Sold2022Quang Ho (b. 1963) VietnamCELLO PLAYERS, oil painting on canvas board, signed upper left, 12 x 12”, frame 17 ½ x 17 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil Painting of Cello Player by M. RosenExposed area approximately 30"H x 23.5"W. Oil on canvas. Depicts a woman with a cello. Signed M. Rosen upper right. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexis KALAEFF: Cello Player - Oil PaintingAlexis Kalaeff (Russian/Ukrainian, 1902-1998) painting in oil on canvas circa 1956, titled "Le Violoncelliste" ("The Cello Player"), signed lower right, inscribed verso. [Sight: 28 1/2" H x 23 1/4" W;See Sold Price
Sold2022Celli, Oil Painting Landscape "Rosenheimer Moor"Celli, Oil Painting Landscape "Rosenheimer Moor". Oil on canvas, Signed, Vintage, Framed. size: im 27.5 in. x 39 in. ; frame 32.5 in. x 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Modernist Pool Player WPA Interior Scene Original Sporting Art Signed Oil PaintingVintage American modernist pool room oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Guitar Player from Seville Superb Vintage French Oil Painting Period FrameThe Guitar Player from Seville by Georges Regnault (French 1898-1979) signed oil on canvas, framed framed: 18.5 x 15 inches canvas: 13 x 10 inches provenance: private collection, France condition: gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner Of Joan Miró - Oil canvas painting / Style of / Signed / After* After - Styled of Spanish master painter: * JOAN MIRĂ“ ( 1893 - 1983 ) * Vintage Oil Canvas Painting - Amazing / 1990's ** Measures: 51.5 x 31.5 inches* Included document ( certificate to export) *See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Oil/Canvas Painting of Pottery by RosalieVintage Oil/Canvas Painting of Pottery - Wedding Vase - by Rosalie Carroll - 11" x 10" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Fechin, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Pueblo Buildings in LandscapeSigned Fechin, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Pueblo Buildings in Landscape. size: 16 x 23.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Quality Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Architectural Roman Ruins with FiguresFine Quality Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Architectural Roman Ruins with Figures. size: 32 x 43, 38 x 49 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Monreal, Chile, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Harlequin Sitting On A Stair Case, FramedAndres Monreal, Chile, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Harlequin Sitting On A Stair Case, Framed. size: 24 x 20, 29.5 x 25.5 outside frame. ASKart: Andres Monreal is active/lives in Chile. Andres MonreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Oil on Canvas Paintingby Agnes Lindemann, Harsen's Island, MI, scene depicting dead hanging pintail drake & bluebill hen, excellent condition, artist signature & dated 1936, frame 30"W x 34"T, est. Market DeterminedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Terrin, Fabulous Quality Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Flowers in Vase, Signed, FramedW. Terrin, Fabulous Quality Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Flowers in Vase, Signed, Framed. size: 27 x 24.5, 35 x 32.25 outside frame (sides of frame loose)See Sold Price
Sold2022J Keane, Modernism Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISMJ Keane, Modernism Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM. size: 36 x 36, 37 x 37 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed D STORM, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Fishing Boat on Shore, Figures, CartSigned D STORM, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Fishing Boat on Shore, Figures, Cart. size: 24 x 36.25, 29.25 x 41.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: SOUTHEAST MARSHVintage oil on canvas painting of a Southeast American marsh scene with lighthouse in the distance, signed lower left "W.B. Jonas 1988". Framed measuring a total of 19" tall x 24.75" wide. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING SIGNED "ALCORTA"Vintage oil on canvas painting signed "Alcorta". Framed measuring a total of 29.75" tall x 33.75" wide. Signed lower right. Condition: frame may show minor signs of normal use and handling, see imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: PEACOCKA large vintage framed oil on canvas painting depicting a floral patio scene with peacock and a duck flying in the distance. Signed what appears to read "Emile Prager" lower right. Heavily framed measSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Oil On Canvas Painting.Depicting A Meadow With Wooded Path. 21.5 x 27.5 Unsigned. Vintage Condition, See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting of an Amish Man.Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting of an Amish Man. Attributed to Kiehl Newswanger, self portrait circa 1950's. mounted in an ornate molded frame 29-1/2" x 25" overall. Condition: Good with craquelure, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilmont Emerton Heitand, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Brooklyn TenementWilmont Emerton Heitand, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Brooklyn Tenement. size: 22 x 18, 25.25 x 21.5 outside frame. Wilmot Emerton Heitland (1893 - 1969) was active/lived in Florida, California, WisSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAROLY FORGO, Russian Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting TROIKA in Winter LandscapeKAROLY FORGO, Russian Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting TROIKA in Winter Landscape. Signed, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 32.25 x 43.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: RIJNHAVEN ROTTERDAMVintage oil on canvas painting of the Rijnhaven, Rotterdam. Signed illegibly lower right. Framed measuring a total of 14.5" tall x 24.5" wide. Condition: some craquelure to oils, see images. Weight: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting ADAM & EVE in The Forest 53.25 in. x 59.5 in.Large Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting ADAM & EVE in The Forest 53.25 in. x 59.5 in. size: 53.25 x 59.5See Sold Price
364 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsNice Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting of a Young Knight in Helmet & Armor with Jousting Spear &US$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned J AST, Fabulous Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Ocean Liner Ship on Rough Seas, FramedUS$100
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT Makabehko,Ukraine, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Man Hiking on Winter Mountain LandscapeUS$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Farmstead Painting Signed Ella Barndt.US$50