Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Festival King Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Festival King Dance Masks. Wood, paper, tin, paint, mirrors. Largest Size: 18"H x 8.25"W x 10.5"D, 46 x 21 x 27 cm (object). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tin Contemporary MirrorsDescription Dimensions: The dimensions on the 2 mirrors are as follows:36" high x 21" wide x .75" deep (mirror 1)32.5 high x 22" wide x 1 1/8 Deep (mirror 2) Condition: Both mirrors are in very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Tile Inset Tin Mirror, 28 1/2 x 24 3/4".Mexican Tile Inset Tin Mirror, 28 1/2 x 24 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Sheet Tin & Brass Cushion Wall MirrorMexican Folk Art Sheet Tin & Brass Cushion Wall Mirror with Pineapple and Dove and Sun Motif on Pediment. Measures 47 inches x 26 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017A group of 2 Mexican Retablos & a frame.A group of 2 Mexican Retablos & a silver tin frame. ++ A contemporary tin frame for a retablo. ++ A Retablo with an image of a figure holding a baby in a colonial tin frame. ++ A Retablo with an imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Mounted Mahogany Easel Mirror, midMexican Sterling Mounted Mahogany Easel Mirror, mid 20th c., with a wide floral repousse border around a circular mirror plate, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 21 1/2 in., D.- 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20222 contemporary tin table lamps, red and black paint decorated2 contemporary tin table lamps, red and black paint decorated, adjustable shades, 32"H x 15"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mexican Tin MirrorsPair of Mexican tin mirrors, 48" H x 36". Good condition; one with minor rust on lower section. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Mexican Mirrors 1 with gilt wood, 1 with decorative1 with gilt wood, 1 with decorative glass frame. Largest is 24" x 20" Gilt wood mirror is 20 1/4" diam. Condition, one broken glass panel. The giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ildeberto "Eddie" Delgado, New Mexican Tin Mirror, ca.Ildeberto "Eddie" Delgado(1883 - 1973)New Mexican Tin Mirror, ca. 1930tin and glassinscribed verso: MADE BY / EDDIE DELGADO / IN SANTA FE, C. 1930 / PURCHASED FROM / WEB YOUNG / 197523 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large & Ornate Mexican Tin MirrorMirror is 41" in diameter; actual inner mirror is 11". Ornate and very decorative tin mirror with stars and flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CONTEMPORARY MIRROR BACK SCONCESDiffering styles. Dimensions: (Larger) H 11.5" x W 8" x D 5.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Two Mirrors and Five FramesEarly mirror glass, H 14-3/8" W 10-1/8". Small Mexican tin mirror with crest. H 7-3/4" W 3-3/8". Small round frame D 3-3/8". Wood frame with no glass. H 9-5/8" W 7-1/8". Gold frame with reverse glassSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Mexican painted tin retablos or exvotive, one dated2 Mexican painted tin retablos or exvotive, one dated 1942, one dated illegibly, largest 8-1/2" x 12-1/2", Ex: Collection of Irvin & Anita Schorsch, Hidden Glen Farms, 929See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Punched Tin Mirrors and CandelabraTwo tin mirrors, both with round faces, one featuring grape vine motifs, one with scroll and ball motifs, to include matching five arm candelabra height 15 in. x width 11.5 in. x depth 5.5 in. / candSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Contemporary Wall Mirrors.2 Contemporary Wall Mirrors.-- Dimensions: : W: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (2) CONTEMPORARY WALL MIRRORSHeight - 31" - 32" Width - 42" - 43" MUST USE 3RD PARTY SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CONTEMPORARY FOLDING MIRRORSBeveled edges. Dimensions: (Closed) H 12" x W 8" x D 3.5" Condition: Some handling marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CONTEMPORARY WALL MIRRORSArabesque forms; both labeled Pottery Barn. Dimensions: (Larger) H 32" x W 32" Condition: Showing very light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Punched Tin Mirror and LanternMexican punched tin mirror, featuring peacock motif, also to include lantern, featuring punched floral motif, above glass door opening to faux candle height 17 in. x width 7 in. x depth 7 in. / lanteSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Contemporary Wall Mirrors. 1) Cylinder Shape Top and Bottom Long Rectangular Mirror. 1) Woven MeUS$50
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJess Davila (Mexican, 20th Century) Stone SculptureUS$150
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Lucrecia Perez - Oil on tinUS$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Me pude levantar… -US$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Estamos muy agradecidos -US$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Porfiria Velis Lopez - OilUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Tengo mucho que agradecer alUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Señor de la Caña -US$400
14 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14K Yellow Gold Oval Bezel Carnelian Repousse Work Frame Button EarringsUS$1
24 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsTony Berlant, The Search for Paradise (triptych)US$8,000(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCOLEEN BOBINAC Signed WATERCOLOR Wintertime at St. Francis of Assisi 1986US$50