Sold2022David L. Frame (20th century) Interior SceneA large pastel depicting diners in a restaurant, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:40" x 60", the frame 45" x 65". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018:Luigi DaCosta, Interior Scene, Flirting PeasantsOil on canvas. Giltwood and gesso frame. Signed upper right, L. DaCosta. Luigi DaCosta, Italian (late 19th-early 20th century). Approx. 24" H x 19" W canvas, 35" H x 30" W framed. (6114) Pinhole bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS"Interior Scene with Lady and Cavalier". Faintly signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 23 1/2" by 16 1/2". Gold frame. (Cond: relined) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney Montcalm Interior At 7 O'clock LithoDavid Hockney (English/American: B. 1937) Montcalm Interior at 7 o'clock offset lithograph. Well listed British 20th century artist. Measures: 23" H x 38-1/4" L x 5-1/4" Frame. Good Condition. From aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rossi (20th Century) Interior Scene.Rossi (20th Century) Interior Scene. Oil on canvas, signed lower left Canvas: 24" x 36" Frame: 37" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Phillipe MarchandPhillipe Marchand (French, 20th century), Interior Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY SHIRO KASAMATSU (1898-1991).Japanese, 20th Century. Interior scenes with trees in background. Signed on plates. Matching frames, 19"h. 14.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Engraving on Paper Interior SceneDESCRIPTION: Engraving on paper depicting an interior scene of an auction house selling a painting, pencil inscribed (Lower Right) signed: Mounted in ornate frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ContinenSee Sold Price
2021J Hansen (Danish,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Hansen (Denmark, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene with Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 27 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2024B Giota (Italy,19/20C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: B Giota (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 14 inches / 50 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Der Hoeck (Dutch,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Van Der Hoeck (Netherlands, 20 century) TITLE: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Still Life Painting With Flowers And TeacupContinental, 20th Century, Fauvist Interior Scene With Table, Chair And Window, Gouache And Watercolor On Paper, Unsigned 16.5 X 14 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame 30.5 X 27.5 X 3 Inches, Repairs To CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Paul HughesPaul Hughes (American, 20th century), Interior Parlor Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (Chinese, Early 20th Century) AnArtist Unknown (Chinese, Early 20th Century) An Interior Scene. Watercolor and gouache on silk. Signed in characters along the lower left Silk: 19" x 13.5" Frame: 20.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold202420TH C. O/C DANISH INTERIOR SCENE, SIGNED R. LOHSESigned R. Lohse and dated indistinctly lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 23.25" x D 3.5" (Painting) H 22" x W 18.25" Condition: Painting with light surface dust and a few small scuffs; canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 20C French pastel painting signedARTIST: - (France, 20 century) NAME: Kitchen Interior Scene YEAR: 1989 MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 19 inches / 60 x 48 cm FRAME SIZE: 32 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2015*KOVEN(20th C. American) Abstract interior scene with figures, framed oil on paper, signed lower right, approximate image size 22" x 29", frame 30" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Jehova (Haitian, 20th c.) Cap-Haïtien InteriorHenry Jehova (Haitian, 20th c.) Cap-Haïtien Interior Scene, painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 10'' x 12.25'', 25 x 31 cm (board); 11.5'' x 13.5'', 29 x 34 cm (frame). Jonathan Demme CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018L.J. Phillps Jr. Interior & Seated Woman with LyreAmerican school, 20th century An interior figural scene with a Greco-Roman seated woman and musical instruments Oil on canvas Signed lower left "L.J. Phillps Jr." Approx. 43" x 53" (framed), 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017A VINTAGE ITALIAN STYLE WATER COLOR ON PAPER OF ANA VINTAGE ITALIAN STYLE WATER COLOR ON PAPER OF AN INTERIOR PARLOR SCENE, MID 20TH CENTURY, signed L/R. 11" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Italian School O/C20th Century Italian School "Interior Scene with Monks" Unsigned. Stamped Made in Italy en verso of the canvas. Sight measures 14" x 17-1/4". Frame measures 18-3/4" x 21-3/4" x 2". Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE / JAPANESE SILK PAINTINGS, SET OF SEVENCHINESE / JAPANESE SILK PAINTINGS, SET OF SEVEN, each depicting a landscape or interior scene with figures. Unsigned. Four housed under glass in wooden frames, three unframed. 20th century, or possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939), "New Orleans Interior Scene," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-Ellsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939), "New Orleans Interior Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed "E. Woodward" lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 15 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Tuscan Scene Oil On CanvasSigned "l. Potronat". In Gilt Frame. 20th C 43.5w X 31h. From A Las Colinas Estate.See Sold Price