Sold2022Harris Smith Lalkawilas (Kwakwaka'wakw, 1942-2005)Harris Smith Lalkawilas (Kwakwaka'wakw, 1942-2005) 3 Native American, hand painted and signed maple bowls, British Columbia. Provenance: Deschutes Gallery, Bend, OR. Size: Ranging from 8'' x 8'' x 2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Harris Smith (Kwakwaka'wakw, 1942-2005) Winding TrailsHarris Smith (Kwakwaka'wakw, 1942-2005) Winding Trails wood signed Lalkawilas, Harris Smith and titled (base) height 3 1/4 x diameter 12 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LalKawiLas (Harris Smith) (British Columbia 1942 - 05)Kwagiulth (Kwakiuti). British Columbia (Canada). Elaborately carved and painted wood sculpture. Signed. 11 x 5 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russell Smith (Kwakwaka'wakw, b. 1950) Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Northwest Coast Mirrored EagleRussell Smith (Kwakwaka'wakw, b. 1950) Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Northwest Coast Mirrored Eagle Design signed R SMITH cuff width 1-3/8 inches, interior circumference 5-3/4 inches x gap length 7/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Smith (1968 - ) Kwakwaka'wakwSteve Smith, carved Spirit Bear in polychrome paint, signed Steve Smith "Dla 'kwagila" verso lower left. With artist biography. Measuring, 9.5" x 3.5" x 5.5". Purchased from Douglas Reynolds Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tony Hunt Sr. maskTony Hunt Sr. Kwakwaka'wakw (Kwakiutl), (1942-2017), a carved and polychrome painted mask, signed and inscribed on the interior: Tony Hunt / Kwakiutl. height 12 1/4in, width 11in Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Northwest Coast worksMid-20th Century and Later Four works: A carved cedar "Marten" mask with polychrome features by Stan Matilpi (1936-2005, Kwakwaka'wakw) Inscribed verso: Stan Matilpi / Marten Mask / Kwakiutl 7.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, Tony Hunt(lot of 3) Tony Hunt (Kwakwaka'wakw/Canadian, 1942-2017) Kwagiulth Prints, serigraphs, pencil signed, sheet (unframed, largest): 26.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIGNED TONY HUNT FIRST NATIONS ARTIST PRINTTitled "Transformation Mural". Hunt was born in 1942, and is of Kwakwaka'wakw ancestry. Print is of 12/200, done in 1976. Sight size is 13 X 9 1/2 19 1/4 X 15 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Glass 18k Mr. Mole by Joel Smith 2005Steuben Art Glass Figure of a mole, Mr. Mole by Joel Smith 2005. 18k yellow gold eyeglass frames. Marked Stueben to the underside. In original cloth pouch, with brochure and original box. Measures AppSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROD SMITH (b 1936) YELLOW CEDAR POLYCHROMED BOWLRod Smith Carved and Turned Yellow Cedar Footed Bowl Polychrome Painted in traditional Kwakwaka'wakw motifs. Measures 10"x2". Weight 8 oz. Rod Smith (Galuyagmi ?Great First Birth?) was born in VancouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manota Kwakwaka Wakw Totem, c. 1910Property from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: Manota Kwakwaka Wakw Totem, c. 1910, finely carved and painted in tones of green, black, white and red, with labSee Sold Price
Sold2022First Nations Kwakwaka'wakw Wood Sun Mask, V. MorganValerie Morgan, (First Nations, Kwakwaka'wakw, Canada, British Columbia, b. 1961 to present) ca. 1992, "Sun Mask." This is a very fine sun mask hand-carved from wood, inlaid with abalone nacre shells,See Sold Price
2021First Nations Kwakwaka'wakw Wood Sun Mask, V. MorganValerie Morgan, (First Nations, Kwakwaka'wakw, Canada, British Columbia, b. 1961 to present) ca. 1992, "Sun Mask." This is a very fine sun mask hand-carved from wood, inlaid with abalone nacre shells,See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Lelooska (Kwakwaka'wakw, 1933-1996) Carved PotlatchDon Lelooska (Kwakwaka'wakw, 1933-1996) Carved Potlatch Hat  carved and painted wood signed Lelooska (interior) height 21 1/2 x diameter 15 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will shiSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Pacific Northwest Kwakwaka'wakw Wood Sun MaskNative American, Pacific Northwest, Kwakwaka'wakw people (Kwakiutl), ca. 1966 CE. A charming sun mask, carved from wood. This is a very well-done reproduction of a museum piece, made by Lelooska. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gary Ernest Smith (1942-) Red Barn, Grey BarnOil on canvas entitled "Red Barn, Grey Barn" (C. 2000). Depicts rural landscape with two barns. Signed lower left, Gary Ernest Smith. On stretcher verso, title, size, medium, copyright reserved, and aSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Kwakwaka'wakw Ceremonial Hide Drum w/ OwlNative American, Pacific Northwest, Kwakwaka'wakw (Kwakiutl) people, ca. mid 20th century CE. A "menatse," the Kwakwaka'wakw word for drum, made of hide stretched over a round wooden frame, forming aSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Kwakwaka'wakw Cedar Mask Signed by TsunganiNative American, Pacific Northwest, Kwakwaka'wakw (Kwakiutl) people, ca. 1972 CE, signed on the back by Tsungani (active mid 20th century to present). A hand-carved dark cedar mask, made by Tsungani (See Sold Price
Sold2021Kwakwaka'wakw Eagle Mask Pacific NorthwestPacific Northwest Native American Kwakwaka'wakw Eagle Mask. Polychrome wood with cedar bark fringe. Keyword: transformation mask Height: 9 in x width: 12 1/2 in x depth: 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonny Morrison (Kwakwaka'wakw, 20th century)Sonny Morrison (Kwakwaka'wakw, 20th century) Transformation Mask, 1981 signed G. Morrison and dated on interior length 25-1/4 inches x width 13-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Hunt (Kwakwaka'wakw, b. 1964) Mask, Bakwas, 1991Tom Hunt (Kwakwaka'wakw, b. 1964) Mask, Bakwas, 1991 signed Kwakiutl Bakwas by Tom Hunt and dated on interior height 13 inches x width 16 inches Property from the Estate of Edgar Foster Daniels, SantaSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEllen Neel (1916–1966) Northwest Coast Kwakwaka'wakw Hand-Carved Totem Pole c1950sUS$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesBruce Alfred (Canadian, B. 1950) Northwest Coast Carved Cedar And Polychromed Table H 30.75" Dia.US$600
21 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesWorld War One Era Music Sheets Set of Seven Seven music sheets from the early 20th century.US$5