Sold2022J C Evans, circa 1866, a shepherd and his flock on a woodland path, watercolour, 23.5" x 35".J C Evans, circa 1866, a shepherd and his flock on a woodland path, watercolour, 23.5" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm CircaJacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine 19th C. French Linke Manner Commodewith Bombe shape and gilt bronze mounts. Probably rosewood. Circa 1850. Original marble top with old repair. Estate of Huey Keeney, Tyler, TX. 58w x 24.5d x 35.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Magnificent Pair Of Dore' Bronze CenterpiecesDisplaying 3 Graces Below Scalloped Pierced Baskets, On faux malachite over metal Bases. In The Manner Of Pierre Phillips Thomire. 35.5h X 15w. 20th C. From The Estate Of Ken And Pat Hodge.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for Ladies' Home Journal CoverJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for Ladies' Home Journal Covergouache, watercolor, conté and ink on board, signed and inscribed to verso, circa 1903, matted and framed under glass. BoSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Bronze Clock.Patinated Sculptures Of Europa And The Bull With Cupid Finial. Large Gilt Bronze Leaf Sprays Adorn The Dial. The Base Superbly Chased And Raise On Scrolling Leaf Feet, Circa 1880. 26W X 33H X 12D.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Museum Bronze Gilt Gesso Harp, J.F. Brown & Co.19th C. Wood, bronze, and gilt gesso "J.F. Browne & Co./Makers/London 58 Broadway New York" Harp, Circa 1859-66. 90" x 60". New York Metropolitan Museum of Art has one on display (according to secondSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Continental O/c, attr to Philipp Roos18th century oil on canvas, depicting a shepherd resting with his flock, attributed to Philipp Peter Roos, (German-Italian, 1655/57-1706), 60"h x 87"w, overall size including frame 65"h x 93"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold202414K White Gold GIA CERTIFIED 2.35 Ct. Diamond Ring14K White Gold GIA CERTIFIED 2.35 Ct. Diamond Ring Weighing 3.1 grams Set with a GIA Certified 2.35 Ct. Round Diamond J Color, SI2 Clarity 8.46 – 8.53 x 5.33mm GIA #7161871039 Along with 18 DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marisol Escobar (Venezuela, 1930-2016) New York, 1962, 35 x 35 x 15 in.Marisol Escobar (Venezuela, 1930-2016) 1962, cardboard and painted paper collage, color pencil, plastic toy cars, graphite, gouache, stamps, watercolor and wire. 35 x 35 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) & Jacques Lenoble (1902-1967) Coffee tableJacques Adnet (1900-1984) & Jacques Lenoble (1902-1967)Coffee tableWood and enameled earthenwareEdited by Compagnie des Arts FrancaisModel created circa 1945H 35 X L 84 X W 35,5 cmBibliography: JacqueSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898, Joseph Christian Leyendecker (German/American, 1874-1951), oil on canvas, signed lower left "J.C. Leyendecker, Paris", 38"h x 27.5"w (sight), 47"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel-Andre Bouraine, PenthesileaMarcel-Andre Bouraine Penthesilea, Queen of the Amazons c. 1925bronze 13 h x 35.5 w x 6.5 d in (33 x 90 x 17 cm) Impressed signature to edge 'Bouraine Bronze 13'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Piaget, Lady's Diamond, Sapphire & Opal White GoPiaget, Lady's Diamond, Sapphire & Opal White Gold Wristwatch, Circa 1972 Case: 35 x 31 mm,18k white gold, two body, back secured with two screws, initials and date of 1972, bezel set with round dSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Le Repas, circa 1950LE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) ”LE REPAS” OIL ON SILK ON BOARD SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, circa 1950’s 25.5” x 18” 35" x 28" with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private Collection, United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of ten rare Chinese stone rubbing calligraphy booksSet of ten rare Chinese stone rubbing calligraphy books of Chun Hua Ge Tie, known as the "Horse Feet Edition," also called "Quanzhou Edition." 12 3/8"H x 7 5/8"W x 10. Circa - 13th-17th CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved rosewood low 2-tier table.Chinese carved rosewood low 2-tier table. 28"H x 94"W x 13"D, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle (1947- ), Dawn ReflectionBev Doolittle (1947- ), Dawn Reflection, watercolor on paper, 23 1/2 x 35 1/2, signed lower left: Bev Doolittle, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Elise MacLay, The Art of Bev DoolittlSee Sold Price
Sold20242 British Mahogany Stacking Lawyers Bookcases2 British Mahogany Stacking Lawyers Bookcases c.1930's-40's - 69 in tall x 35 x 12 and 69 in tall x 18.5 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Ansagar Mobler Danish Dining TableAnsagar Mobler Danish modern extension dining table with 2 draw leaves, c.1980open 92 3/4"W x 35 1/2"D x 30"H, closed 53 x 35 1/2 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON MAUVE (NETHERLANDS, 1838-1888). SHEPHERD WITHANTON MAUVE (NETHERLANDS, 1838-1888). SHEPHERD WITH FLOCK. Oil on canvas. Signed. 55 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Early Portrait of Woman SewingLe Pho (Vietnam/France 1907 - 2001)La Couturiere, circa 1960Oil on Board28 x 21 inches (painting)35 x 28 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, United States. Same collection for approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese carved cinnabar jewelry display cabinetPr. Chinese carved cinnabar jewelry display cabinet, finely carved to depict dragons, phoenix and cranes. Circa 20th C. 44"L x 17"W x 36"H x 2.See Sold Price
25 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.US$750(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryR.J. Horner & Co. Oak Partner's Desk with Winged GriffinsUS$3,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsArticles of Confederation and Perpetual Union Between the Colonies...US$50,000
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions55515: Oscar Heyman Diamond, Sapphire, Platinum, Gold US$4,400(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Medallion Window, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$4,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Flowers, Oil on Canvas, Flemish 18th c. in Elaborate FrameUS$130(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.US$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryThe Global-Wernieke Co. "Mission Bookcase Unit" Barrister's BookcaseUS$1,600(2 bids)