Sold2017Victorian English large S/P champagne coolerVictorian English large silverplate champagne cooler, 12.15"Hx10.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three shelves of silver plateThree shelves of associated silver plate, including a Victorian biscuit box, an Ellis Barker tea service, a champagne cooler, table articles including serving bowls, platters, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20211930 ELKINGTON SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERElkington (British, 20th century). Silverplate champagne cooler with ring handles. Appropriately marked with date code for 1930. Approx. h.8.875", dia 8.5" (top rim)See Sold Price
Sold2022WMF SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER/ ICE BUCKETLarge silverplate champagne cooler/ ice bucket, WMF (Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik), West Germany, bail handle, lobed form body, rising on cast feet, monogrammed, threaded hole to underside, lackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Victorian Silverplate Coffee UrnMassive Victorian Silverplate Coffee Urn, 19” x 14", Crest Featuring Greyhounds With Latin Inscription "Tace Aut Face" (Either Be Silent Or Act), Total Weight Of Over 14.5 Pounds, The Ron BlessiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE 'VERTIGO' SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERFrench silverplate "Vertigo" champagne cooler, Orfevrerie Christofle, Paris, 20th c., with ring handles, approx 7.5"h, 10.25"w, 8.25"d, 3.5lbs (for shipping purposes only) Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian-Style Silverplate Champagne CoolerGeorgian-Style Silverplate Champagne Cooler , engraved "Queen of Carnival, 1976", removable liner, gadroon border, lion and ring handles, h. 9 1/4 in., w. 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER AND STAND 2 PIECESSILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER AND STAND, 2 PIECES, H 26":The champagne bucket measures H.10", Dia.9 3/4"; together with a column form silverplate stand, H.16". Both appear to be unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2015SHEFFIELD SILVER CO. SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERSHEFFIELD SILVER CO. SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER, H 9 1/2", DIA 9":Classic urn-form with gadrooned rims, flanked by lion's mask-and-ring handles. With removable liner. Made in the USA. For a high resSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Silverplate Champagne CoolerLarge 5 Bottle Silverplate Champagne Cooler/ Punch Bowl. 15 1/2" in dia, 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS(pair) Sheffield silverplate urn-form champagne coolers, removable liner revealing ice chamber, two handles with satyr mask joins, grapevines, foliage, and shell motifs throughout the body, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold20213 silverplate champagne coolers, and a pitcher3 silverplate champagne coolers (10.1"Hx9.5"x9" each), and a silverplate pitcher (9.2"Hx8.75"x5")See Sold Price
Sold2016REED & BARTON KING FRANCIS CHAMPAGNE COOLEROrnate Reed & Barton "King Francis" silverplate champagne cooler / ice bucket, retaining interior metal liner, accompanied by unassociated tongs (England), cooler: 11.25"h, 8.75"diam, 5.75lbs total StSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAMPAGNE COOLER & ICE BUCKETSilverplate Champagne Cooler 9 1/2"x10 3/4". Vintage Sheffield Ice Bucket Bakelite Finial 9 1/2". Weight combined 8 pds 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ENGLISH & OTHER SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE BUCKETS(lot of 2) English and other silverplate champagne coolers, 20th c., including: (1) with gadrooned rim, liner insert, scrolled bracket handles, raised on a pedestal foot, marked underfoot, dent to rimSee Sold Price
Sold2023French silverplate double champagne cooler on standFrench silverplate double champagne cooler on stand. Brass band and brass rings. Marked on bottom. Mid 20th century. 34"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVERPLATE. Champagne Bottle/Glass Coolerand Champagne Flutes. Comprised of a large silverplated footed champagne bottle/glass cooler and (10) glass champagne flutes with silver plated stem bearing a stamped crest of a crown. From a WestchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silverplate Tattinger champagne coolerSilverplate Tattinger champagne cooler. 10 1/2"h x 15 1/52"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER, H 10", DIA 9"SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER, H 10", DIA 9" A Sheffield Silver Co. silver plate champagne cooler. Offers a gadrooned edge with lion form handles. Bearing signature branding to the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christofle Silver Plate Champagne Cooler BucketChristofle silver plate champagne cooler bucket. French, 20th century. In the "Malmaison" pattern. Of bucket form, having a pedestal base and two acanthus leaf handles. Height 9".See Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERSILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER H 10.5" DIA 10":Unmarked. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS, PAIRSHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS, PAIR, H 10",:Made in England. With removable inserts for ice. Footed, stag head handles. H 10 1/2", W 11 1/2" For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Moet & Chandon Rotating Champagne Cooler Made For Louis VuittonUS$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company8pc assorted Victorian Silverplate Napkin rings Wishbone engraved flatwareUS$70
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVictorian Silverplate Fish Server Knife & Fork Hand Engraved PiercedUS$70
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVictorian Silverplate Fish Server Knife & Fork Hand Engraved DesignsUS$70
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsVictorian English Silverplate Dome by T & J Creswick, 21in x 15in, Hand Engraved Family CrestUS$10
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVictorian Aurora Mfg Co. Silverplate Napkin Ring floral bouquets engravedUS$60