Sold2021Hermine Von Janda (Austrian, 1854-1925) - Street View,Hermine Von Janda (Austrian, 1854-1925) - Street View, Oil on Canvas, 1897. Signed and dated. 52x33cm. Minor flaws. Full name: Hermine Maria Sidonia Karoline von Janda See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMINE VON JANDA (Austrian. 1854-1925) PAINTINGWoodland Landscape with a Brook and Ducks. Signed lower right, dated 1889-1891, also with inscribed label on the reverse. 19 by 27.5 in., overall, framed 23.5 by 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold von Schmidt, tempera on boardHarold von Schmidt, tempera on board, Harold von Schmidt (American, 1893-1982), Horse racing: neck and neck, initialed "HVS" lower right, pencil and grid lines visible, signed on verso, matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tempera Alexej von Jawlensky on cardboard RussianTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 8 x 8,7 in. (20,4 x 22 cm). Alexej von Jawlensky (1864-1941, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Tichwin Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überGottesmutter von Tichwin Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellung der Gottesmutter, in ihrem linken Arm das segnende Kind haltend. Es umfasst eine Schriftrolle und hat das rechSee Sold Price
Sold2023After J.-B. von Lampi, eld. (Italian, 1751-1830)After Johann Baptist von Lampi the Elder (Italian/Austrian, 1751-1830) "Portrait of Jozefina Amalia Potocka and her Daughter, Pelagia" oil on canvas conjoined monogram "EVLB" lower left, old handwrittSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera painting Russian Expressionism Alexej von Jawlensky woman portraitTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 8,7 x 9,6 in. (22 x 24,5 cm). Alexej von Jawlensky (1864-1941, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burian Zdenek - "Gli animali della Preistoria - Proaves", 1971Burian Zdenek - "Gli animali della Preistoria - Proaves", 1971 ITA matita, tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 40 x 52,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata dal maestro ceco Burian pubblicaSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Versammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überVersammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellungen in 4 Registern. 1. Reihe: Hl. Johannes d.V. und Hl. Johannes d.Ev., flankiert von Heiligen. 2. Reihe: 3 GottSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Luther & Katharina von Bora, Pair 16th C. Oil onMartin Luther & Katharina von Bora, Pair 16th C. Oil on Panel Portraits by Lucas Cranach the Elder Workshop A pair of oil on panel paintings of Martin Luther and Katharina von Bora produced by theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mitGottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mit Silberriza Russland, neuzeitlich (Ikone), Moskau, Grigoij Mich. Sbitnjew, 1893 (Riza) Nadelholzbrett. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Arabien (Arabskaja)Gottesmutter von Arabien (Arabskaja) Russland, um 1800 Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Rand freigelegt, Konturritzungen. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935Carl Von Hassler(Germany, 1887 - 1969)Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935acid tempera on paperinscribed lower left: (Acid Tempera)titled, signed, and dated lower center: "Autumn on thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. to Madeline von Foerster (US, b. 1973)Attributed to Madeline von Foerster (American, b, 1973), "Contemporary Eve in Emeralds and Rubies", oil and tempera on wood panel, unsigned, monogrammed "AW" center right, and indecipherably inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberokladHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberoklad Russland, 18. Jh., wohl Kostroma, um 1800 (Oklad) Nadelholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund frSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja)Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) Russland, um 1800 Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Randbereich freigelegt. Sehr fein gemalte halbfSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN FEODOR VON JAROSLAWL MIT SEINENAN ICON SHOWING PRINCE THEODORE OF YAROSLAVL AND HIS SONS, DAVID AND CONSTANTINE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders. The background and borderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überMonatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Darstellung der Heiligen des Monats August in 4 Registern, u.a. die 7 Schläfer von EphSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heiliger Sergius von RadoneschHeiliger Sergius von Radonesch Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund freigelegt. Frontale Darstellung des Heiligen. Seine Rechte hatSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAlexej von Jawlensky style of Russian Expressionism tempera on cardboard colorful abstraction€600
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAltenbourg, Gerhard Von Erinnerung zu Erinnerung, ach Servilia. 1967. Lithographie in Gelb und€200
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMarianne von Werefkin after Russian Expressionist painting urban landscape city€700
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHFünf-Felder-Ikone mit Muttergottes von Kazan und Dreihändiger Muttergottes vom Hl. Berg Athos.€600
Jun 25BonhamsPARACELSUS, PHILIPPUS, THEOPHASTUS BOMBASTUS VON HOHENHEIM. 1493-1541. Philosophiae ad Atheniens...US$900
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartmann, Erich Stehende Frau. Um 1972. Tempera auf Leinwand. Ca. 91 x 72 cm. Verso signiert,€1,500
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFranz Reinhardt the Elder, 25 watercolors, German, 1st half of the 20th century€190
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the life of Saint Yulitta and her son Kirik, Vetka, 2nd half of the€400
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCopperplate Engraving Schwedisches Friedensmahl in Nurnberg den 25 1649US$100
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$90(9 bids)
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed print, titled DAS RATHAUS von BREMEN signed lower left BERNHARD SCHUMACHERUS$50
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJulius Bissier Abstract Tempera on Canvas Painting, 1962US$1,400(1 bid)
Jun 29RbfineartsIndia-Jamini Roy 1887-1972 Painting Untitled 1950's Tempera On Cloth With COAUS$750(3 bids)