Sold2018Set 16 Pressed Glass Handled Punch CupsSet 16 Pressed Glass Punch Cups. Square bodies with circular orb handles. Measures approx 2 1/2 in tall by 4 in long by 3 in wide .Candle Wick Collectible Glass, Mugs, Cups,See Sold Price
Sold2023(16) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(16) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, All Are Pattern Matched And Closely Resemble Pattern Of Lot #58, (8) 3.25" Pedestal Cups, (8) 2.25" Handled Cups, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(24) Arcoroc France Pressed Glass 'Fleur' Punch CupsA set of 24 Arcoroc France handled glass punch cups in the 'Fleur' pattern marked 'Arcorco France' on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Punch Bowl on Stand with 24 Footed CupsA glass punch bowl with a cut pinwheel design and glass stand with 24 corresponding handled and footed punch cups in the style of Smith Glass 'Aztec' pattern. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Victorian Blown Art Glass Cranberry Punch CupAntique Victorian Blown Art Glass Cranberry Punch Cup Mug Shot Glasses Lot of 6 Approximately from 2 15/16 x 2 1/16 inches tall to 3 x 2 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Cut Crystal and Cut GlassGroup of Cut Crystal and Glass, 16 total including: set of 13 cut crystal punch cups, starburst pattern; set of three juice glasses with etched thistle decoration, hallmarked "S" on bottom; 2 3/8" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN CLEAR GLASS PUNCH BOWL WITH 22 CUPSPunch bowl measures H 11", Dia 12", the cups measure H 2 1/4", Dia 3 3/16". Punch bowl with tapering sides and 'X' form molded squares along the short pedestal base, the punch cups having loop handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED VICTORIAN AMBERINA GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,ASSORTED VICTORIAN AMBERINA GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,comprising a Panel-Optic handled lemonade, a Diamond-Quilt punch cup, a Diamond-Quilt bowl, and a signed "LIBBEY" Panel-Optic vase with a wide oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Cranberry Punch Glass Footed Custard CupVictorian Cranberry Punch Glass Footed Custard Cup Applied Clear Handle Lot of 4 Approximately 2 15/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023(16) Assorted Punch Cups, ABCG(16) Assorted Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Various Patterns And Designs, See Photos For Details, Three Have Rim Trim, Rim Chip On One, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF CARNIVAL GLASS(6) HANDLED CUPS FROM A PUNCH SET - NORTHWOOD IN AMETHYST , 4" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT PIECES OF ART GLASSLATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY INCLUDING SALT DIPS, TUMBLERS, PUNCH CUPS, MINIATURE PITCHER WITH APPLIED ACORNS, ETC. SOME WITH GILT EDGES. 2" TO 5" H. 1 3/4" TO 3" W. SMALL HANDLED CUP HAS MINOR CHIP.See Sold Price
Sold2017(15) COLORLESS THUMBPRINT CUT GLASS PUNCH SERVICE(set of 15) Colorless thumbprint cut punch service, comprising (1) lidded punch bowl on raised pedestal foot, approx 16.5"h, (11) cups, applied clear handle, 3.25"h, (3) other cups having similar butSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heisey Glass Punch Bowl on StandWith 14 cups in 2 patterns Dimensions: 12" H x 16" Dia. (DKAT25-184) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Amberina Glasses, Vases and Pitcher(7) Amberina glasses, vases and pitcher to include child's mug with applied handle, diamond patterned punch cup, tumbler, 3-/4"h, low handled lemonade mug, thumbprint pitcher, amber applied claw handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Turkish Gold Painted Coffee Bowl & Champagne SetTurkish Gold Painted Coffee Bowl & Champagne Set. Includes There is paint loss and chips to the glass. Includes 7 bowls and saucers, 9 champagne coupes, and 16 punch cups. Bowl and saucer measures 3 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUNCH SET -Victorian. Blue thumbprint enamelPUNCH SET -Victorian. Blue thumbprint enamel decorated glass covered punch bowl with ladle and eight handled cups, likewise enamel decorated. Punch bowl 12" h. Cups are 3" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl Set after WaterfordAn antique punch bowl set in the manner of Waterford offers covered cut crystal lidded punch bowl with twelve handled cups and ladle, signed Waterford, c1930. Measures: Ladle 13.5" H x 3.5" W x 12" D;See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Sussmuth Art Glass Punch Bowl, Cups, And LadleDescription: A mid century Richard Sussmuth art glass punch bowl with blown applied handles and a green-handled ladle. Type: Punch bowl, drinking setMaterials: Glass Markings & Inscriptions: UnmarkedDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 16 Punch Bowl Cups & LadlesLot includes 12 cups 1 punch bowl, 1 serving spoon, 2 ladles. Bowls and cups appear to be crystal, possibly glass. One cup is different form the other 11. Bowl has toothed rim. Serving spoon and ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14) CUT GLASS PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL, LADLE & CUPS(lot of 14) Molded and cut glass punch set, possibly Turkish, with cut fan pattern, including: (1) pedestal punch bowl, approx 14"h, 13"diam, (1) ladle, approx 15.5"l, (12) handled cups, approx 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesVenetian Gold Encrusted Glass Demitasse/Punch Cups And Saucers, Service for Eight, Ca. 1900, H 2.5"US$50
BonhamsA MEXICAN AND AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GROUP OF HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuriesUS$650(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftJasper52French Ormolu-Mounted Etched Glass Vase, Attributed to L'Escalier de CristalUS$4,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1950 Photography Boxing Photo Jake Lamotta Lands Punch on Tiberio MitriUS$100
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Footed Bowls & Punch Glasses, H 4" Dia. 4" 16 pcsUS$60(2 bids)