Sold2021Spanish Colonial style wrought iron candelabrum, withSpanish Colonial style wrought iron candelabrum, with four swing arms and five sockets, 18"h x 15"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Barboglio 10 arm iron tree form candelabraJan Barboglio 10 arm iron tree form candelabra. 36 1/2"h x 27"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Classical Iron Arrow-Form Fern StandClassical iron arrow-form fern stand, with a marble top. [42 x 13 (dia) inches; 41 (w/ top) x 15 (dia) (base)]. From the collection of Clem Labine and Deirdre Lawrence.See Sold Price
Sold2019Small Italian gilt tole chandelierSmall Italian gilt tole chandelier, 20th c., Italy, gilt sheet metal and iron, four candelabra bulb sockets, with canopy, sourced by Peter Marino, 17"h x 15"dia, 21"h (to canopy) Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West Style Chain Side TableAn iron chain-form side table with slate top. Mid to late 20th century. Dimensions:17" H x 15.5" Dia Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PROVINCIAL DECORATIVE GROUPINGIncluding a tole-painted six light candelabra, decorative metal tray, ceramic platter and cast iron oversized key. Contemporary. Dimensions: (Candelabra) H 30.25" x Dia. 15" Condition: Intentionally rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese metal mounted bamboo birdcageChinese metal mounted bamboo birdcage, 20th c., domed form with turned and silvered metal hanging hook, the interior fitted with resting bar, 31"h x 15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (3) Iron Candelabras, Tree SticksSet of three vintage iron candelabras, in the form of tree sticks, with acrylic accents, freestanding 47"h x 15"w x 17"d/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage globe form birdcageVintage globe form birdcage, Early/Mid 20th c., black and red patinated bent rattan and iron wire, unmarked, 19"h x 11"dia Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SPANISH STYLE WROUGHT IRON CANDELABRAHAND WROUGHT TRIPLE CANDELABRA WITH TULIP FORM, PAINTED FACE MEDALLIONS. 22" W x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Gilt cast iron tuffets, 16"hPair of giltcast iron tuffets, of circular form, rising on cabriole legs joined by an 'X' stretcher and terminating to paw feet, 15.5"h x 18"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4pc) MISC. EARLY DECORIncluding a Georgian torch-form two arm candelabra sconce (h. 13-1/4 x 7- in.), a hound-form door stop (h. 15-1/4 in.) [lacking paint], a carved mother of pearl shell depicting the last supper (dia. 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Limestone PedestalA good 19th Century or earlier carved Limestone architectural pedestal/ column or cylindrical form. Size: 27" x 15"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair White Cylindrical Form Lucite Pedestals, 35"h x 15"diaPair White Cylindrical Form Lucite Pedestals, 35"h x 15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft, Table lamp, model 907Roycroft Table lamp, model 907 USA, c. 1925handwrought and patinated copper, leaded slag glass, iron 18 h x 15.5 dia in (46 x 39 cm) Lamp features a shade designed by Dard Hunter and base attrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Polychrome Wrought-Iron Stork Form StickVictorian Polychrome Wrought-Iron Stork Form Stick Stand 27 x 15 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Five-Light Gothic Wrought Iron CandelabraThree Five-Light Gothic Wrought Iron Candelabra . Approximately 60.75H x 15.75W in. 60.6875H x 15.5W in. 61.25H x 14.75W in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Round Stool, modelPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Round Stool, model PJ-SI-22-A, set of three, France, India, c. 1965, teak, iron, 15''dia x 24.5''h Provenance: Provenance:From the Scientific Block, Punjab University, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Architect's stools, pair,Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Architect's stools, pair, variant of model PJ-SI-58-A, France, India, c. 1960, solid teak, green lacquered iron, 15"dia. x 19"h Provenance: Provenance:From the College ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Architect's stools, pair,Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Architect's stools, pair, variant of model PJ-SI-58-A, France, India, c. 1960, solid teak, red lacquered iron, 15"dia. x 19"h Provenance: Provenance:From the College of ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Column Desserte TableOnyx and black lacquer, acrylic top column / pedestal-form desserte. [43 x 15 1/2 (dia) inches]. Chip in base.See Sold Price
Sold2020New England Mahogany CandlestandNew England mahogany candlestand, circa 1790 with dished top, urn form shaft 26.5"h x 15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of wrought iron 3-arm candelabraPair of wrought iron 3-arm candelabra. 22"h x 15.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersVictor Toothaker for Roycroft, Rare and Tall shaft vaseUS$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Carved Chinese Low Taboret Stand with Inlaid Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. height x 15.5 in. diaUS$60(5 bids)