Sold2022Silhouette of Couple against LithographSilhouette of Couple against Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions, shows a period silhouette of a young couple against a lithographs of a landscape showing a farm, measures 4 x 5 inches, ornate gold tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), Original LithographThe monochrome lithograph, "Le Couple a l'Arbre" (Couple by the Tree) depicts a couple making love by a tree in full bloom from where a rooster silhouette emerges to symbolizes their sexual union. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Antique Hand Enhanced Lithograph, titled "After The Opera"Keywords: Post-Impressionism, French Art, Vintage Print, Apres Le Bal, Silhouette Art, 19th Century Art, Monogrammed Engraving, Couple Walking, Opera Summary: Toulouse Lautrec (after) Antique Hand ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silhouette Frame W LithographVintage framed litho Subject depicts a couple dressed in 19th century clothing in a park Framed in striped metal frame with silhouette glass Approximately 5 x 4 inches, window measures 4.75 x 3.75 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KAGAN - PSYCHEDELIC COUPLE LITHOGRAPHPaul Kagan American / Berkeley 20th Century - Vintage Psychedelic Offset Lithograph of a Couple Making Love. Family Dog Production Printing. 25" x 26" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robin MORRIS: Art Deco Couple - LithographArt Deco-style lithograph, #100/300, by Robin Morris. [Sight: 22 x 29 inches; Frame: 31 x 38 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Saul Steinberg 1971 Couple LithographsThis is a pack of 12 Lithographs by Steinberg, titled "Couple". The overall size of each Lithograph measures 28.75 x 19.75 inches. The Lithographs are Unsigned from an edition of 500. The condition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique James Monroe Silhouette LithographDESCRIPTION: Antique lithograph depicting a profile silhouette of James Monroe, fifth president of the United States, and featuring a facsimile of Monroe's signature. A small portion of the lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere: Silhouette LithographPrint Title: Silhouette Artist: Henri Riviere Medium: Lithograph Date: 1902 Printer: Lithographie Imprimeur by Des Presses De Eugene Verneau for La Marche a L'Etoile Image Size: 9.5 x 6.5 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doroteo Arnaiz, The Couple, LithographTitle: The Couple. Doroteo Arnaiz (1936 - ) Color lithograph, 1965. Edition 50. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "23/50." Paper size 24 x 18 1/4" (60.9 x 46.4 cm). Doroteo Arnaiz is a painter and priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed "Dancing Couple" LithographSigned lithograph in colors depicting an intertwined couple in green and yellow set on a red background with a crescent moon in the upper left, illegibly signed in pencil lower right and numbered 56/7See Sold Price
Sold2023French School: Courting Couple - LithographFrench School colored lithograph on paper, depicting a courting couple in a classical landscape. [Frame: 16 1/2" H x 18 1/2" W]. Toning to work and mat; losses and wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Silhouette Couple Folk Art by Carrie GilliamSilhouette Couple Folk Art by Carrie Gilliam. Measures 29" x 21.5" and signed Carrie Gilliam on backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere: Silhouette LithographPrint Title: Silhouette Artist: Henri Riviere Medium: Lithograph Date: 1902 Printer: Lithographie Imprimeur by Des Presses De Eugene Verneau for La Marche a L'Etoile Image Size: 9.5 x 6.5 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage framed 1940's Turner Courting couple lithographVintage framed 1940's Turner Courting couple lithograph 22" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold201619th C Hollowcut Dbl Silhouettes - CoupleEarly to Mid-19th century pair of single framed hollow-cut silhouettes, married couple, man in high collar frock coat and shirt, lady in large white bib, giltwood frame, 7 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two E.B. & E.C. Kellogg Silhouette Lithographs.Joel Roberts Poinsett and John Caldwell Calhoun. After the Silhousetts by William Brown, from the original edition of Brown's Portrait Gallery. With label for Kennedy's Rare Prints, New York.See Sold Price
Sold20212 FRAMED 1844 PRESIDENTIAL SILHOUETTE LITHOGRAPHSJOHN QUINCY ADAMS & MATIN VAN BUREN FRAMED 1844 LITHOGRAPHS, 20.5"H X 16"W, GOOD CONDITION, FOXING & DISCOLORATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023A lot of 9 various antique framed prints and art. Includes a set of silhouettes, lithograph ofA lot of 9 various antique framed prints and art. Includes a set of silhouettes, lithograph of Tinoco, original graphite drawing, and various old botanical engravings. One item has sa damaged frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SILHOUETTE LITHOGRAPHS BY EDWARD ORMEA lot of two antique early 19th-century silhouette lithographs. The first depicts two shepherd boys and women with sheaves of hay. The second represents two mothers feeding their children, inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 18th Century Couples LithographsTwo 18th century couples colored lithographs "Courtship" and "Matrimony". Frames in rough condition. Size: 5.25"w x 7.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Circa 1900 Romanticism Courting Couples Lithographs, FramedPair of Antique Circa 1900 Romanticism Courting Couples Lithographs, Framed. Size: 12 x 8.24 w , outside of frame 23 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BELLOWS Married Couple.GEORGE BELLOWS Married Couple. Lithograph, 1923. 250x183 mm; 9x7 inches, full margins. Edition of 44. Signed and titled in pencil, lower margin, and signed by the printer, Bolton Brown, in pencil, lowSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Victorian Style Silhouette CoupleUS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsThe First Couple Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$110
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Harold Altman - Couple Walking Through Forest - 1970 Lithograph 22" x 30"US$50
3 days LeftJasper522 CHARLOTTE BECKER LITHOGRAPH “SWEET DREAMS” "SMILING THROUGH" SILHOUETTE CONVEX BUBBLEUS$30
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - OriginalUS$2,400
Featured1 day LeftJasper52WAT-CHE-MON-NE ORIGINAL ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH NATIVE AMERICAN IOWAY INDIAN CHIEFUS$80
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Blind Couple in their bedroom, Queens, N.Y., 1971US$100