Sold2022Chinese Carved Malechite Figure of 2 WomenChinese Carved Malechite Figure of 2 Women on Original Carved Wood BasesCondition: Excellent Dimensions: Figure: H: 6"; Base: H: 2 1/4"Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED JADEChinese jade carved animal figures (2"h x 1.5"w); together with a white square pendant (.75"h x .75"w).See Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese celadon jade carved figures3 Chinese celadon jade carved figures, 2.45"H, 2.75"H, 2.95"HSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese white jade carved figures2 Chinese white jade carved figures, 2.5"x1.6"x0.8"See Sold Price
Sold202278005: A Chinese Carved White Jade Figure 2-3/8 x 1-3/8A Chinese Carved White Jade Figure 2-3/8 x 1-3/8 x 0-3/4 inches (6.0 x 3.5 x 1.9 cm)

HID03101062020

© 2022 HeritagSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE FIGURECHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE FIGURE, H 2 1/2'' L 1 1/2'':depicts a female figure holding a fan.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Carved Jade FigureOld Chinese Carved Jade Figure. Measures 2.125 x 1.5 x 1 inches (54 mm x 38 mm x 28 mm). Excellent condition, affixed to wood stand. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE CARVED FIGURE & PORCELAIN MELON JAR(lot of 2) Chinese table items, including: (1) carved figure, with remnants of gilt and polychrome paint, rising on ebonized pedestal, further ending on pierced base, approx 14"h, 7.25"sq; (1) blue anSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Chinese Carved Coral Figures(3) Chinese carved coral figures to include (2) robed women, each on conforming pierced wood stand, 4-3/8"H each and pair of children, 2-7/8"H, From left to right - spot of paint or repair at back, flSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) CARVED STONE FIGURE CHINESE NECKLACESThree Chinese Necklaces with Carved Stone Figures, (2) are bats and (1) is floral. Provenance: From the estate of Arthur and Ruth Sokoloff, Coral Gables, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Carved Imperial Figures, 3 1/2" High, No Export.Pair of Chinese Carved Imperial Figures, 3 1/2" High, No Export.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Stone FigureChinese carved stone figure. 16 1/2" high, 12" wide. Condition: lacking head, base chips.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese white hetian jade carved figureChinese white hetian jade carved figure, 2.85"HSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese fine jade figure2 Chinese fine jade carved figure. H: 2.25" x W: 1.8."See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Jade FigureChinese Carved Jade Figure 1'' H, 2-1/4'' W; 40 g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $20.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking informatSee Sold Price
Sold202325051: Two Chinese Carved Red Coral Figures 6 x 2 x 1-1Two Chinese Carved Red Coral Figures 6 x 2 x 1-1/2 inches (15.2 x 5.1 x 3.8 cm) (overall) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Hetain white jade carved figuresTwo Chinese white Hetain jade carved figures, Approx 2" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese antique white hetian jade carved figureChinese antique white hetian jade carved figure, 2.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved White Jade & a 2 Color JadeiteAntique Chinese Carved White Jade figure and a 2 Color translucent clear and green Jadeite pendant of an animal & fruit with 4 integral rings for suspension. Good condition. Height of white jade 1 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese vintage hetian white jade carved figureA fine Chinese vintage hetian white jade carved figure, 2.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese bronze carved figureChinese heavy bronze carved figure. H: 6.2" x W: 13.7."See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED CORAL FIGURECHINESE CARVED CORAL FIGURE, H 3 1/2":A figure of a lady, raised on a carved rosewood stand, having an overall H.4".See Sold Price