Sold2022PAIR FAIENCE TYPE POLYCHROME PAINTED CREAM GLAZED CERAMIC EGG SHAPE ORNAMENTS, - L: 4 3/4 in.PAIR FAIENCE TYPE POLYCHROME PAINTED CREAM GLAZED CERAMIC EGG SHAPE ORNAMENTS. Decorated iwth folk art arngels and Coptic crosses - L: 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Buddha and Roof Tile Statue AssortmentChinese Buddha and Roof Tile Statue Assortment (4) items including (2) bronze seated figures and a matched pair of glazed ceramic standing figures Property from: a Private Collector, Naperville, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Tile Antique Architectural Cabinet. PolycPersian Tile Antique Architectural Cabinet. Polychrome painted carved wood cabinet, inset pierced metal panels. top with 4 glazed tiles. Middle Eastern.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 27 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Otto Prutscher : Tiled stoveAttributed to Otto Prutscher Tiled stove ceramics, red-brown shard, painted and glazed in white and green-blue; original brass doors; 4 tiles added, slightly bumped h. 240 cm; dm. 60 cm; h. 35 cm (figSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR WILLIAM HINN SCANDINAVIAN SCULPTURAL BACHELOR CHESTSWalnut. 4 dovetailed drawers. 34" h x 24" w x 44 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Cream and Green-Painted Octagonal TablesA Pair of George III Cream and Green-Painted Octagonal Tables Circa 1790-1800 Height 27 3/4 x width 23 1/4 x depth 23 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CHENXIANG ORNAMENTSL. 29 cm. W. 8.5 cm. H. 4.6 cm. Weight 270 gram.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese Ceramics: Incense Burner, Flask, Figure3 Chinese Ceramics: a Han Type rectangluar Incense Burner on 4 raised feet with an irridescent green glaze over terra cotta, a Liao Type dark green crackle glazed Flask after a leather saddle flask wiSee Sold Price
2022A Flambe-Glazed Vase w/ Stand & BoxAn archaic form flambe-glazed vase, supported by four mythical beast form feet, flanked by a pair of mythical beast shape handles, overall painted with sky blue and purple glaze, four character mark aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ceramic plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Hibou Brilliant," 1955, painted (glazed) ceramic plate, stamped: "Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso" verso, from an edition of 450, 15.2"h (38.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024THE LOTTIE G. MERRELL MEMORIAL WINDOW BY TIFFANY STUDIOSTHE LOTTIE G. MERRELL MEMORIAL WINDOW BY TIFFANY STUDIOSAmerican, 1902, "My Peace I Give Upon You", Pair of polychrome painted glass, leaded Favrile, opaque ripple, and drapery stained-glass windows bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishBRIGHT OWL (AR.285), 1955, painted and glazed ceramic rectangular dish, with the Madura and Edition Picasso stamps underneath, from the edition of 450, size 32 cm x 39 cm or 15 ¼ x 12 ¾�See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Visage aux Deux MainsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Visage aux Deux Mains Year: 1954 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF PARTIALLY PAINTED CERAMIC HORSES China, Tang dynasty styleA PAIR OF PARTIALLY PAINTED CERAMIC HORSES China, Tang dynasty style The two horses with three legs supported by a base, one of the front legs raised, both with neck and head in accentuated twist, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese glazed porcelain vasesA pair of Chinese polychrome glazed porcelain tapering vasesOn stands.the vases height 8in (2cm); width 4in (10cm); depth 2 1/2in (6cm) Provenance: Property from Wade Hansen, Carpinteria, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, SagittaireNiki de Saint Phalle Sagittaire c. 1990steel, painted polyester resin, glazed ceramic 23.5 h × 27 w × 6.5 d in (60 × 69 × 17 cm) Impressed signature and number to reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Madoura 'Pichet Aux Arums' CeramicPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Madoura 'Pichet aux arums' (AR 189), 1953 Ceramic Pitcher. Numbered (122/350) on base. Painted and glazed white ceramic pitcher. Provenance: was purchased by consignSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) rare Minton majolica shell-form Jardinieres(2) rare Minton majolica shell-form Jardinieres, c. 1870, polychrome painted and tin glazed cast pottery, modeled as a single nautilus shell raised on coral branches, resting on a rock-form pedestal,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso POISSON FOND BLANC (ALAIN RAMIÉ 168)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) POISSON FOND BLANC (ALAIN RAMIÉ 168) Painted and glazed white ceramic dish, 1952, numbered 80/200 and with the workshop number I114 and with the Empreinte Originale de PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) PICHET GRIS GRAVÉ (ALAINPablo Picasso (1881-1973) PICHET GRIS GRAVÉ (ALAIN RAMIÉ 246) Painted and partially glazed white ceramic pitcher, 1954, from the edition of 500, inscribed Edition Picasso and Madoura and witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Woodman Glazed Ceramic BasketBetty Woodman Glazed Ceramic Basket Impressed mark. 13 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. diam. Sold Rago Auctions New Jersey, March 5, 2000, Lot 94. Property from the Collection of Tom LevineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Price, Untitled (Cup)Ken Price Untitled (Cup) c. 1972glazed ceramic 3.5 h × 4.75 w × 3.5 d in (9 × 12 × 9 cm) Sold with contact sheet and two photographs of the choreographer and actress ToSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Willis (born 1943) Reading Rexroth 39 3/8' x 34 1/4' (Painted 1991 - 2001.)William Willis (born 1943) Reading Rexroth Signed, titled, and dated (verso) Oil on canvas, unframed. 39 3/8' x 34 1/4' Painted 1991 - 2001. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Very good to good. With surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Lampe Femme’, Ceramic Vase, 1955Auction announcements 19th February 2016 Lot 16: The lot has a new starting price: $5,000. Partially glazed and painted ceramic vase France, 1955 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter aSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEarly 20th Century Chinese Green Jade Serpentine Scholar Rock Deity StonesUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Italian Aldo Londi Bitossi Glazed Ceramic Console Bowls and HippoUS$50