Sold2022VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE HOT WATER DISPENSERVICTORIAN SILVERPLATE HOT WATER DISPENSERNineteenth century, silver on copper. Spout, filtering device, hallmarked H. 14.5" total heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Silver Plate Hot Water Dispenser UrnVictorian Silver Plate Hot Water Dispenser Urn. Together with a George Wish Silver Plated hot water kettle on associated stand. Used condition, some wear. Large urn measures 15 1/2" tall x 9 1/2" x 12See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE HOT WATER URNEnglish, second quarter 19th century. Sheffield type Victorian era urn-form silverplate hot water urn, having double handles, dolphin spout, pierced apron, and rising on acanthus patterned feet. UnmarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Silverplate Hot Water Urn and PlateauVictorian Silverplate Hot Water Urn and Associated Plateau mid-19th century, the urn of serpentine-lobed baluster form above a domed pedestal base, with robust acanthus-mounted handles, key and feet,See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Silverplate Hot Water UrnVictorian Silverplate Hot Water Urn, mid-19th century, of rounded rectangular section, with gadrooned banding, stirrup-ringed lion's masque handles, masque-and-paw flat column uprights and reeded tap,See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Silverplate Hot Water Urn, 19th CVictorian Silverplate Hot Water Urn, 19th C., Atlas with the world on his back Dimensions: 18 1/2" H x 12" Dia. Property from the Private Collection of Steven Stark (ALPI178)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE HOT WATER URNAmerican or British, 19th century. Victorian floral chased silverplate hot water urn with decorated handles and feet, plain spigot, and upper tier with applied grapes and grape leaves. Apparently unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Silverplate Hot Water UrnVictorian Silverplate Hot Water Urn second quarter 19th century, of serpentine-lobed urn form above a squared pedestal base, with robust acanthus-mounted handles, feet and addorsed scroll key, the domSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN SILVER-PLATE HOT WATER POT ON STANDMid-19th c. Kettle on Stand by Roberts & Hall, Sheffield, with repousse floral and scroll decoration, eagle head form spout, engraved JR monogram and eagle & eaglets crest, with an ornate stand with bSee Sold Price
2023Victorian Silverplate Hot Water Kettle on Stand,with burner, fancy designs, footed, by Rogers, 16" tall, circa 1880.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Silverplate Hot WaterOn stand. 20" high, base 9" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with theSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARCLAY & CO./NEW YORK VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE HOT WATER.BARCLAY & CO./NEW YORK VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE HOT WATER. HEIGHT 12" (MISSING HEATER)See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Silverplate Hot Water Kettles on Standscirca 1900 Victorian Silverplate Hot Water Kettles on Stands,one marked WilcoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH MARTIN HALL & CO SILVERPLATE SPIRIT KETTLEEnglish Victorian silverplate hot water kettle on warming stand, Martin, Hall and Company, Sheffield, late 19th c., scrolled top handle, hinged lid with cast bird finial, spout with bearded mask join,See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ORNATE ENGLISH SHEFFIELD TEAPOT WITH STANDA large English Victorian silverplate hot water kettle on warming stand by Martin Hall & Co. Ltd., Sheffield, 1855-1857. Measures 11"x9"x17". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NOSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE SAMAVORVictorian silverplate hot water urn samavor. Lion head accents with ring handles, crescent accented lid. Some small indentations and wear to silver from age. Approximately 17" tall 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Repousse Silverplate Hot Water UrnDESCRIPTION: Victorian repousse silverplate hot water urn. Lid with floral finial. Scrolled handles with acanthus leaf mounts, floral design, and blank cartouches. With burner. MEASUREMENTS: 15-1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silverplate Teapot, Hot Water Jug, Sugar & CreamerEnglish Victorian Silverplate Teapot, Hot Water Jug, Open Sugar and Creamer, Martin Hall & Co., Sheffield, mid-19th c., teapot h. 9 3/8 in., pitcher h. 12 1/2 in. (4 pcs.) Provenance: Michael W. MurphSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Victorian S.P. Hot Water PitchersLot of 3 Victorian S.P. Hot Water Pitchers Lot of 3 assorted Victorian silver plate hot water pitchers includes one with its original stand and has a porcelain liner, and one is monogrammed and has aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Never Used Silver Plate Water DispenserNever used silver plate hot water dispenser, 16"H x 10.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold20222 silver-plate champagne buckets & hot water dispenser,2 silver-plate champagne buckets & hot water dispenser, matching pair champagne buckets with inserts, each bucket is 8 7/8" tall, hot water tank is 17" tall, with ball shaped tank, armorial shield appSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN SILVER PLATE TILTING KETTLE ON STANDEnglish Victorian era silver plate tilting hot water kettle, late 19th to early 20th century, having a concave body, on a pierced, scrolled stand, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 14", w. 8.5", d. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Silver plate Victorian hot water kettle. 15" tall.Silver plate Victorian hot water kettle. 15" tall.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRAmerican Horse Show Silver Pail Form Trophy and a Victorian Silver Watering CanUS$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate TrayUS$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED ROLLTOP SERVING DISH, BIRMINGHAM, C1885, DANIEL & ARTER£100
2 days LeftSTAIRJones, Ball & Poor Coin Silver Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and Two Silver Plate Watering Can Form KettlesUS$500(2 bids)
272 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLCKitchen Lot incl Stainless Steel Pots and Pans, Electric Hot Water Pot, Gadgets, etcUS$2
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company8pc assorted Victorian Silverplate Napkin rings Wishbone engraved flatwareUS$70