Sold2020After Pablo Picasso "The Red Armchair" TapestryAfter Pablo Picasso "Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil Rouge" wall tapestry/rug, signature in top right corner. 49" x 40". Loss to lower tassels. Also known as "Woman Sitting In A Red Armchair" or "The ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Jeune Femme Assise dans un Fauteuil,Artist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Jeune Femme Assise dans un Fauteuil Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Edition: 5000 Image Size: 21.5 x 13 inches Size: 30 x 20.5 in. (76.2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold202325 Pablo Picasso 1995 Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil PostersThis is a pack of 25 Offset Lithographs by Picasso, titled "Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 35.5 x 27.5 inches. The Offset Lithographs are UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Femme de dos assise devant un paysageHuile sur toile signée en bas àgauche99 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973)After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Print "Femme Nue Assise et Trois Tete" Bears Mark Lower Right. Measures 5" H x 7" W, frame measures 29-1/2" H x 31" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2023Gouache on Paper after Pablo Picasso.The title of the piece is "Femme Nue Assise". The painting is signed upper left. It measures 30" x 22". The painting has fallen out of place in the frame. The frame measures 39 1/4" x 31". The Frame hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Nue Adoree Deux Vieillards, avec un Spectateur," 1966, etching, signed in plate lower right, edition 1/50, overall (with frame): 22"h x 25.5"w. Provenance: CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso The Red Armchair Modern Wool Rug Tapestry 16/500 by Desso Netherlands 1994A limited-edition rug or wall hanging featuring the famous Pablo Picasso painting “Woman Sitting in a Red Armchair (Femme assise dans un feauteuil rouge) 1931.” The original painSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, ("Femme assise dans un fauteuil rouge, 1931)" Original fabric label, numbered 075/500 Measures: 67 x 51 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, ("Femme assise dans un fauteuil rouge, 1931)" Original fabric label, numbered 075/500 Measures: 67 x 51 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Signed Framed Engraving Homme ArretantPablo Picasso Homme Arretant Un Cheval Devant Une Femme, Man Stopping a Horse in Front of a Woman, Engraving, Pencil Signed and Numbered 26/50 Framed and Carries Museum Works Fine Art Galleries LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso EtchingLe Repous du Sculpteur Devant un Centaure et une Femme, 1933, Vollard watermark, 7 1/2"x10 3/8, pencil signed lower right, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Jeune seigneur fantoche avec un reitre,PICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Jeune seigneur fantoche avec un reitre, et deux femmes nue. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,20 x 32,80. 17/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. BibliographySee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO: "FEMME NUE ASSISTE ET TROIS TETEScirca 1934; Bloch I, 216 (plate 25 from 'The Vollard Suite') aquatint and etching signed lower right Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso "Femme Assise au Chapeau et Debout Drapee"Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Femme Assise au Chapeau et Femme Debout Drapee, (BLOCH 210; BAER 408) created 1934, published 1939 Etching on Montval paper From the edition of 50 created with wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme Assise Year of Original Artwork: 1919 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Image Size: 21 x 17 inches Size: 29 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Pablo Picasso; Femme Nue Couchee et Jouer de Flute hand coloured pochoir and lithographFemme Nue Couchee et Jouer de Flute Lithograph. A suite of 15 lithographs after watercolours by Picasso done between 1932 and 1955. Printed by Jacomet. This piece is signed. The measurements are 33 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2024FEMME NUE ASSISE by Jean-Pierre CASSIGNEULpastel on paper 64.9x49.5 cm signed at the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Femme un divan, serigraphPablo Picasso, Femme allongee sur un divan Dora Maar,1939, serigraph, c.1952, signed in print (JSHE2402)(MM) Dimensions: image 8 x 10, paper size 9 x 13 Property from a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli FoundryAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, circa 1964-5, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli Foundry, Italy, on bronze stand. 9 5/8 x 2 1/4 x 3 7/8 inches; 244 x 57 x 98 mm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Femme Nue VI (11.8.69)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Nue VI (11.8.69) Year: 1969 Dimensions: 15.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Femme Nue Assise"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Femme Nue Assise Year: c. 1906 Medium: Original etching Edition: From the rare limited edition Size: 7 1/2" x 9 3/4" COA provided. Guaranteed authentic.<See Sold Price
4 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise Devant sa Fenetre 1937, Lithograph on Arches paperUS$200
Oct 31Dane Fine Art AuctionsJean Baptiste Camille Corot (After) - Femme Assise Devant Un ChevaletUS$200
Oct 01BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Homme arrêtant un cheval devant une femme, pl. 57, from Sér...US$3,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEANLOUP SIEFF - Femme nue dans un endroit sombre - Vintage photogravureUS$600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947US$12,000