Sold2022A GILT BRONZE TIGER STATUE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Tiger Statue Ornament with Tiger Print Design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Louis XVI bronze, tiger's eye cassolettesPair Louis XVI bronze, tiger's eye cassolettes, 19th c., chalcedony baluster vase, stand and lid, with gilt floral-cast bronze mounts, unmarked, each 9"h x 4"l x 3.5"w Provenance: Property removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE TIGER, SIGNED MEIJI PERIODJAPANESE BRONZE TIGER, SIGNED MEIJI PERIOD H 14" L 33" DRIFTWOOD BASE Signed on base. Glass eyes, striped patina. Good definition in hairy paws and fur. In rampant active pose. Deep brown patina. MagnSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGERANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGER Anna V. Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-- 1973) large bronze of tiger. Signed "V. Hyatt" and foundry Roman Bronze works. Bronze measures approx 29See Sold Price
Sold2016ANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGERAnna V. Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-- 1973) large bronze tiger. Signed to tiger "V. Hyatt\" and foundry Roman Bronze works. Bronze measures approx 29.1/2" (74.93cm) Length x 8" (20.32cm) Height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anna Hyatt Huntington Bronze Tiger or PantherAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876 - 1973) bronze of a stetching and yawning tiger or panther (also known as Tiger Yawning). Patinated surface marked on lower edge #278 Gorham Co. Founders OSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE TIGERJapanese bronze sculpture, Atsuyoshi for the Maruki Company, Meiji period (1868-1911), roaring tiger striding forward with long tail stretching behind, stripes delineated in two-color patination, markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bronze Tiger Sculpture - Francois Auguste Hippolyte Peyrol (French, 1856-1929)Large Bronze Tiger Sculpture - Francois Auguste Hippolyte Peyrol (French, 1856-1929). Signed on the base of the sculpture H. Peyrol. The sculpture of a crouching tiger measures 8" tall x 18 1/2" lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIFESIZE BRONZE TIGER STATUE 80"LIFESIZE VAN DE VOORDE BRONZE TIGER STATUE | OUTDOOR GARDEN STATUES SCULPTURES-32" X 80" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, PATINA TO METAL, CLEANABLE-DP91421See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE TIGERA large format bronze of a roaring tiger, exhibiting fine musculature & natural markings, fine black / green patina, signed with impressed characters on underside. Japan, Meiji Period (1868-1912). MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE GILT BRONZE 'TIGER' PAPERWEIGHTCast in the form of a recumbent tiger, its body coiled with its head turned upwards looking back, the large head with powerful nostril and protruding eyes. Han Dynasty period. Height: 1 5/8 in (4.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES BRONZE TIGERunsigned; Condition: variations to patina; 80 inches wide; 13 1/2 inches deep; 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Tiger & Crocodile SculptureJapanese Meiji (1868-1912) patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting a tiger fighting a crocodile, signed to underside of crocodile. 6" H x 13" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Inlaid Chinese Bronze Tiger SymbolA Gilt Inlaid Chinese Bronze Tiger Symbol12cm*3.5cm*4cm/670gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raffaello Romanelli Bronze Tiger SculptureRaffaello Romanelli (1856-1928, Italy) bronze sculpture of a tiger walking down a ledge, has an excellent dark brown patina and stands on a black marble base. Inscribed on the back "Prof. Raffaello RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Life Sized Figural Bronze Tiger Garden SculptureLife Sized Figural Bronze Tiger Garden Sculpture. Size: 33" H x 88" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Bronze Tiger w/ Cobra on Onyx BaseA stunning scultural group of a tiger dueling a cobra. The piece is mounted on a gorgeous onyx base. It measures 24 x 13 x 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Bronze Tiger StatueAn impressive bronze tiger statue; Tiger is roaring; Mighty pose; Convincing texture; Very powerful when on display; Back left leg is signed by artist: Saoyer Height: 17 1/2" Length: 44"See Sold Price
2021A CHINESE BRONZE TIGER STATUE, THE WARRING STATES战国 青铜虎 A Chinese Bronze Tiger Statue, the Warring States Period Length: 9 1/8 in (23.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Tiger Garden StatueThis impressive sculptural bronze tiger makes a unique and striking impression in any setting. Perfect piece for yard or garden placement, this lifelike tiger sculpture features unique patinated finisSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEARLY LIFE SIZE BRONZE TIGER AFTER BAYRENEARLY LIFE SIZE BRONZE TIGER SCULPTURE AFTER BAYRE: 25" h. x 75" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE BRONZE TIGERBARYE, Antoine-Louis, (French, 1796-1875): Tiger, Bronze, 5.5" in height, signed, stamped "Barbedienne Foundry", 11" in width, affixed to a wooden base and applied bronze plaque with no inscription.See Sold Price