Sold2022Picasso (After) - Picador et Taureau, 1959Linocut print in color on strong wove paper. First edition. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31,7 x 37,5 cm / 12,4 x 14,7 in. + Size of the image: 27 x 33 cm / 10,6 x 13 in. Issued from the book PicasSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Indo-Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages2 Indo-Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages. Sizes: 1) 5'' x 8.75'', 13 x 22 cm (sight); 10.75'' x 14.5'', 27 x 37 cm (frame); 2) 10'' x 5.75'', 25 x 15 cm (image); 12.5'' x 8'', 32 x 20 cm (sheet). PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) IsraeliBLUE DRESS II, 2003, color screenprint, signed and numbered 233/350 in pencil, image 37 ¼ x 13 ½”, full margins, frame 50 x 25 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Humbert Howard (American, 1905-1992)Humbert Howard (American, 1905-1992) Untitled, 1972. Oil on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 5.5'' x 4.75'', 14 x 12 cm (image); 13'' x 12'', 33 x 30 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010)Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010) Untitled, 1959, etching, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 3.5'' x 4'', 9 x 10 cm (image); 14.5'' x 12'', 37 x 30 cm (frame). Note: thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Gerber (American, 1927-2021) Collector's LotJack Gerber (American, 1927-2021) Collector's Lot of 17 Works. Assorted mediums. Size ranging from: 12'' x 13'', 30 x 33 cm (image); 14'' x 15'', 36 x 38 cm (sheet) - 20.75'' x 13'', 53 x 33 cm (imageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Work (American, b. 1944) Yellow HouseJim Work (American, b. 1944) Yellow House, graphite and crayon on assembled paper, signed. Framed. Provenance: Pardee Collection. Size: 12.5'' x 13.25'', 32 x 34 cm (sheet); 14.75'' x 15'', 37 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20232 African Bamun Stools, Cameroon2 African Bamun Stools, Cameroon. Carved wood. Size: 1) 12.5'' x 13'' x 12.5'' (32 x 33 x 32 cm); 2) 11'' x 14.5'' x 15'' (28 x 37 x 38 cm). Provenance: Craft Caravan, Inc., New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Old Indian Banjara Embroidered Dowry Bags4 Old Indian Banjara Embroidered Dowry Bags. Ranging in Size from: 12.5'' x 13'' (32 x 33 cm) to 13'' x 14.5'' (33 x 37 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All AccSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Calderon (El Salvador, b. 1952)Pablo Calderon (El Salvador, b. 1952) Paint on paper. Framed. Size: 12.5'' x 13.5'', 32 x 34 cm (sight); 14.75'' x 15.75'', 37 x 40 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Ayrton, Mantic FigureMichael Ayrton Mantic Figure 1963bronze 14.625 h x 5.25 w x 4.875 d in (37 x 13 x 12 cm) This work is from the edition of 6. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pennell, Standard Oil - Staten Island, New YorkJoseph Pennell Standard Oil - Staten Island, New York 1909etching and aquatint image: 5.5 h x 12 w in (14 x 30 cm) sheet: 8.75 h x 13.625 w in (22 x 35 cm) Signed to lower margin 'J PennellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Glazed Ceramic Figural Roof TIleseach mounted to an acrylic stand; each with impressed seal mark and number The foo dog: 14 x 13 1/2 x 4 3/4 in. (35.6 x 34.3 x 12.1 cm.), The elephant: 14 3/4 x 13 x 4 3/4 in. (37.5 x 33 x 12.1 cm.) PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Color LinocutPablo Picasso Color Linocut "Femmes Regardant par la Fenetre". Titled in pencil lower edge in unknown hand. 10 5/8" x 12 7/8" ( 27 cm x 32.5 cm) image size and 12 1/2" x 14 5/8" (32 cm x 37 cm) sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Hartley Anderson, Church SupperFrank Hartley Anderson Church Supper 1936wood engraving image: 10.5 h x 12.5 w in (27 x 32 cm) sheet: 12.25 h x 14.75 w in (31 x 37 cm) Signed and titled to lower margin 'Church Supper FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Billy Al Bengston, Bostic Dracula ... (two works)Billy Al Bengston Bostic Dracula; Rocket Dracula Primero (two works) 1968lithograph, lithograph in colors image: 9 h x 8.5 w in (23 x 22 cm) sheet: 14 h x 13.5 w in (36 x 34 cm) 12 h x 23.75 wSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Japanese Meiji Split Bamboo Ikebana Baskets4 Japanese Meiji Split Bamboo Ikebana Baskets. Size: Ranging from: 12'' x 8'' x 8'' (30 x 20 x 20 cm) to 14.5'' x 13'' x 13'' (37 x 33 x 33 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip Chaplain Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Japanese Lacquered ObjectsThree Antique Japanese Lacquered Objects. Size: 1) 13.25'' x 12.25'' x 6'' (34 x 31 x 15 cm); 2) 2.5'' x 14.5'' x 3'' (6 x 37 x 8 cm); 3) 11'' x 4.5'' x 4.5'' (28 x 11 x 11 cm). Provenance: Sylvia andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Jackson (American, 1919-1986) Two Untitled LithographsMartin Jackson (American, 1919-1986) Two Untitled Lithographs. Sizes: 1) 11.25'' x 15.5'', 29 x 39 cm (image); 14.75'' x 19'', 37 x 48 cm (sheet); 2) 14.25'' x 19.5'', 36 x 50 cm (sheet); 12.25'' x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Nami Yamamoto (Japanese/American, b. 1968) "Radiant Flux," 2008Nami Yamamoto (Japanese/American, b. 1981) "Radiant Flux," 2008, cut paper. Size: 10.5'' x 13.25'', 27 x 34 cm (sight); 12'' x 14.75'', 30 x 37 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jamie Lluch Photograph SightseeingArtist - JAMIE LUCH Title - Sightseeing Print - Chromogenic print on Fuji Crystal Archive paper Paper Size - 14" x 12" (36 x 30 cm) Image Size - 10½" x 10½" (27 x 27 cm) Edition - #13/250 Image DateSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Paintings of Composite Elephants, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九US$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler, 'Pisces' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Sagittarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Cancer' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Leo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Taurus' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60