Sold2022Joe Eula - 3 Sketches - Dior, Grès, GernreichLot 175 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 3 Sketches - Dior, Grès, Gernreich graphite and ink on paper illustrations for: Dior's 'Palais de Glace' dress c.1957 Madame Grès plaid coat and hat ensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Eula - 3 Fashion Drawings for DiorLot 100 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 3 Fashion Drawings for Dior various media including a watercolor and ink drawing on Christian Dior catalogue paper, signed and further inscribed 'Dior Paris 92' lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Eula - 3 Fashion DrawingsLot 101 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 3 Fashion Drawings (c. 1988-89) various media comprising an ink and watercolor drawing inscribed 'Venet' recto and verso, a watercolor and graphite drawing signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Eula - 3 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 230 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 3 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene marker on paper male fashion illustrations each: 24 x 18 inches unframed Provenance: Property From the Estate of Geoffrey BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Eula - 7 Sketches for Geoffrey BeeneLot 266 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 7 Sketches for Geoffrey Beene (1995) graphite, charcoal, ink, and marker on paper for Geoffrey Beene's ”Darling... I wish you Bath, Bed & Beyond” campSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Eula - Two SketchesLot 76 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Two Sketches (c. 1965) graphite, ink, and watercolor on paper larger: 17 x 14 inches Additional Information: leopard jacket and skirt illustration for the collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - 4 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 9 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 4 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1994) metallic paint, marker on paper four joyful illustrations by Joe Eula for Geoffrey Beene 3 signed (largest) 18 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Eula - Park Avenue Easter- (Dressed in Dior)Lot 13 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Park Avenue Easter- (Dressed in Dior) ink, watercolor and gouache on vellum signed lower right quarter 25 1/2 x 20 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Joe Eula <See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE EULA (1925-2004) Archive of over 100 loose fashionJOE EULA (1925-2004) Archive of over 100 loose fashion sketches and drawings laid into the artist's own binder. Sketches of haute couture and ready-to-wear designs by Eula, loose and laid into dividedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE EULA (1925-2004) One Kodak contact sheet, FiveJOE EULA (1925-2004) One Kodak contact sheet, Five portrait sketches, and one design. Includes: A large onionskin sheet containing five rough graphite sketches of Miles Davis used on the album cover oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Eula - Fashion Drawings for Sarli and Tan GiudicelliLot 106 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Fashion Drawings for Sarli and Tan Giudicelli (1985-88) various media five total comprising two graphite sketches, one signed lower right, both inscribed 'Tan GiuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Eula - Fashion Drawings for Chanel, Givenchy, and LanvinLot 105 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Fashion Drawings for Chanel, Givenchy, and Lanvin various media five total comprising two graphite sketches inscribed 'Lanvin' verso, an ink and graphite sketch sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Eula - Elaine's Celebration 1963-1988 - 25thLot 10 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Elaine's Celebration 1963-1988 - 25th anniversary of Restaurant lithograph sight: 27 3/4 x 20 5/8 inches dedicated to Marc and DianeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Eula - Fashion Drawings for Complice and LancettiLot 102 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Fashion Drawings for Complice and Lancetti (1986-88) various media five total comprising two graphite sketches inscribed 'Lanchetti 88' verso, a watercolor and peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Eula - Joe Eula Framed Illustration for Geoffrey BeeneLot 285 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Joe Eula Framed Illustration for Geoffrey Beene ink on paper sheet: 24 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 24 3/4 x 18 3/4 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lennon Autographed Sketch and DisplaySigned by all 3 Brothers JOE DOM VINCE. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. Ask anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Outstanding Indian Maiden Native American water colorNative American watercolor of a Maiden Pueblo. Different pencil sketch on the back. See photos. Art work measures 14.5 x 10.25. Matted art measures 16 x 11.5. dated 3/30 1930 by J.C. Davenport. FREE DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Perfume Display BottlesDESCRIPTION: Three large perfume display bottles: one Dune Christian Dior with a knobbed stopper; one Folie Douce de Gres decorated with a fruit, floral, and foliage design stopper; and one heart formSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe EULA: "Lillies" - Oil on PanelFramed oil on panel painting of lilies, in mostly greens, pinks and reds, by Joseph "Joe" Eula (January 16, 1925 – October 27, 2004) who was an American fashion illustrator. He was a prominent illusSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Supremes at Lincoln Center Original Vintage Poster 1965 by Joe EulaThis is an original lithographic print created by the artist Joe Eula to promote a concert by The Supemes at Lincoln Center , New York. Noteworthy is that the top priced ticket was $6.50 . Ticket pricSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1993 GI Joe Star Brigade Hasbro Action Figs, PLUS-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions3 AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOS BRADY, MONTANA & JIM BROWN W/COA'SUS$110(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTrials At Nuremburg 19 Signature Collage Photo Frame 51 x 37 x 3US$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate3 sets handcuffs: 1920's "Peerless" Handcuffs Serial #47193, Alcatraz iron & brass handcuffs, AlcatUS$130(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate3 1950's "Clark Candy Bar" Boxs Advertising Displays & 1960's Clark Bar Boy figureUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Hershey's Mint Flavor Chewing Gum" 3 Piece Box Set, Clark Bar, & Oh Boy advertising itemsUS$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateFrank Sinatra Personally Owned Shirt Photo Frame 35 x 38 x 3US$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Uncle Sam's" Black Metal 3-Coin Register Toy BankUS$5(1 bid)
2 days Left3 Kings Auction2014-15 Panini Prestige #132 Joe Johnson Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed NetsUS$76
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionGraded 2020 Panini Score JOE BURROW #438 Rookie RC Football Card PSA 10 Gem MintUS$155
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black Los Angeles Dodgers Autographed BaUS$70(4 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRGroup of Vladimir for Dior and Lady Anne Gordon Porcelain Fruit and Vegetable ObjectsUS$350(2 bids)