Sold2023FOLK ART DECORATED SWORDFISH BILL SWORDHand painted with Lighthouse and American and French flags. 35 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Sailor's Folk Art Swordfish Bill Sword19th C Sailor's Folk Art Swordfish Bill Sword - carved wooden handle with hand-forged iron guard, 36" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art Swordfish Bill SwordAntique folk art swordfish bill sword with wooden handle which measures approximately 34 1/2" long. Condition - one piece of the wood handles guard has been lost.See Sold Price
Sold2024Block Island Painted Folk Art Swordfish Bill (Block Island, Rhode Island, 1904)Block Island Painted Folk Art Swordfish Bill (Block Island, Rhode Island, 1904). A painted-decorated swordfish bill inscribed "Season 1904 Block Island, R.I." and "Weight of Fish 421 lbs." Length: 31See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM (A) BILL FLOWERS DEVIL FACE JUGBill Flowers wood-fired glass decorated alkaline devil face jug. 11" tall by 7" max width. Signed WA Flowers, NC Mts, & dated '95 on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022NAUTICAL PAINTED SWORDFISH BILL SWORDOld hand decorated swordfish bill sword with carved oak fish handle. Painted with a whaling scene on one side and eagle, American shield, and cannons verso. Possibly made by a POW. 33.5 in long, billSee Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATED SWORDFISH BILL BY KEITH HENRY Dated 1993 Total length 29".DECORATED SWORDFISH BILL BY KEITH HENRYDated 1993Panoramic pen and ink drawing of several vessels off a coastal lighthouse under a bright moon and puffy clouds. Signed and dated at base "K. HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Cane carved walking stickpossibly French carved cane. Man being tugged by dog. Signed Marcel dated 1907 length 37"See Sold Price
Sold2023VIENNA ART TIN LITHO PLATE JAMESTOWN DATED 1907VIENNA TIN LITHO ART PLATE JAMESTOWN DATED 1907 W.H. OWENS & CO. MANCHESTER, VA. 10" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Charles Monroe Folk Art Decorated Wood Plates, circa 2004Two Charles Monroe Folk Art Decorated Wood Plates, circa 2004, signed and dated on reverse Diameter 9.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of Stephen Weinroth, Nantucket, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Swordfish Bill SwordLate 1800's wooden handle, decorated with a swordfish 33"See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk art paint decorated card table dated 1923Folk art paint decorated card table, oil cloth top mounted on board with painted fox hunt scene with horses, people, picnic, etc., label marked F.B.M. Company, Hoboken, NJ, and dated 1923, turned woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk art sword fish, original paint, in as foundFolk art sword fish, original paint, in as found condition, several fins missing, tail broken, missing, length is 53" height is 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sailor Folk Art SwordsTwo Sailor Folk Art Swords made from the bills or marlins, circa 1890. One is in good condition except for a chip. The other has been repaired where the blade meets the handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Folk Art Pencil Carvings Bill Cooey 1990 Indian ~ OwlLot of 4 Folk Art Pencil Carvings by Bill Cooey 1990. All 4 dated 1990. 2 owls and 2 Indians. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Barker Folk Art Root Animalpainted root animal. Signed and dated 2006. length 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Barker Folk Art Root Animalpainted root animal. Signed Bill Barker. Dated 2006. length 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Cruz (Mexican 20th/21st C.)Manuel Cruz (Mexican 20th/21st C.) Magnificent Giant Ant on a Jaguar Motorcycle, 2016, folk art carved and paint decorated wood Arte Popular, signed and dated. Provenance: Sandia, Fine Mexican Folk ArSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C. CHIP CARVED BOXFolk Art Chip Carved and Pinwheel Decorated Book Form Box in mahogany, initialed and dated 1791, with sliding lid. 8- 1/4" x 5- 1/2" x 2- 1/2", very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pennsylvania Folk Art Carved CaneA Pennsylvania Folk Art Carved Cane Dated September 1891 signed W.A. Neil, Greensboro, PA and decorated with a griffin, a hunt scene and a hand clasping the base. Length 35 1/2 inches. Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Alpine Walking Stick Badges, EngravingsVintage Folk Art Alpine Knobby Walking Stick decorated with notable Mountaineering Badges such as Zermatt, Engravings of locations and owners name. Dated 1936. Metal ferrule. 46 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM (A) BILL FLOWERS LARGE FACE WALL MASKBill Flowers wood-fired glass decorated alkaline devil face mask w/ prominent tongue. 11" height by 7" max width. Signed WA Flowers on back.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM (A) BILL FLOWERS SMALL DEVIL FACE JUGBill Flowers wood-fired glass decorated alkaline devil face jug. 8" tall by 6" max width. Signed WA Flowers & NC Mts on base.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCPROSPER PIERRE LOUIS HAITIAN FOLK ART PAINTING 28"US$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th Century Folk Art Painted Domed Top DeskUS$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJamaican Folk Art Spreadwing Eagle Carving.US$25