 28" cardboard sign. These signs were removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and have not been cleaned and may contain dust, stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oklahoma High-Q & Highway 66 embossed signsLot of 2 signs including a plastic embossed Oklahoma High Q pump plate with scuffs and a crack and an embossed metal U.S. Highway 66 sign. PLEASE NOTESee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnson Outboard Motor Embossed Tin Dealership Sign, Lot 2In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 25 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Smith's Dairy Advertising SignsRuggles Ice Cream is an oval Single Sided Embossed tin sign by Smith's 23 1/4" W x 15 1/4" H Framed Store advertising print, Smith's Diary Ice cream sign 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fontana & Co. Embossed Tin SignFontana & Co. California Canned Fruits Embossed Tin Sign, San Francisco. Restored condition. 11 1/2 X 15 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2016Petroliana signs (2), Illinois Highway 30 (LincolnPetroliana signs (2), Illinois Highway 30 (Lincoln Highway) road sign, embossed metal, VG cond w/some paint flaking, 16"H x 15.5"W & Indian Gasoline curved pump plate, porcelain, dated 9-1940, Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tub Tin Egg Sign 13 1/2" X 15 1/2", Wire Chicken Farm Basket W/ Eggs, Bowl W/ Embossed MetalTub Tin Egg Sign 13 1/2" X 15 1/2", Wire Chicken Farm Basket W/ Eggs, Bowl W/ Embossed Metal Applique 5"H X 10 1/2" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agricultural Tin Litho SignsTwo (2). Canadian, American. Lithographed tin. AFBF sign features heavily embossed graphics and border. AFBF sign marked, "Scioto Sign -Kenton, O., Chicago, Ill." lower right edge. Largest 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020SST Michelob Light Beer Advertising SignNice single sided tin embossed Michelob Light Beer advertising sign. Good condition with discoloration and wear. Measures approximately 33" across by 15-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Triton Motor Oil America's Finest 2 Piece Embossed Tin Sign25" x 30" Two piece DST embossed Royal Triton sign. This sign consists of 2 embossed tin signs attached together at the edges. Both signs have excellent color and shine with light edge wear. Side oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Embossed Tin Advertising Signs.This lot of two includes 1 - "Eat Chicken Dinner Candy 5¢" tin sign, manufactured by Robertson Steel & Iron Co. Springfield. Marked "Made in U.S.A." It is colored in yellow, red, navy and white. SignSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SST FEED SIGNS2 SST EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS. HONEGGERS BIG H FEEDS & WAYNE FEEDS. PAINT LOSS, RUST. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 17 " x 11" / 17" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oak Brand Ice Cream Enamel SignVintage Oak Brand Ice Cream embossed tin sign measures 15" X 26". Sign has minimal age wear and is in good condition for age.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: EMBOSSED TIN SODA POP SIGNS.This is a lot of two soda pop signs. The first reads "Drink Cherry Smash", marked "Up-To-Date Adv.". This is a great piece with some extra holes throughout, but overall the field still is very displaySee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: EMBOSSED TIN "SAFETY FIRST" SIGNS.These very clean embossed tin signs are both stamped with the iconic "Safety First" hand. Both are in overall very good condition and show extremely well. Condition: (Very Good). Item Dimensions: LargSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Embossed Tin 7-Up Advertising Signs.These signs are believed to have been designed by Peter Max. One sign is in good condition with one added hole and a few mild spots of oxidation while the other has rust around most of the edges and sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Squeeze Soda Embossed Tin Signs.One sign is very clean with no noticeable damage. The other sign has corner bends and tears in the tin. Several hole punches. Condition (Very Good). Size 10'' x 29''.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Colonial Bread Embossed Tin signs2 tin embossed signs 27.5" x 13.5". These signs were removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and have not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, holes or bendSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SNIDER'S CATSUP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN AND BOTTLE.A great addition to any collection. Overall condition is good, with some minor, non-offensive, barely noticeable touch up to the bottom right-hand corner. There is some creasing and very well-done resSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEHI Curb Service double sided sidwalk sign21" x 24" x 33"h Sidwalk sign with 2 seperate embossed tin Nehi signs put back to back to create the 2 sided sidwalk sign. Both signs are in excellent condition with bright colors, hight gloss, and veSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILLIPS 66 TIRES N.O.S. EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ REFLECTIVE PAINT.SST. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this Circa 1960's Embossed Tin Sign from Phillips 66 showing embossed graphic as well as lettering with self-framed outer edge. CONDITION: Sign is in outstSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1933 Drink Coca Cola Framed Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Christmas BottleUS$100(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsMake a Date to See Rock City Embossed SS Tin Calendar Sign w/ RockyUS$300(4 bids)
3 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm2 Tin Advertising BEER Signs: APACHE BEER and Wm Cairnes & Son, Ales and Stouts, DroghedaUS$20
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)US$750(5 bids)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsSunol Alvar Original Embossed Color Lithograph Signed Cubism Cityscape ArtworkUS$150
Sep 29OAB AuctionsSunol Alvar 4 Paisatges Original Embossed Color Lithograph Signed Cubism ArtworkUS$500
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin SignUS$32(3 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCState Mutual Insurance "No Smoking" $500 Reward Flint, MI Embossed Tin SignUS$10