Sold2022J.P. Lebzelter salesman sample dump rakeJ.P. Lebzelter salesman sample dump rake, 1 side folds up and wheel slides in, 1800's patent, marked Lancaster PA, made of walnut & brass with cast iron wheels, 14"W x 16"L x 7"H (extended)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Doucai Glaze Dragon Jar with CoverA Chinese Doucai Glaze Dragon Jar with Cover H:14.5cm;W:15.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic George Jones Majolica Bee SkipStilton Dish and Cover c.1875, 14"h, 10"w, designed as a straw bee skip sat on a square pedestal formed of cut branch up on four feet. Shape No. 3279; an example shown at the Universal Exhibition, VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Bronze Enamel Pot With CoverA Rare Bronze Enamel Pot With Cover Size:H:20cm L:14.5cm W:1170g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service beforeSee Sold Price
Sold20221983 Pontiac Firebird ConvertibleDESCRIPTION: 1983 Pontiac Firebird Convertible. 45,603 miles. V8 Automatic. VIN: 1G2AS8716DN223572. CONDITION: Running. Wear to cloth top. Damage to front drivers side wheel cover. IMPORTANT: Before bSee Sold Price
Sold2022COIN OPERATED REGINA SINGLE COMB OAK MUSIC BOX, C. 1898, 15.5" DISCS, H 14", W 21", D 20". Oak case.COIN OPERATED REGINA SINGLE COMB OAK MUSIC BOX, C. 1898, 15.5" DISCS, H 14", W 21", D 20". Oak case. Original paper trademark lithograph on inside of cover. The case has a lovely patina. (Combs are inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Goodwin Webster Hartford Pottery Butter Churn, 14"W xGoodwin Webster Hartford Pottery Butter Churn, 14"W x 6.5" Top Diameter. Chips on rim, chips on base & no cover & right handle repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Double Fusee Teak Bracket Clock23"H 14”w 10”D Porcelain Dial, with black roman numerals. pierced black hands and sweep seconds hand. Brass black plate surrounds dial: brass double fusee movement has verge crown wheel esSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones Iconic majolica"Full Nest" game tureen with hen partridge and chicks atop a bed of leaves and ferns as the cover, base with rabbits in meadow, branch handles with oak leaves and acorns, includes liner, 14"w 9"h; refSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Indian Basket Extensive Dinner ServiceHerend Porcelain Indian Basket Extensive Dinner Service. Comprising: Soup tureen and cover 11 1/2" H. x 14 1/2" W. x 9 3/4" D., platter 2" H. x 16 1/2" W. x 12" D., pair of round vegetable tureens andSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French gilt bronze mounted cut glass tantalusA French gilt bronze mounted cut glass tantalus, of cylindrical outline with hinged cover opening to a removeable rack with (4) matching decanters and (12) cordials, unmarked, 14"h x 14"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Yellow Ground and Underglaze Blue Jar with Cover Qing Dyn.A Chinese Yellow Ground and Underglaze Blue Jar with Cover Qing Dyn. H:26.5cm;W:14.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) RENAISSANCE STYLE STONE URNS WITH COVERS(pair) Renaissance style stone urns and covers, with bronze dore mounts, approx 23.5"h, 23"w, 14"d Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer (German/American, 1931-1991) snake skin telephone occasional table on wheels, circaKarl Springer (German/American, 1931-1991) snake skin telephone occasional table on wheels, circa 1984, having original maker label. 16.5" H x 14.5" W x 9.5" D. Provenance: From a Carlton House (21 EaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare George Jones Majolica KingfisherStilton Dish and Cover c.1875, 14 1/2"h, 10 1/2"w, the straight sided body decorated with lily pads, blossoms, grasses and bullrushes, and dragonflies, the handle formed as a kingfishes with a fish inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CARVED MYTHICAL BEAST JADE VASE WITH COVERL. 9.5 cm. W. 8 cm. H. 14.3 cm. Weight 1090 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Jones majolica thatched hutbeehive cheese keeper, 14"h, 9 3/4"w, hairline to cover, repair to corner of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF SWEDISH TEAK BOOKSHELF CABINETSWith louvered drawer fronts. Keys included. Dimensions: H 67" x W 39.5" x D 14.25" Condition: In very good vintage condition overall. Missing two decorative brass screw covers. A few nicks and scuffs;See Sold Price
Sold2015Chain w/ Pocket Watch & CoinC.H. Meylan pocket watch aprox. 40mm overall running, 18j, 7 adj. movement no. 29954 in a platinum case personalized inside dust cover. With unmarked platinum watch chain and fob measuring 14 in. longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Sixteen-Volume Set: Qin Ding Shu Jing Tu Shuo, 1821China, Qing dynasty, Daoguang period Dimensions: 14" (35.6cm) L, 10 1/4" (26cm) W, 5 3/8" (13.7cm) H Comprising 12 volumes of texts and images with hard cover. Text in traditional Chinese. Paper coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD H 14" W 11" ABSTRACTOIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD H 14" W 11" ABSTRACT Not signed. Canvas is mounted on board. Appears to be circa 1950. Frame 20" x 17". From the Estate of Jack Faxon.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Yellow Slip-Decorated Redware Loaf Dish.US$100
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican Arts & Crafts, Picture frame with inlaid foliate and floral decorationUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 1/4" Nicely Made Creek Patina'd Adena Dickson w/ Motley COAUS$85(5 bids)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalUK (Orbit) 'The Eye of the World' Paperback w/ Note From Robert JordanUS$30
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncRARE antique Hammond #12 typewriter in original case. 8"h x 14"w x 14"dUS$130(2 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsDIMINUTIVE COUNTRY PINE SUGAR CHEST WITH DOVETAILS 19THC.US$90(4 bids)