Sold20226 Victorian Hallmarked Sterling Forks, Monogrammed F, 7" Length, 240 Grams.6 Victorian Hallmarked Sterling Forks, Monogrammed F, 7" Length, 240 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold202012 Sterling Silver Monogrammed Dinner Forks12 Sterling Silver Monogrammed Dinner Forks. Fully hallmarked. Each fork measures nearly 8 inches in length. Total weight approximately 831.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015SET (12) WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING FORKSSET (12) WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING FORKS, MONOGRAMMED "R". LENGTH 6 7/8"; 13.83 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Victorian Hallmarked Sterling Forks with Gryphon Crest, 6 5/8"L, 226 Grams.5 Victorian Hallmarked Sterling Forks with Gryphon Crest, 6 5/8"L, 226 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING GORHAM CHANTILLY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Chantilly Pattern. Monogrammed. Each 7". Weight on all approximately 260 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Olive ForksA matching set of 6 Reed & Barton sterling silver olive forks. Monogrammed with an F. 4.25"L. Condition: Very good - no issues. 63.4 grams. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET (5) DURGIN "WATTEAU" STERLING DINNER FORKSSET (5) DURGIN "WATTEAU" STERLING DINNER FORKS, MONOGRAMMED, RETAILER: J.E. CALDWELL & CO. LENGTH 7"; TWT 6.57 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20246 LUNT STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) Lunt Sterling Silver American Directoire 1931 Dinner Forks. All monogrammed. Each 7 3/4". Weight on all 355 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20236 DURGIN STERLING COLFAX FORKS6 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Durgin in the 1922 Colfax Pattern. All monogrammed. Each 7 1/4". Approximate weight 280 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Towle Old Colonial Sterling Forks (18)Towle Old Colonial sterling forks (18). All are monogrammed. They measure 7.125 inches in length. Total weight 29.6 troy ounces. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET (8) LUNT "MOUNT VERNON" STERLING DESSERT/SALADSET (8) LUNT "MOUNT VERNON" STERLING DESSERT/SALAD FORKS, MONOGRAMMED "D". LENGTH 6"; TWT 7.29 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING "REVERE" 1898 DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique American Sterling Silver "Revere" Dinner Forks from Wilcox & Everston designed by Henry H. Evertsen. Monogrammed, Each 7 1/2", Approximate silver weight 342 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF FORKSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Dominick & Haff "Queen Anne" 1910 Forks. Each 6 7/8". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 245 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Gorham Chantilly Sterling Flatware Set.Comprised of (8) monogrammed forks - approx. 7 1/2" in length; (6) monogrammed forks - approx. 7" in length; (8) monogrammed salad forks - approx. 6 1/2" in length; (8) monogrammed cockSee Sold Price
Sold20174 REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FORKS, APPROX 6 7/8"L,4 REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FORKS, APPROX 6 7/8"L, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 115 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gold plated sterling silver heart shaped linksGold plated sterling silver heart shaped links tennis bracelet with genuine prongs set round faceted rubies. Weight 10.6 grams. Hallmarked 925. Length 7 1/4". Bracelet with hidden clasp and safety. RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Gorham Lansdowne Sterling Flatware Set.Comprised of (11) monogrammed dinner forks - approx. 7 1/2" in length; (13) monogrammed regular forks - approx. 7 " in length; (11) monogrammed salad forks - approx. 6 1/4" in length; (See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Flatware.Whiting " Louis XV" flatware service comprised of (12) monogrammed forks - approx. 6 7/8" in length; (8) monogrammed teaspoons - approx. 5 7/8" in length; (1) teaspoon - approx. 5 7/8" in length; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling silver diamond cut 4 mm braided bracelet withSterling silver diamond cut 4 mm braided bracelet with lobster clasp. Weight 3.6 grams. Hallmarked Italy, 925. Length 7 3/4". Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling silver flexible heavy links bracelet withSterling silver flexible heavy links bracelet with invisible clasp. Weight 46.6 grams. Length 7 1/4". Hallmarked 925, Italy. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling Hollowwareand Flatware. including (9) monogrammed R. Wallace & Sons sterling forks approx. 7 1/2" in length; (6) monogrammed R. Wallace & Sons sterling teaspoons approx. 5 3/4" in length; an eSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique c. 1890 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Dominick & Haff. Monogrammed. Retailed at Freeman & Crankshaw in Atlanta GA. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 304 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot of 2 S.Kirk & Son Sterling Silverware Repousse Pattern. One sardine fork, length: 7.5 inch. One jelly spoon, length: 6.75 inch. Total weight: 93.0 grams. Both sardine fork and jelly spoon are hallSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Wm. B. Durgin Co. Sterling FlatwareSet. Comprised of (12) monogrammed individual salad forks - approx. 7 1/4" in length; (12) monogrammed individual salad/fish forks - approx. 6 1/4" in length; (12) monogrammed forks - approx. 7" in leSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersRogers "Bridal Veil" Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 8 Over 1241 GramsUS$50
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsSet 6 Fancy Pattern Sterling Silver Cold Meat Forks 5 inches length, weighs 106.7 gramsUS$10
6 days LeftJasper52CZ Cubic Zirconia Tennis Bracelet Yellow Gold-Plated Sterling Silver, 16.73 GrUS$420
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. "FANEUIL" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET New York, Mid-20th Century Approx. 52.6 troyUS$750(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sSHREVE, CRUMP & LOW STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Early 20th Century Approx. 40.4 troy oz. weighableUS$250
Jun 13Eldred'sINTERNATIONAL "PRELUDE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Mid-20th Century Approx. 43.5 troy oz.US$300(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "NOCTURNE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th Century Approx.US$450(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "LASCALA" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th Century Approx.US$1,200
Jun 13Eldred'sWHITING MFG. CO. "PORTLAND" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Mid-20th Century Approx. 49.2 troy oz.US$300
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Dinner ServiceUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set 18 Service 147 PiecesUS$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 46 PiecesUS$10