Sold2022Two monumental Italian terracotta models of puttiTwo monumental Italian painted and tinted terracotta models of puttilate 19th/early 20th centuryheight 50in (127cm); width 28in (71cm); depth 19 1/2in (50cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French terracotta models of puttiA pair of French terracotta models of putti19th centuryOn marble bases.the larger overall height 14 1/4in (36cm); diameter 5in (12.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold20172 Bronze Models of Putti / CherubsTwo bronze models of putti / cherubs. Each with holes for wall mounting. 8" high, 4.5" wide, 2.25" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Height 9 x width 7A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group 19TH/20TH CENTURY depicting two female figures with two putti, model F65. Height 9 x width 7 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Katherine RudloffSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of French bronze putti lampsA pair of French gilt and patinated bronze models of putti holding shells now as lampslate 19th/20th centuryheight to top of shell 12in (30.5cm); width 8in (20cm); depth 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A French terracotta model of a puttoA French terracotta model of a putto with a water jar19th centuryheight 19in (48cm); length 22in (56cm); width 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019A French Gilt Bronze Model of a Putto with TabletA French Gilt Bronze Model of a Putto with Tablet Leaning on a Column 19th century Height 11 1/2 x width 10 x depth 4 inches. Estimate $300-500 Missing quill.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental giltwood model of a puttoA Continental giltwood model of a blindfolded putto 19th centuryheight 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022French piano form table box & a model of a puttoA French gilt bronze piano form table box and a gilt bronze mounted bisque and marble model of a puttolate 19th/early 20th century(2)overall height of figure 9 3/4in (25cm); length of box 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Allegory of Spring, Meissen, KnaufAllegory of Spring, Meissen, Knauf Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, from a series ''The Four Seasons'', designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler 1764, model no. A64, putto with terrain base flower basket,See Sold Price
Sold2022MAJOLICA FIGURAL SALT BY WEDGWOODMAJOLICA FIGURAL SALT BY WEDGWOODEngland, circa 1860, model of a Putti with basket, impressed mark underfoot. 5.5" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19thC cast brass model of a cherub / putto carrying a stag / deer head. Approx. 8 3/4" highA 19thC cast brass model of a cherub / putto carrying a stag / deer head. Approx. 8 3/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegory of Astronomy, Meissen, KnauAllegory of Astronomy, Meissen, Knauffzeit 1850-1924, 1st choice, designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler and co-workers in 1756, model no. 2460, a putto standing at a celestial globe looking through a teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegory of Autumn, Meissen, Knauf-Allegory of Autumn, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter, 1850-1924, 1st w., designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler in 1764, model no. A69, standing putto holding a garland of grapes, naturalistic terrain base withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegory of Summer, Meissen, Knauf-Allegory of Summer, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter, 1850-1924, 1st w., designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler in 1764, model no. A67, standing putto holding a bundle of ears of grain and a scythe, naturalisticSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of miscellaneous items, including a bronze putto, andA lot of miscellaneous items, including a bronze putto, and a model of the statue of a seated St. Peter in St. Peter's in Rome. 19/20th century.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. MEISSEN "FOUR SEASONS" PORCELAIN CLOCKMeissen (German, founded 1720), circa 1880, polychrome and gilt porcelain "Four Seasons" rocaille form clock, model 2172,, decorated with putti and florals, on three C-scrolled feet, originally modeleSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH 19TH CENTURY BISCUIT DE SEVRES PORCELAINPorcelain, signed and numbered Biscuit de Sèvres. The grouping of Boy and Girl Putti's, after a model by Auguste Moreau. On a raised oval base. Dimensions: H 17" x W 12" x D 6" Condition: good, hasSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH 19TH CENTURY BISCUIT DE SEVRES PORCELAINPorcelain, signed and numbered Biscuit de Sèvres. The grouping of Putti's, after a model by Jean Baptiste Pigalle. Modeled as Eros and Ant Eros, one is trying to step on a heart with arrows and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PUTTI WITH MASK FIGURAL GROUPMeissen (German, founded 1720), 1815-1924, "Emblematic Of The Theatre", model H39, depicting two putti at play, holding a mask above a laurel draped urn, originally modeled by Christian Gottfried JuchSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Figural Napkin Rings, Cherub Or Putti Designs(3) Figural Napkin Rings, Cherub Or Putti Designs, (1) 3.75" X 2.75", Tufts #1546 Silverplate, (1) 3.5" X 3.5", Meriden #182 Silverplate, (1) 3.5" X 3.25", Putti With Chick, Model #020, Chick's Feet ASee Sold Price
Sold2024A GERMAN SILVER MODEL OF A GOAT AND PUTTIA GERMAN SILVER MODEL OF A GOAT AND PUTTI by Neresheimer, Hanau, import marks, Berthold Muller, Chester 1903, the goat depicted pulling a shell-shaped carriage with the putto resting on the front edgeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions2001 TEREX MODEL 650B 4 X 4 FRONT END LOADER, 3090.9 HOURSUS$7,750(5 bids)