Sold2019Joan Miro - Le Dans Dela HorsLe Dans Dela Hors by Joan MiroExcellentOriginal lithograph on paperFrom the rare limited H.C. editionHand signed by Miro5 3/4in. x 4 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essences de le Terra," 1968, lithograph on Japan Paper, signed in pencil lower right, edition XI/XV, published by Poligrafa (Barcelona), image: 11.75"h x 11.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Les Penalites De L'enfer Ou Les Nouvelles-Hebrides Signed LithographA classic modern lithograph titled Les Penalites De L'enfer Ou Les Nouvelles-Hebrides by Joan Miro. Hand signed on the bottom right with an AP annotation on the bottom left. Published in 1974. From aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Les GeantsArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Geants Year: 1960 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Paris Maeght Suite: Derriere LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro, Les Deux Bouts du Pineau, 1960 ColorMiro, Joan (Spanish 1893 - 1983), Les Deux Bouts du Pineau (Translated "The Two Ends of the Brush", original color lithograph from the workshop lithographs published in Derriere le Miroir No. 121-122,See Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 31, with 2 original lithographs by Miro`Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1968 "Panorama 68 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Miro (tryptic) and Poliakoff.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "Sans le Soleil" Etchings on Paper, 2Two Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Etchings on Paper from the "Sans le soleil, malgre les autres astres, il ferait nuit, Heraclite d'Ephese" [Without the Sun, Despite the Other Stars, it Would be NighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 12 3/4in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Le Lezard aux plumes d or.Poeme enlumine par Miro - Poem illuminated by Miro. Published by Louis Broder in 1971 with fifteen lithographs created by Miro to visually describe a poetic journey in the heart of the nature. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO 'LE CASSIER' AQUATINT ETCHING SIGNEDMiro, Joan (Spanish/French, 1893 - 1983); Original Etching, Aquatint, and Carborundum in colors titled 'Le Cassier'. Executed in 1969, printed on Chiffon de Mandure paper. Signed in pencil in lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan Miro, Le Grand OrdonnateurJoan Miro (Spanish/French, 1893-1983), "Le Grand Ordonnateur," 1969, etching with aquatint printed in colors with carborundum, pencil signed lower right, edition "HC", image: 38.5"h x 23"w, sheet: 41"See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Le Roi David (King David), Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches PaperArtist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Title: Le Roi David (King David) Year: 1972 Medium: Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50, HC Image Size: 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Les Agulles del PastorArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Agulles del Pastor Year: 1973 Dimensions: 23 1/4in. by 32 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 27Artist: Joan Miro Title: Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 27 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 38.5in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Louis Broder<See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO "LE GRAND ORDONNATEUR" SIGNED ETCHINGJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Le Grand Ordonnateur" color etching with aquatint and carborundum edition HC circa 1969. (Aside from an edition of 75) Signed lower right in pencil, Miro. Ht: 46.5" WidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan MIRO: Le Homard - LithographJoan Miro "Le Homard" lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 51/100. [Sight: 29 3/4" H x 21 1/2" W; Frame:: 33 3/4" H x 25" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les Forestier (bistre), 1958US$3,000
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$130
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryJoan Miro LES GRANDES Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $975!US$10
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMIRO LE LEZARD AUX PLUMES D'OR 1971 EXHIBIT POSTERUS$50
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Dans La Lueur Oblique Abstract FramedUS$1,000
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la TerraUS$2,400