Sold2021Belgian surrealist René Magritte In Style of PaintingThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas, rendered in style of the Belgian surrealist artist René Magritte (1898-1967). Painting signed at the lower left corner: Magritte, gallery label on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte (Drawing on Paper Painting) Style ofDrawing on paper 8 x 11½ inches, rendered in the style of Rene Magritte between (21 Nov 1898 - 15 Aug 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist known for his depictions of familiar objects in unfamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte (Drawing on Paper Painting) Style ofDrawing on paper 8 x 10.5 inches, rendered in the style of Rene Magritte between (21 Nov 1898 - 15 Aug 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist known for his depictions of familiar objects in unfamiliar,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte (Drawing on Paper Painting) Style ofDrawing on paper 8 x 11 inches, rendered in the style of Rene Magritte between (21 Nov 1898 - 15 Aug 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist known for his depictions of familiar objects in unfamiliar, uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian (Oil on canvas painting) Style ofOil on canvas painting 21 x 29 inches,rendered in the style of Rene Magritte (21 Nov 1898 - 15 Aug 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist known for his depictions of familiar objects in unfamiliar, uneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian ( Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofOil on Canvas Surrealist Belgian Artist.Rendered in the style of Rene Magritte.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1974. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofOil on Canvas Surrealist Belgian Artist.Rendered in the style of Rene Magritte.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1974. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofOil on Canvas Surrealist Belgian Artist.Rendered in the style of Rene Magritte.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 15 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1974. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte ( 1898 - 1967 ), Oil painting with bronce frame - In the style ofRene Magritte was a Belgian surrealist painter. Known for his ingenious and provocative images, he intended with his work to change the preconditioned perception of reality and force the viewer to becSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofOil on Canvas Surrealist Belgian Artist.Rendered in the style of Rene Magritte.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 18 x 14 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1974. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraThis oil on canvas painting measures 24 x 20 inches and is framed, part of a private collection. The artwork features a surrealist composition reminiscent of René Magritte's iconic style. The centralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection New York Acquired in 1983, Gallery Stamp on the back. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte pastel on paper Belgian Surrealist applePastel on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 10,4 x 11,6 in. (26,5 x 29,5 cm). Rene Magritte (1898-1967, Belgian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Europe . The painting is framed.Lived between 21 November 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 26 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Gouache on papoer Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Gouache on Paper Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Gouache on paper . Measures: 11.5 x 8.5 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection France. Gallery Simon Paris. The painting is frameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRene Magritte, 'Musical Moments, Limited Edition Lithograph, 1986US$300
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950sUS$900(5 bids)