Sold2019Edward Hopper etching Night Shadows 1921Edward Hopper etching Night Shadows, from Six American Etchings(Series 1),1921.David's notes: Good news!We took it out of the frame and the print is in very nice condition.It is taped on one end, butSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Night Shadows.EDWARD HOPPER Night Shadows. Etching, 1921. 175x210 mm; 7x8¼ inches, full margins. Edition of approximately 500. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by The New Republic, New York. A brillianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Hopper (1882-1967 American) Etching"Night Shadows" 1921. Signed in pencil l/r Sight: 6 7/8in. x 8 1/8in. Framed: 17 1/2in. x 17 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hopper - Night ShadowsEdward Hopper "Night Shadows". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chagall Poster, Picasso Print & Hopper PrintAbstract print by Picasso, framed, no glass, a Marc Chagall poster "Musee National Message Biblique" and an Edward Hopper print "Night Shadows". [Frames: 32 x 21 1/2 inches; 36 x 18 inches; 17 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024"Night Shadows" Edward Hopper Vintage PrintVintage print titled "Night Shadows" after Edward Hopper. Measuring 20 by 13 inches overall and 6.75 by 8 print alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hopper 82 Pencil on Paper Art: 9" x 14.5" No COAShipping in USA $ 90. Edward Hopper (July 22, 1882 – May 15, 1967) was an American realist painter and printmaker. While he is widely known for his oil paintings, he was equally proficient as aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Hopper Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 10.5" x 13.75" Attrib. with certificate.Edward Hopper (July 22, 1882 – May 15, 1967) was an American realist painter and printmaker. While he is best known for his oil paintings,See Sold Price
Sold2018Follower of Edward Hopper: Office At NightFollower of Edward Hopper (American,1882-1967): Oil on canvas, signed Edward Hopper bottom right, framed. From December 1939 to January 1940, Edward Hopper suffered from a lack of inspiration and, insSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hopper 9X12 "Office at Night" Painting 1940Edward Hopper Signed 9x12 "Office at Night" Painting, 1940, in Museum Quality Custom Frame. We are honored to present this extraordinary opportunity to acquire a signed, original version of Edward HopSee Sold Price
SoldHOPPER, EDWARD. 1882-1967. LEVIN, GAIL. Editor. Edward Hopper: A Catalogue Raisonne. New York: W...HOPPER, EDWARD. 1882-1967. LEVIN, GAIL. Editor. Edward Hopper: A Catalogue Raisonne. New York: Whitney Museum of American Art, 1995. 4 volumes. 4to. Numerous color and black and white illustration, CDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hopper (Oil on canvas Painting) style ofEdward Hopper Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures 15 x 23 inches aprox. Provenance: Oliver James, Private collection Connecticut. Edward Hopper in the style of (July 22, 1882 – May 15, 1967)[1]See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Edward Hopper Watercolor Gouache/PaperAttributed to Edward Hopper, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor gouache paper. 22.5 x 18.5 inches. Provenance: private owner from Long Island New York. It has some oxidation for years created.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Qualters serigraph Edward Hopper was DrivingQualters, Robert (American, Western Pa. born 1934), Edward Hopper was Driving When We Came Out of The Tunnel, serigraph printed in colors, 22 x 29.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 40/50, framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Venetian Night" Watercolor by Jane Van Dis- Saugatuck1983 Watercolor entitled Venetian Night by Jane Van Dis (1921-2017). Signed, dated. Approx. 36"x21" OA; 22"x14 3/4" SS. Piece has not been removed from frame for examination. Part of a Saugatuck/DouglSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Vebell (IL,1921-2018) gouache paintingARTIST: Edward T Vebell (Illinois, 1921 - 2018) TITLE: Harem Girl MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. Normal wear to frame. ART SIZE: 22 x 17 inches / 55 x 43 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Leon Durand, W/P Boats on WaterEdward Leon Durand (Canadian/Am.1854-1921) with Salmagundi Club label verso. "Early Morning Scheldt". Signed lower left. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 22" high, 26" wide. Some foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER The Creek at Hogencamps.EDWARD HOPPER The Creek at Hogencamps. Pen and ink on card stock, 1900. 265x196 mm; 10½x8 inches. Signed, titled and dated "June 1900" in ink, lower recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Hopper (American, 1882-1967)oil on canvas signed painting 30" x 25" with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Fisher Boy.EDWARD HOPPER Fisher Boy. Pen and ink and pencil on wove paper, circa 1900. 205x127 mm; 8¼x5¼ inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. Hopper, the artist's widow, NewSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEdward Theodore Compton,(29 July 1849 – 22 March 1921, usually referred to as E. T. Compton, wasUS$300
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEdward Theodore Compton , usually referred to as ET Compton , (29 July 1849 – 22 March 1921)US$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35038: Guy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Girl in US$2,400
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc BASSETT American Modern Walnut Bedroom Set. Single Night Stand. Tall Chest of Drawers. Low DressUS$175(1 bid)