Sold2021WINCHESTER MODEL 03 .22 CALWalnut stock and fore end, length of pull 14 in., barrel 19-1/2 in., s/n 42145 w. 37 in. Provenance: The estate of a New Canaan, CT lady Limited Preview: Please note that this auction has a limited inSee Sold Price
Sold2023WINCHESTER MODEL 62A IN .22 S,SL,LR CALIBERSN. 347666. Cal. .22 S,SL,LR. Made in 1956 with 23” round brl. Left side of brl with usual makers stamps. Lined walnut forearm. Unengraved blued receiver. Uncheckered walnut buttstock which termSee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold202240275: Exceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 RussiaExceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 Russian Contract Model 1891 Mosin-Nagant Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 539927, 7.62x54R caliber, 30 ½-inch baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sharps Model 1 4 Shot PepperboxA late 19th century Sharps model 1 pepperbox. Four shot .22 cal with iron sliding barrel, Brass frame and wood grips. Marked "C. Sharp's Patent 1869" and "C. Sharp's Philadelphia, PA" serial # 55159.See Sold Price
Sold2023CLEAN HIGH ORIGINAL CONDITION PRE ’64 WINCHESTER MODEL 70 IN .300H&H MAG CALIBERSN. 553338. Cal .300 H&H Mag. Made in 1961 with a 26” round brl that has usual markings, flip up rear sight, and hooded ramp front blade sight. Stock with sling swivels and point pattern checkerSee Sold Price
Sold2018**NICS CHECK** SAVAGE MODEL 24 E-DL COMBINATION 22**NICS CHECK** SAVAGE MODEL 24 E-DL COMBINATION 22 MAG/20 GAUGE RIFLE/SHOTGUN, SERIAL # NA, BL 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE WINCHESTER PRE 64' MODEL 70 FEATHERWEIGHT IN .308 WIN CALIBERSN. 536386. Cal .308WIN. Made with 21-1/2" round brl that has hooded ramp front sight and buckhorn flip up rear sight. Left side of brl with usual markings and Winchester proof stamp. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASTER 1 GAUGE "WINCHESTER" ENGINE & TENDER901 Southern; steam; scale model; no apparent instruction books; original box; L-22", NM-MSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILT WOOD LYON & HEALEY CONCERT GRAND HARP, MODEL 22A very fine carved and gilt wood lyon & healey concert grand harp, model 22, circa 1919. in satin wood with carved and gilt wood support column, the sound board finely decorated with gilt scrolled folSee Sold Price
Sold20221920 Mercer Model 22-70 Series 5 'Raceabout' Conversion Chassis no. 5092 Engine no. 4658A1920 Mercer Model 22-70 Series 5 'Raceabout' Conversion Chassis no. 5092 Engine no. 4658A 298 cu. ins, Inline 4-Cylinder Engine Single Carburetor Approximately 80bhp at 4,750rpm 4-Speed Manual TransmiSee Sold Price
Sold2020IWC PORTUGUESE IW500107 WATCHIWC PORTUGUESE IW500107 WATCHMovement model: Cal.51011Manufacturer: IWCMovement type: automatic machineryMovement diameter: 37.8 mmMovement thickness: 7.6 mmBalance wheel: Beryllium bronze alloy, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
2016JOAN MIRÓ, RUPESTRES XIII, 1978, ETCHING AND AQUATINTJoan Miró, Rupestres XIII, 1978.Etching,76 x 56 cm (ca 29.93 x 22.04"). Edition of 30 ex, hand signed and hand numbered, Referenced: Dupin, 1047, watermark Arches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Henningsen, Louis Poulsen, Table Lamp, model Snowdrop PH 2/2Poul Henningsen Louis Poulsen Table lamp, model Snowdrop PH 2/2. Designed in 1931. Copper, brass, reddish-yellow glass. 34 x 20 x 22 cm. Marked PH-2 and 'Patented' on the shade holder. Literature: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2022[STOCK TICKER]. Edison-type Electrical Industries New York ...[STOCK TICKER]. Edison-type Electrical Industries New York Universal Ticker Machine. Serial number 3812. Model 3-A, 22 Ohms. Lacquered brass mechanism (some tarnishing by age), black painted cast ironSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989) Pair of wall lampsLisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989)Pair of wall lampsBrass and opaline glassEdited by OrnoEditor's stampModel created circa 1950H 31 × L 19,5 × P 22 cmProvenance : Model created for the church oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Round Stool, modelPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Round Stool, model PJ-SI-22-A, set of three, France, India, c. 1965, teak, iron, 15''dia x 24.5''h Provenance: Provenance:From the Scientific Block, Punjab University, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank O. Gehry, Vitra, limited and signed Lounge chair, model Little Beaver + ottoman 22 / 100Frank O. Gehry Vitra Lounge chair, model Little Beaver + ottoman. Designed in 1987. Corrugated cardboard. Armchair: 82 x 86 x 102 cm. Stool: 45 x 50 x 60 cm. This model comes from the Experimental EdgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Ceiling lamps - Custom orderAlvar Aalto (1898-1976)Ceiling lamps - Custom orderBrass and lacquered metalEdited by IdmanMarked 'IDMAN' and numbered '75'Model created circa 1950H 22 × L 115 × P 32 cmProvenance : SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Harald Rath, 'Metropolitan Foyer' ChandelierHANS HARALD RATHLarge 'Metropolitan Foyer' chandelier, model no. 6725-L-22, 1963 / 2022Swarovski crystal, nickel-plated brass. Manufactured by Lobmeyr, Austria. 31" H x 45.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large and Well-Built R.M.S. Lusitania Ship ModelLarge and Well-Built R.M.S. Lusitania Ship Model with Mahogany and Glass Case 75 x 24 x 9 inches (190.5 x 61.0 x 22.9 cm) (model) 80-1/2 x 30-1/4 x 14 inches (204.5 x 76.8 x 35.6 cm) (case) The RMS LuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Western Union Model 2825 3-A Ticker Tape w/ StandWestern Union Model 2825 3-A 22 OHMS universal ticker tape machine, serial # 2495, with brass frame, telegraph mechanism, twin alpha-numeric rollers and tape feed, all housed in a cast iron base withSee Sold Price
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton McKenna Handbag M92362 Monogram Shine Leather Silver Gold Hardware ChainUS$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Pandantif Damier Pearl Necklace M66322 Brass Women's Pendant Necklace (Gold)US$1
1 day LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Totally PM Monogram Tote Bag Coated Canvas Leather Women's Brown M56688US$5
4 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersGlashutte Original Senator Karree 18ct Rose Gold Perpetual Calendar£4,500
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsFIRST GEAR WINCHESTER 1894-1994 CENTENNIAL MODEL 94 SPECIAL EDITION 1960 MODEL B-61 TRACTOR ANDUS$45(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesSamsung premium Hi-fi component audio system(model no:MX-HS8500) and speaker systems(modelUS$40(3 bids)