Sold2024George Washington Signed Navigational Shipping Receipt (1791)Exquisite Relic of American History – George Washington Signed Navigational Shipping Receipt (1791) with COA.Step into the annals of American history with this extraordinary navigational shipping reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Store Receipts Old General StoreHundreds of old receipts from a NJ General Store that was in operation from apx. 1885 to 1935. Great NJ, Pa, NY and other misc. area receipts.See Sold Price
Sold20211775 SALEM COMMITTEE OF SAFETY DOCUMENTTo the Committee of Safety, Marblehead Massachusetts, "Salem, Aug 17, 1775, Gentlemen, As nothing is of greater importance to the general interest of America than the perfect friendship and union amonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Art & General Books (50+)Large lot of 50+ art books, including 5 Mark Kostabi, plus David Bowie, Susan Weil, John Rombola and others, together with several editions of Art Law and other general interest books. [Each approx. 1See Sold Price
Sold20221892 RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKORIGINAL 1892 ROUTE BOOK CONTAINING ACCURATE ROUTE OF TOWNS VISITED, BUSINESS DONE, STATE OF WEATHER AND SUCH INCIDENTS OF GENERAL INTEREST. LEATHER BOUND, LOOSE BINDING, VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2021(27) Volumes of The Strand Magazine 1891-1902The Strand Magazine was a British magazine published monthly in London by George Newnes and was composed of short fiction stories and articles of general interest. It contained many Sherlock Holmes StSee Sold Price
Sold20221897 RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKORIGINAL 1897 ROUTE BOOK CONTAINING ACCURATE ROUTE OF TOWNS VISITED, BUSINESS DONE, STATE OF WEATHER AND SUCH INCIDENTS OF GENERAL INTEREST. BRAATHEN COLLECTION. LIGHT COVER WEAR, VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold20221907 BARNUM & BAILEY ROUTE BOOKWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. ORIGINAL 1907 ROUTE BOOK CONTAINING ACCURATE ROUTE OF TOWNS VISITED, BUSINESS DONE, STATE OF WEATHER AND SUCH INCIDENTS OF GENERAL INTEREST. LIGHT FOXING TO COVERS, VERY GOSee Sold Price
Sold20221903-04 BARNUM & BAILEY ROUTE BOOKORIGINAL 1893-4 DAY-BY-DAY ROUTE BOOK CONTAINING ACCURATE ROUTE OF TOWNS VISITED, BUSINESS DONE, STATE OF WEATHER AND SUCH INCIDENTS OF GENERAL INTEREST. COVERS CHIPPING, COVER WEAR, LOOSE BINDING, SOSee Sold Price
Sold2017LITZMANNSTADT LODZ GHETTO WORK DEPARTMENT RECEIPTSIncludes general receipt forms, as well as dated monthly work receipts from January 1941 through December 1941, variety of paper colors and types, generally sound and F-VF. Provenance: Dr. Alan York ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of "Look" Magazines (Approx. 20) [128169]Look was a biweekly, general-interest magazine published in Des Moines, Iowa, from 1937 to 1971, with editorial offices in New York City. It had an emphasis on photographs and photojournalism in additSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Store receipt desk With slanted top and drop down access door in back. With great paint! 25 IN; wide 25 IN; deep 14 IN; tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020General Store Receipts 1880's-1935Hundreds of old receipts from a NJ General Store that was in operation from apx. 1885 to 1935. Great NJ, Pa, NY and other misc. area receipts.See Sold Price
Sold2015~99 Items: MD General Store receipts, ads. 1890s[Maryland/General Store Receipts] Over 99 Items from store or business in or around Hagerstown, MD. 4to or smaller. Sold with all faults ++ Handwritten record of funds paid or received from Nov. 5, 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Official Taylor Swift Store: Peter Max and Taylor Swift: Signed "Fearless" with Original Receipt"Fearless" poster signed by both Peter Max artist who painted the Fearless album and Taylor Swift.Very rare. Guarateed authentic, sold with receipt from Taylor Swift Official Store. Print 21.5x21.5, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Buffet, Lithograph, ClownBernard Buffet, lithograph depicting a clown. Signed in the lower right margin boldly in ink. Ed. 45/120, marked lower left. Label on verso: PB84, Sale 780. Lot #1791. Inventory label: receipt #331221See Sold Price
Sold2016Wiliam Livingston Governor of New JerseyHeading: Author: Livingston, William Title: Manuscript document signed by William Livingston in receipt of interest paid to him on a debt Place Published: [New York?] Publisher: Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Oak Gate Leg Drop Leaf Tablemulti-board top, crisp turned legs. With 1986 receipt from The General Trading Co. London. 29 1/4" high, 47 1/4" wide, 20 1/4" deep (57" when open). Age and use wear, restorations, staining. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2016(Autographs) William T. Sherman A.L.S.William T. Sherman (1820-1891, Union Major General). From receipt "ALS 1 page...1888, New York, to a life insurance company.. Enclosed please find a check..". Ex. Alexander Autographs, Inc., Feb., 200See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Pewter DishGeorge III pewter dish with handles with receipt from The General Trading Company (Mayfair) Ltd; overall good condition, commensurate wear; H 1 3/4" x D 9" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022[JOHN LAMB] A GROUP OF PRINTED AND SIGNED PORT, MERCHANT AND RECEIPTS SIGNEDA GROUP OF PRINTED AND SIGNED PORT, MERCHANT AND RECEIPTS SIGNED BY GENERAL AND COLLECTOR OF THE PORT OF NEW YORK, JOHN LAMB 9 slips of paper, 4 pages of paper, double-sided, loose; largest measuring:See Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Secretarial SignatureA receipt dated September 1791 for the collection of twenty pounds rent from a property owned “by the President of the United States”. Signed with a flourishing secretarial signature of WaSee Sold Price
Sold20231936 ECONOMICS 1st/1st KEYNES General Theory of Employment Interest Money Trade1936 ECONOMICS 1st/1st KEYNES General Theory of Employment Interest Money Trade “The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money,” authored by John Maynard Keynes in 1936, revolutioniSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRR AuctionKarl Faberge Document Signed - House of Faberge Sales Receipt for Nearly 200 Pieces of SilverwareUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCleveland Cincinnati Chicago and St Louis RY General Mortgage Certificate-1884US$20
4 days LeftJasper52Tallis London Street View #44 St Martin's-Le-Grand, Aldersgate (South) 1839 mapUS$300
7 days LeftRR AuctionJohn Hancock Letter Signed to Arthur St. Clair, Ordering Him to Take Charge at TiconderogaUS$2,500
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA French Art Deco silver brooch, by Fernand Grange, c.1925,£80
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIOR GENERAL QIANLONG SEALUS$900(1 bid)
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsTaylor Swift | 2023 Eras Tour Stage-Worn and Signed Fedora Hat 泰勒·斯威US$1,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTAYLOR SWIFT Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP PhotographUS$14(2 bids)