Sold2024Landscape Watercolor, A. DornbushAdrian Dornbush, American, 1900-1970..watercolor on paper, signed lower left, unframed..toning to paper, curled corners..paper 12.5H x 18.75W Line Item # 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Adrian J Dornbush (Iowa, DC, 1900 - 1970)Adrian J Dornbush (Iowa, DC, 1900 - 1970) Landscape painting of dunes. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on board. Sight Size: 15.5 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Portrait of A Young Italian Waiter By Clara Klinghoffer 1937Oil on Canvas Portrait of A Young Italian Waiter By Clara Klinghoffer 1937 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Young Italian Waiter (1937) oil on canvas signed lower right 19 x 16 inches unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Man with Green Tie, 1961Mixed media, including oil and gouache on paper, signed and dated '61,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009) StandingErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009) Standing Man, 1970 Polished stainless steel 78 x 18-1/2 x 18-1/2 inches (198.1 x 47.0 x 47.0 cm) Stamped with artist's symbol, E. TROVA, 5-6 1970 HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2023O/C, NATIVE AMERICAN PORTRAIT, SIGNED J.H. SHARP.Early 20th C. oil on canvas, portrait of Native American man, signed lower right J.H. Sharp. Prov. descended through family who collected art at street fairs in Taos, NM around the 1920’s. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Neel (American, 1900-1984) Portrait Oil Painting on Artists PanelDESCRIPTION: Expressionist oil painting on artists panel by renowned American artist Alice Neel (1900-1984). Depicting a man wearing a tan newsboy cap and smoking a cigarette over a yellow hued backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair portraits by E.W. Gill, American 19th Century, man in black jacket and white shirt & woman inPair portraits by E.W. Gill, American 19th Century, man in black jacket and white shirt & woman in dark blue dress with white lace collar & lace bonnet with blue ribbon, signed and dated on reverse, ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953 Taos, NM)Portrait of a Native American man with bow and arrows Unframed oil on panel Signed lower right: J. H. Sharp 23.75" H x 16.25" W Provenance: Private Collection, Midland, TX.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sioux Beaded War Shirt from Yankton Indian MuseumThis is a beautiful, beaded and polychrome painted Indian hide men’s war shirt from the Sioux Native American Indian with an ownership history that includes the Yankton Indian College Museum collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring 1958-1990 (American) Dancing Man; Unique work is a matrix study for a t-shirt design,** Keith Haring1958-1990 (American)Dancing Man; Unique work is a matrix study for a t-shirt design, intended for use in Haring's New York Pop Shop store but never printed.paint on plexiglass38x28 cmsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Rich (American, b. 1970) Wyoming Packer, 2004Jason Rich (American, b. 1970) Wyoming Packer, 2004 oil on canvas board signed J. Rich (lower right) 24 x 36 inches Provenance: C.M. Russell Auction, 2005, Lot 261See Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Francis Cropsey, oil on canvas, 1881Jasper Francis Cropsey, oil on canvas, 1881, Jasper Francis Cropsey (American, 1823-1900), Study for "Sunset Over Lake Thrasemine", signed and dated lower right "J.F. Cropsey 1881", 7"h x 13"w (stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Man in the Moon Rare Shooting Gallery TargetA. J. Smith Mfg. American - Circa 1912 - 14 3/4" Diameter Great Old Original Weathered Surface As a caricature imbued with whimsical surrealism, the popularity of the "Man in the Moon" target has virtSee Sold Price
Sold2024River landscape with sailboats, Thomas Chambers, American 1808-1866, river or lake scene with 3River landscape with sailboats, Thomas Chambers, American 1808-1866, river or lake scene with 3 sailboats, 2 men in red shirts looking on from shore, Christies sticker on reverse, sight size 19.75" bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ex Rare J. Hoare Cut Glass Ewer Green/Cranberry & SterlingAmerican Brilliant cut glass ewer by J. Hoare. This extremely rare piece is green over cranberry. It is cut with a cane and swirling pillar design. The top and handle are sterling by Gorham with a datSee Sold Price
2021Frederic Remington Cast Silver SculptureFrederic Remington cast silver sculpture "Mountain Man", © 1979, 5 / 15 from "American Bronze Foundry", Florida, assay (quality) and silver weight unknown, casting approx. 26 1/2" h. on green marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingPortrait Of A Man As Vegetables After Giuseppe Arcimboldo, Oil On Canvas, Signed, Inscribed Verso TBS 3642 28-23, Framed 45.5h X 39.5w X 1.5d Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anni Albers, American, 1899-1944Red Meander II, 1970/71, Screenprint On Paper, Titled And Numbered 43/75 Lower Left, Signed And Dated Lower Right, Image 19.75 X 16, Sight 27.5 X 23.5 Inches, Wood And Aluminum Frame 29.5 X 25.5 X 1 ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American)One print from the "Flowers (Hand-colored)" series, 1974 Screenprint with hand-coloring in watercolor on wove paper, watermark J. Green, under Plexiglas Edition 219/250 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American)One print from the "Flowers (Hand-colored)" series, 1974 Screenprint with hand-coloring in watercolor on wove paper, watermark J. Green, under Plexiglas Edition 219/250 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American)One print from the "Flowers (Hand-colored)" series, 1974 Screenprint with hand-coloring in watercolor on wove paper, watermark J. Green, under Plexiglas Edition 219/250 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American)One print from the "Flowers (Hand-colored)" series, 1974 Screenprint with hand-coloring in watercolor on wove paper, watermark J. Green, under Plexiglas Edition 219/250 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American)One print from the "Flowers (Hand-colored)" series, 1974 Screenprint with hand-coloring in watercolor on wove paper, watermark J. Green, under Plexiglas Edition 219/250 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat Original Painting - "Baseball Man with Crown"US$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersERNEST TINO TROVA 'FALLING MAN' SCREENPRINT, Ca 1971 Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009US$10
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. PeratesUS$4,000
Featured7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with FiguresUS$1,600(4 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35072: Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Green MeadowsUS$2,200(2 bids)