Sold2022Green Tara Western Tibet, late 18th or early 19th centuGreen Tara Western Tibet, late 18th or early 19th century. 4.25" tall, 3 1/8" by 2 3/8" at base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shyama Dark Green TaraThangka of Shyama Dark Green Tara in a Field of 100 Taras, Tibet, late 19th or early 20th century, gouache on cotton with original silk surround, 38.5 x 28.5 inches framed, central seated figure of GrSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tibetan Antique Gilt Bronze Green Tara十八 /十九世紀銅鎏金綠度母 A Tibetan Antique Gilt Bronze Green Tara: Tibet, 18th/19th Century, seated in lalitasana on a double-See Sold Price
Sold2019A THANG-KA DEPICTING A SPIRITUAL TEACHER POSSIBLYA THANG-KA DEPICTING A SPIRITUAL TEACHER POSSIBLY ASANGA TIBET LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY pigment with gold on cloth original silk surround the central figure seated in lalitasana on a lotus in a roSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Tibetan Thangka - Lineage Tree of Gelugpa Sect**Originally Listed at $2000** Tibet, Late 18th / early 19th century CE. A stunning old thangka depicting the Lineage Tree of the Gelugpa Sect (Gelugpa Field of Accumulation). Elaborately painted depiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eunuch Mahakala Dharmapala Tibetan ThangkaDharmapala Eunuch Mahakala Mahapandaka Thangka, Eastern Tibet, late 18th or early 19th century, gouache on cotton, 28.5 x 21 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 27 inches, central figure of the uncommSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 18th C. ThangkaRare 18th C. Thangka, Tibet, Late 18th C. / Early 19th C. Pigment on cloth. Size: 28.5"H x 23"W (58.5 x 72.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview and pick up at 130 N.See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Tibetan Leather Belt Silvered Steel Panels**Originally Listed At $850** Central Asia, Tibet, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. A broad belt of tanned leather adorned with wide, curving steel plates. Each panel is embellished with silverSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Spanish Painted Wood Crucifix Scene w/ ArabicWestern Europe, Spain, late 18th to early 19th century CE. A fascinating wooden crucifix scene set inside of a frame with an arch inscribed with Arabic. The Arabic is certainly old but may not be contSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Antique Bronze RhinocerosDESCRIPTION: Chinese antique bronze rhinoceros with a nice green, brown patina. CIRCA: Late 18th early 19th century. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 5.75" W: 10" D: 4" CONDITION: Good condition, some pitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Gustavian Green and White-Painted ArmchairsSet of Six Gustavian Green and White-Painted Armchairs Late 18th/early 19th century Each shaped padded back and seat upholstered à chassis within a molded frame, the toprail and apron carved withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania Green Painted Softwood Hanging Cupboard.Pennsylvania Green Painted Softwood Hanging Cupboard. Late 18th/Early 19th Century. Step-molded cornice, single raised panel door with peaked block corners supported by wrought iron clover leaf hingesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superb 18th C. French Iron & Brass Cuirass ArmorWestern Europe, France, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. A forged-iron cuirass breast and back plate fastened together with brass and leather straps to create nearly impenetrable armor of a hefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Wrathful MahakalaThangka of the Wrathful Protector Mahakala, Tibet (likely the Amdo Province), late 18th or early 19th century, gouache on cotton, 22 x 15.75 inches, in a cherry wood frame 30 x 23 inches, wrathful andSee Sold Price
Sold2015GENTS STRIPED SILK COAT and BREECHES, LATE 18th - EARLYGENTS STRIPED SILK COAT and BREECHES, LATE 18th - EARLY 19th C. Green faille with narrow pink, black and white stripe, tall fold down collar stitched at front edge, wide cuff and squared pocket flap,See Sold Price
SoldPainted Pine Cupboard, probably New England, late 18th/early 19th century.Painted Pine Cupboard, probably New England, late 18th/early 19th century. Green over earlier gray paint, flat molded cornice above two pairs of recessed panel doors opening to a salmon-painted shelveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Ring w/ Ancient Roman Jasper Intaglio Circus MaximusRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE; Western Europe, Italy, Neoclassical, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. A high-quality 72.29% to 73.61% gold (equivalent to 17K+) Neoclassical rSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Wedgewood blue and sage green jasper dip pot-pourriA Wedgewood blue and sage green jasper dip pot-pourri urn late 18th/early 19th century. The underside marked "WEDGWOOD." H: 13 1/2 in. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. and Mrs. WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late 18th C. Persian Steel Katar - Punch DaggerWestern Asia, Persia (Iran), ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. An elegant weapon, this is a steel katar (also katara or bundi dagger), with an H-shaped horizontal hand grip and a long, pointed,See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Gold Fob Seal w/ Carnelian Intaglio ColosseumWestern Europe, Italy, Neoclassical, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. A lovely carnelian intaglio that is engraved with the Colosseum and set in a 69.67% (equivalent to 16K+) gold bezel with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Green Ground Mandarin Rose VasesA Pair of Green Ground Mandarin Rose Vaseslate 18th or early 19th century, square shaped vases with green and turquoise lotus ground, gilt border reserves to two sides of each with Mandarin figures inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Neoclassical Style Giltwood Corner ConsolesPair of Neoclassical Style Giltwood Corner Consoles. The stand carved with face framed by hung swags, on singled tapered fluted legs, green marble tops with beige veins. Late 18th/early 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Neoclassical eglomise, giltwood and gesso mirror, late 18th/early 19th centuryA Neoclassical eglomise, giltwood and gesso mirror, late 18th/early 19th century, the green monochrome verre eglomise freize of classical figures above a rectangular mirror plate, all surmounted by aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Men's Silk and Silver Brocade Waistcoat, Late 18th -Men's Silk and Silver Brocade Waistcoat, Late 18th - Early 19th Century Men's green silk waistcoat with metallic and silk thread brocade pattern around the shawl collar, center front, hems and pocketsSee Sold Price
Chiswick AuctionsBRITISH SCHOOL LATE 18TH EARLY 19TH CENTURY HERO TAKING LEAVE OF HIS FAMILY, WATERCOLOUR ON IVORY£240
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Late 18th Early 19th Century Chippendale 4 Drawer Butternut Chest of DrawersUS$100(1 bid)
BonhamsA carved grey marble head of an actor, after the antique Continental, late 18th early 19th centuryA$150
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark GilmanUS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsEleven Early New Hampshire Coin Silver Spoons, most Samuel DrowneUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of George III Figured Mahogany Star Inlaid Games Tables.US$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of George III Ormolu and Blue John Cassolettes, in the Manner of Matthew BoultonUS$1,500
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pair of Wrought Iron Rams Horn Hinges.US$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLate 18th/Early 19th Century Fraktur Bookplate.US$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Finely Crafted Wrought Iron Sawtooth Trammel.US$100
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF ITALIAN CARVED AND POLYCHROME PAINTED PELMETS, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY£500