Sold2022Ringling Bros. Circus / Magnificent Spectacular Introductor...Ringling Bros. Circus / Magnificent Spectacular Introductory Tournament. 1917. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho Co. One sheet poster depicting a great parade procession of “Oriental sSee Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSTROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1939. FEATURING MAGNIFICENT DRESSAGE. ONE SHEET, LINEN BACKED. TRIMMED BORDERS, TEAR AT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Durbar of D...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Durbar of Delhi. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. One sheet poster for the spectacular parade, depicting a decorated elephant with howdah at center. 40 ¼ x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, GEORGE HOWES ART, 1941. FEATURING OLD KING COLE AND MOTHER GOOSE, A SPECTACULAR FANTASY. BRIGHT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 10 programs and couriers....[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 10 programs and couriers. Circa 1900s/10s. Full color couriers for the Ringling Bros.Circus depicting various acts with vignettes of the founders on many. Overall conSee Sold Price
Sold2022[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 9 spectacle programs and ...[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 9 spectacle programs and couriers. Circa 1900s/10s. Spectacle couriers with full-color lithograph covers advertising Cinderella, the Field of Cloth and Gold, Joan ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED ANTIQUE RINGLING BROS CIRCUS POSTER "MARVELOUSLYVery colorful poster. Bottom left hand corner reads: Copyright 1918 by THESTROBRIDGE LITHO CO. Cinncinati & New York. Image - 26 1/2" x 17" Frame - 28" x 20". Condition: minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Bros. Circus Next Show Clock.Ringling Bros. Circus. Next Show Clock. c. 1960-70’s. Paint on board. Wear to paint and board, otherwise great condition. 24” x 24”. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS SCRAPBOOKA 70+ PAGE SCRAPBOOK DEDICATE TO RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS. CONTAINS PHOTOGRAPHS, CLIPPINGS, 1916 PARADE ORDER, POSTCARDS, BARABOO WINTERQUARTERS PHOTO SCENES AND MORE. ORIGINALLY FROM THE OTTO SCHEIMAN/RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros Circus Poster, Bill Bailey ArtistRingling Bros Circus Poster, Bill Bailey Artist , minor damage on corners & Rhino, Worlds Biggest Menagerie, framed in polySee Sold Price
Sold20221892 RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKORIGINAL 1892 ROUTE BOOK CONTAINING ACCURATE ROUTE OF TOWNS VISITED, BUSINESS DONE, STATE OF WEATHER AND SUCH INCIDENTS OF GENERAL INTEREST. LEATHER BOUND, LOOSE BINDING, VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold202411 K-LINE RINGLING BROS CIRCUS CARSO ga, 6-22228, 6-22249, K4416-0003, 6-22227, 6-22578, 22225, 6-22226, 6-21466, 6-22226, K4416-0004, 6-22231, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20223 RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS CHECKSA SERIES OF THREE BANK CHECKS SIGNED BY THE RINGLING BROTHERS, HENRY RINGLING, AL RINGLING, CHARLES RINGLING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Ringling Bros. circus uniforms.Each a mans costume with pants and jacket in patriotic colors of silver red and blue decorated with stars and sequins, come with promotion picture of the Urias family in them, PROVENANCE: Victor and KSee Sold Price
Sold2015RINGLING BROS CIRCUS POSTERColorful poster by Bill Bailey, dated 1945. Some age wear. Unusual size. 42'' x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS LIFETIME GOLD PASSRUDY BUNDY COLLECTION. ORIGINAL GOLD PASS, ENGRAVED AND SIGNED BY JOHN RINGLING NORTH, ORIGINAL ENVELOPE.See Sold Price
Sold20221897 RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKORIGINAL 1897 ROUTE BOOK CONTAINING ACCURATE ROUTE OF TOWNS VISITED, BUSINESS DONE, STATE OF WEATHER AND SUCH INCIDENTS OF GENERAL INTEREST. BRAATHEN COLLECTION. LIGHT COVER WEAR, VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold20221905 RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - SPECTACLE SYNOPSISCOVERING THE FIELD OF THE CLOTH OF GOLD, 1905. VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CAROUSEL HORSE IN ORIGINAL PARK PAINT ON LATER FRAME, FROM RINGLING BROS CIRCUS CAROUSEL 46" X 50" XUS$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersCircus Poster Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey The Greatest Show on EarthUS$25(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding PosterUS$1
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Ringling Circus Elephant Illustration Antique WPA Original PaintingUS$120(5 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant PosterUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey LionUS$1(1 bid)